Committed Teams for 2017

Listed below are the teams that are registered and paid to “Play the Turf” in 2017.

If there is an ‘*’, that means the team is signed up and sending in their payment.

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

asa_logo

DatesCommitted Teams
March 17-19
High School Jamboree #1


sold-out
High School Boys Baseball:1) Illini Bluffs HS 2) Harvest Christian Academy HS 3) Coal City HS 4) Marquette Academy HS 5) Ridgewood HS 6) Princeville HS 7) Marmion Academy HS 8) Oswego East HS 9) Peoria Richwoods HS 10) Rock Island HS 11) West Central HS 12) Winnebago HS 13) St. Joseph-Ogden HS 14) Plainfield East HS 15) Riverton HS 16) Bushnell-West Prairie HS 17) Mt. Pulaski HS 18) Jacksonville HS 19) Mendon Unity HS 20) Midland HS 21) Dekalb HS 22) Greenfield/Northwestern HS 23) Chicago Kenwood HS 24) North Mac HS 25) Midwest Central HS 26) Macomb HS 27) Illinois Valley Central HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2018)

High School Girls Softball:1) Naperville Central HS 2) Routt Catholic HS 3) Yorkville HS 4) Rock Island HS 5) El Paso-Gridley HS 6) Seneca HS 7) Princeville HS 8) Dunlap HS 9) Marquette Academy HS 10) Luther North HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2018)
March 24-26
High School Jamboree #2

sold-out
High School Boys Baseball:1) Schlarman Academy HS 2) West Carroll HS 3) Mercer County HS 4) Geneva HS 5) Marengo HS 6) Washington HS 7) Walter Payton HS 8) Genoa-Kingston HS 9) Glenbard East HS 10) Antioch HS 11) Serena HS 12) Morris HS 13) Glenbard North HS 14) Tinley Park Andrew HS 15) Spring Valley Hall HS 16) Limestone HS 17) Newark HS 18) Rock Island HS 19) Solorio Academy HS 20) Maine East HS 21) Clinton HS 22) Hampshire HS 23) Freeport HS 24) Milford HS 25) Families of Faith Christian Academy HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2018)

High School Girls Softball:1) West Carroll HS 2) Routt Catholic HS 3) Genoa-Kingston HS 4) Serena HS 5) Morris HS 6) Woodstock North HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2018)
March 31-April 2






10u Boys: 1) Wisconsin Panthers Black 2) Team Illini 3) St. Louis Naturals 4) Central Illinois Swing-Powers 5) NEMO Crush 6) Springfield Batbusters

11u Boys: 1) Top Tier Nationals 2) Edwardsville Tigers 3) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 4) Gold Glovers-Gold 5) St. Louis Force-Wallis

12u Boys: 1) Metro East Naturals 2) Midwest Gamblers 3) Top Tier Navy 4) Springfield Volts 5) Team Illini 6) Carlinville Mud Dogs 7) Beardstown Bulldogs 8) Champaign Dream-Namoff

13u Boys: 1) Top Tier Navy 2) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 3) Chatham Braves Red 4) Southeast Iowa Junior Blackhawks Red 5) Team Illini 6) NEMO Impact 7) STiKS Academy White (WI) 8) Easton St. Louis Tigers 9) Top Tier Red 10) Bluff City Sox 11) Elite Baseball Training

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) STiKS Academy (WI) 3) Top Tier Nationals 4) Jerseyville Panthers 5) Perfect Game Royals (IA)
April 7-9

9u Boys: 1) St. Louis Force-Simmons 2) Hitting Center Arsenal Maroon 3) NEMO Stixx 4) Mattoon Hit-Men 5) Hitting Center Arsenal White 6) St. Louis Legacy 7) The Hitmen 8) Manteno Raptors 9) Midwest Warriors 10) Quad City Hitmen Premier (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) Springfield Pride 2) St. Louis Force-McGhee 3) Illinois Axis 4) Wasco Warriors 5) Springfield Cardinals 6) Schaumburg Flyers Blue 7) Quad City Hitmen Elite

12u Boys: 1) KVL K-Hawks* 2) Illinois Axis 3) Coal City Chaos 4) Crystal Lake Bombers 5) Midwest Boyz 6) Troy Spartans-Hutton 7) Beardstown Bulldogs

13u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Team Zepp Prospects (WI) 2) Indiana Baseball Club 2022 3) Springfield Pride Blue 4) Complete Game Spoilers (KS) 5) Motor City Hit Dogs (MI) 6) Chatham Braves Red 7) The Train (KS) 8) St. Louis Gamers Blue 9) Illinois RiverHawks 10) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 11) Screaming Eagles Red (WI) 12) Recruits Baseball Club Gold (MO) 13) Crystal Lake Bombers 14) Cangelosi Sparks Red 15) Team Illini 16) St. Louis Tide 17) Building Champions (KS) 18) Elite Baseball Training (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys:1) Morris Chiefs (IN) 2) Lenz Field Warriors 3) Iowa Capitals 4) Elite Baseball Training 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Horn (MO)
April 14-15
Easter Weekend
No Sunday Games




10u Boys: 1) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 2) Central Illinois Swing-Powers 3) Edwardsville Flyers*

11u Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat 2) Mid Illini Braves 3) Springfield Batbusters 4) Central Illinois RBI* 5) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 6) Chatham Blue Jays 7) Heartland Heat

13u Boys: 1) Cangelosi Sparks White 2) St. Louis Sting* 3) KVL K-Hawks* 4) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 5) Decatur Hawkz

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Jerseyville Panthers 3) Team Select 4) Champaign Xpress 5) Midwest Rangers 6) Rushville-Industry Rockets*
April 21-23






10u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Missouri Rampage* 2) Springfield Batbusters* 3) Mokena Blaze 4) THZ Tribe (MO) 5) PTA U10 Zepp (WI) 6) Midwest Mafia

12u PG Super25 Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Edwardsville Tigers Black 3) Five-Four Elite (KS)* 4) Quad City Hitmen Elite 5) Team Illini 6) Pikeland Buick GMC 7) St. Louis Gamers Blue 8) Quad City Cannons 9) Columbia Warriors (MO) 10) Missouri Gators 11) Burlington Xplosion (IA) 12) Midwest Eagles (MO) 13) Grafton Jr. Hawks (WI) 14) Carlinville Mud Dogs (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Recruits Baseball Club Gold (MO) 3) St. Louis Prospects-Penning 4) Central Illinois Elite 5) St. Louis Pirates-McCutcheon 6) Edwardsville Tigers Black 7) CDBL Rockets 8) Springfield Cyclones 9) St. Louis Prospects-Ahearn (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

12B Girls:1) Bluff City Elite 2) Tomahawks DS 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) HYL Spoon River Rampage 5) Tri-County Thunder* 6) St. Louis '05 Prospects 7) Chatham Heat Black '05 8) Capital City Hotshots 9) Extreme-Stahlhut* (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Bluff City Elite 3) CASA Chaos Elite 4) Menard County Mischief 5) Bluff City '03-Roloff 6) Central Illinois Diamonds 7) Springfield Stars '03 8) Mid-State Fury* 9) Extreme-Washam 10) Mid-Mo Shockerz (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
April 28-30







sold-out
8u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Champaign Dream* 3) Beardstown Tigers 4) Monticello Sages 5) Taylorville Storm 6) Missouri Gators 7) BC BarnStormers* (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Wasco Wolverines 2) Limestone Rockets 3) Central Illinois Force 4) Champaign Tribe 5) Central Illinois Swing-Gray 6) Illinois Bombers* 7) Central Valley Rage (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat 2) Edwardsville Tigers 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Top Tier White 5) Staunton Storm 6) Minooka Rivercats 7) Chatham Blue Jays 8) O'Fallon Vipers (MO)* (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys:1) Forsyth Fire 2) Top Tier White 3) ILMO Storm 4) Synergy Baseball 5) Brookfield Bulldogs (WI) 6) Macon Tigers (MO) 7) Pikeland Buick GMC 8) Central Illinois Force (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys:1) Lincoln Way Blue Demons 2) Top Tier White 3) Lake St. Louis Blue Sox 4) Krush Baseball 5) St. Louis Force 6) Racine RiverDawgs (WI) 7) Palatine Predators 8) Team Demarini Illinois White 9) Central Illinois Swing 10) Bison Outlaws 11) Central Illinois Hitmen 12) Crystal Lake Bombers Red (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Eureka Rawlings Tigers (MO) 2) Top Tier Red 3) Top Tier White 4) Central Illinois Swing* 5) New Lenox Rebels 6) Rhino Baseball North 7) Team Demarini Illinois Black (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
May 5-7

10u Boys: 1) Central Missouri Elite* 2) Rage Baseball* 3) St. Louis Dynamite Black 4) Central Illinois Force 5) Illinois Steel 6) Illinois Bombers* 7) Edwardsville Flyers*

11u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) Rawlings Xtreme (MO)* 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Pro Player Hurricanes-Nagel 5) ESP Baseball 6) Xtreme Heat* 7) Five-Four Longhorns (KS)* 8) Extreme-McClusky 9) Quad City Heat* 10) Mattoon Hit-Men 11) Homer Heat* 12) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA) 13) Mid Illini Braves 14) GC Tribe

12u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Dirt Dawgs* 3) Central Illinois Chiefs 4) Team Illini* 5) Central Illinois Force 6) Central Illinois Swing*

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Morris Chiefs (IN) 3) Perfect Game Royals (IA) 4) Springfield Batbusters* 5) Elite Baseball Training* 6) Central Missouri Elite* 7) Extreme Elite-Fox* 8) St. Louis Gamers Blue 9) Central Illinois Athletics 10) St. Louis Gamers Gray 11) BTL Hornets-Jones (KS)* 12) Recruits Baseball Club Black (MO) 13) Prospects Baseball-Pipes (MO) 14) St. Louis Naturals 15) Five-Four Scouts (KS) 16) Midwest Prospects Scout Team (MO) 17) Central Illinois Elite 18) Stars Baseball (MO) 19) SI Prospects 20) St. Louis Pirates-Sabres* 21) 573 Aces (MO)*
May 12-14






8u Boys: 1) Southside Redbirds (MO) 2) Beardstown Tigers* 3) Taylorville Storm 4) Champaign Dream* 5) Mid Illinois Phenoms 6) Clinton Rams 7) Team Illini 8) Central Illinois Force

11u Boys: 1) Quincy Cardinals 2) Mid Illini Braves 3) Champaign Xpress 4) Southern Illinois Roughnecks* 5) NEMO Sluggers

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Jerseyville Panthers 3) Bluff City Sox White* 4) Lees Summit Angels (MO) 5) Plains Cards 6) Team Retro Missouri*

10B Girls: 1) St. Louis Diamond Angels 2) Springfield Stars '06 3) Spartan Storm-Kiel* 4) Bluff City Fastpitch 5) Beardstown Tigers* 6) Illinois Esprit 7) Villa Grove Elite 8) Mid-State Fury* 9) Monticello Magic* 10) Rockers (MO) 11) St. Louis Comets '07*

12B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Midwest Adrenaline 3) Heartland Chaos '05* 4) Bi-County Thunder 5) Cobras Fastpitch '04 (MO) 6) Monticello Magic* 7) Springfield Stars '05* 8) Starved Rock Bandits 9) Spartan Storm '05 10) Metamora Flames* 11) Velocity 12) DiamondStorm* 13) Eagles Fastpitch '05* 14) St. Louis Comets '04* (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Mid-State Fury* 3) Pumas Fastpitch White 4) Capital City Crush* 5) Mid-Illini Bandits Gray 6) St. Louis Esprit Metro-Wilson 7) Cobras (MO)*
May 19-21







sold-out
9u A/AA Boys: 1) Hitting Center Arsenal White 2) St. Louis Swarm* 3) Mid Illinois Phenoms Gold* 4) Hitting Center Arsenal Maroon 5) River Valley Rebels (MO)* 6) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 7) Wilmington Wildcats 8) The Lumberjacks* 9) St. Louis Browns 10) Spring Valley Red Devils 11) St. Louis Titans 12) Edwardsville Tigers 13) Collinsville Extreme 14) St. Louis Redbirds (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) St. Louis Barnstormers* 2) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 3) Wilmington Wildcats 4) Riverbend Redbirds 5) Quincy Gems 6) St. Louis Dynamite Red* 7) Central Valley Rage 8) Hannibal O'Donnells (MO) (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Springfield Steelmen* 2) The Lumberjacks* 3) Wilmington Wildcats* 4) Illinois Celtics 5) Chatham Blue Jays 6) Mid Illini Braves 7) Rebels (MO) 8) Knights (MO) 9) Spring Valley Red Devils 10) Geneva Vikings Blue 11) Missouri Gators Orange (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Carlinville Mud Dogs* 3) Recruits Baseball Club (MO) 4) St. Louis Redbirds 5) Wilmington Wildcats 6) Gamecocks (MO)* 7) Maryville Redbirds (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Springfield Saints 2) Missouri Gators-Heinemann 3) Recruits Baseball Club Gold (MO) 4) Macon County Hitmen* 5) Racine RiverDawgs White (WI) 6) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 7) Spring Valley Red Devils 8) Five Tool Performance 9) Tigers Baseball Club (IA) 10) Missouri Gators-Hill (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)
May 26-28






sold-out
10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Chatham Braves-Clarke 2) Havana River DAWGS 3) Monticello Sages 4) Chesterfield Express (MO) 5) Prairieland CoalJaxx 6) Casey Braves 7) Velocity (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Jerseyville Panthers 2) Rochester Rampage 3) Shelbyville Rams 4) G-K Generals 5) Monticello Sages 6) Central Illinois Outlaws 7) Central Panthers* 8) Troy Thunder Orange* (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Burr Ridge Braves Navy 2) Chatham Redskins* 3) Metro East Naturals 4) Young Guns Baseball 5) Forsyth Trojans 6) Mahomet Mavericks 7) Jerseyville Panthers* 8) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 9) Prairieland CoalJaxx 10) Gifford Twisters (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Burr Ridge Braves 2) Central Illinois Stars 3) Jacksonville Outlaws 4) Champaign Dream National 5) Jr. Grizzlies 6) Rochester Rockets 7) Wood River Jr. Oilers* 8) Springfield Pride Red 9) Pikeland Buick GMC* 10) Taylorville Twisters 11) NEMO Blitz 12) Gillespie Sting 13) Casey Braves 14) Ralls County Rebels (MO) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Burr Ridge Braves Navy 2) BNBA Renegades 3) Thunder* 4) Young Guns Baseball 5) Southern Illinois Rockets 6) Jerseyville Panthers 7) Bethalto Bears 8) KVL K-Hawks* 9) Wood River Jr. Oilers (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
June 2-4


10u Boys:1) The Shield (MO) 2) Midwest Cavaliers (MO)* 3) Midwest Mafia 4) Central Valley Rage* 5) Moxie Baseball (MO) 6) Waterloo Bullfrogs 7) Sangamo Stealth

11u Boys: 1) Mid Illini Braves 2) Diamond Devils* 3) Central Illinois Raptors 4) Southern Illinois Patriots* 5) Quincy Cardinals 6) Sangamo Stealth

10B Girls: 1) Venom Fastpitch '06* 2) Bluff City Fastpitch 3) Extreme Softball (MO) 4) Beardstown Tigers* 5) Mid-State Fury* 6) Warrensburg-Latham Spark 7) Monticello Magic* 8) BNGSA Angels '06 9) Tomahawks Softball*

12B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Forsyth Fire 3) Extreme Softball (MO) 4) Avanti's Yellow Jackets-Wight 5) Midwest Lady Tigers* 6) Mid-State Blaze 7) Warrensburg-Latham Fire 8) Monticello Magic* 9) Springfield Stars '05* 10) Southern Heat 11) Extreme-Thomas 12) Cobras '05 (MO)

14B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Gold Glovers-Gold 3) Chaos '02* 4) Mid-Mo Shockerz 5) Oly Fire-Scroggins* 6) Illinois Irish White 7) Illinois Esprit '03 8) Midwest Lady Tigers* 9) Starved Rock Bandits '02 10) Warrensburg-Latham Flame 11) Clinton Extreme Mayhem* 12) State Line Shock 13) HotShots Red '02* 14) Tri-State Select*
June 9-11







7u Boys: 1) Cyclones Baseball* 2) Team Illini Blue 3) Troy Spartans* 4) Edwardsville Tigers 5) Rivertown Spartans*

9u Boys: 1) Hitting Center Arsenal Maroon 2) Troy Thunder* 3) Highland Bulldogs 4) St. Louis Prospects 5) Edwardsville Tigers 6) Central Illinois Swing 7) Rawlings Tigers-Simon (MO)

12u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Southern Illinois Lightning* 3) Central Illinois Chiefs 4) Jr. Dawgs 5) Champaign Tribe 6) Beardstown Bulldogs 7) Sterling Sharks

13u Boys: 1) Champaign Dream American 2) Tomahawks (IN) 3) Missouri Eagles* 4) Quad City Hitmen 5) Team Illini* 6) Indiana Bulls White 7) JC Blazers (MO) 8) Iowa Crew 9) Decatur Hawkz

16u Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat* 2) SW Prospects* 3) Southern Illinois Titans* 4) Jake Electric Shockers 5) KVL K-Hawks* 6) Aurora Thunder

16B Girls: 1) Big Muddy Lunachicks 2) Southern Illinois Falcons 3) Outlaws (MO)* 4) Chaos 2000* 5) Minonk Crush* 6) Spartan Storm 7) WCI Fusion* 8) Gold Glovers-Gold 9) Illinois Esprit* 10) Illinois Impact 11) Synergy Heat
June 16-18
PBR Illinois State
Championships
Class AA State Tourney (8AA,10AA,12AA)

15u PG Super25 is June 15-18
8u AA PBR State Boys: 1) DBA Mustangs* 2) Central Illinois Swing 3) Beardstown Tigers* 4) Mattoon Hit-Men Green 5) Limestone Rockets* 6) Springfield Cardinals 7) Clinton Rams 8) BC BarnStormers* 9) Team Illini

10u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Southern Illinois Predators* 2) Central Illinois Swing-Powers* 3) Springfield Batbusters* 4) Jr. Spartans* 5) Midwest Mafia 6) Trenton Wildcats 7) Edwardsville Tigers Black* 8) Edwardsville Flyers*

12u AA PBR State Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Southern Illinois Roughnecks 3) Vandalia Vandals 4) Southern Illinois Sun Devils 5) Central Illinois Chiefs 6) Pikeland Buick GMC 7) Hitting Center Arsenal 8) Springfield Volts 9) Pekin Gamers 10) Carlinville Mud Dogs* 11) PrairieFire Baseball 12) O'Fallon Blue Sox* 13) Villa Grove Elite

14u PBR Invite Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Morris Chiefs (IN) 3) Team Demarini Illinois Gold 4) Springfield Batbusters* 5) Top Tier Navy 6) Extreme Elite-Fox* 7) Central Illinois Athletics 8) Kentucky Diamond Kings 9) Liberty Baseball Club (MO)* 10) Pekin Gamers 11) Aurora Aces 12) St. Louis Xtreme Elite* 13) Building Champions Rawlings Prospects (KS)* 14) Team Select 15) Racine RiverDawgs (WI)* 16) Illinois Valley Titans*

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Morris Chiefs (IN) 2) Indiana Prospects-Jackson 3) St. Louis Naturals-Minda 4) Central Illinois Aces* 5) Midwest Eagles* 6) Indiana Prospects-Fauquher 7) Illinois Braves 8) St. Louis Gamers Gray 9) Cavaliers-Yeager (KS) 10) Indiana Prospects-Lesher 11) Chatham Nationals 12) Oswego Cobras White 13) St. Louis Pirates RSB* 14) Rawlings Xtreme-Rogers (MO) 15) Springfield Arsenal 16) St. Charles Capitals (MO) 17) Missouri Gators-Bredensteiner 18) Elite Baseball Training 2020 19) Missouri Gators-Klein 20) Pro Player Canes-Stewart 21) Missouri Stixx 22) Illinois Steel 23) Pro Player Canes-Belo 24) Team Pepsi 25) St. Louis Pirates* 26) Indiana Havoc* 27) Collinsville Extreme Elite 28) St. Louis Sox 29) NEMO Stixx* 30) Illinois Indians 31) Lids Missouri Bulls
June 23-25
PBR Illinois State
Championships
Class AA State Tourney (9AA,11AA,13AA,14AA)

17u PG Super25 is June 22-25
9u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Hitting Center Arsenal Maroon 2) Morton Baseball* 3) Hitting Center Arsenal White* 4) Midwest Warriors 5) The Lumberjacks* 6) Midwest Avalanche* 7) The Hitmen

11u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat* 2) Springfield Pride 3) Edwardsville Tigers Black 4) The Lumberjacks* 5) Warren Blue Devil Travelers 6) Chatham Blue Jays 7) Springfield Steelmen* 8) IVC Ghosts* 9) Edwardsville Tigers 10) O'Fallon Bombers* 11) Central Illinois Lightning 12) Marion Wildcats 13) Warren County Storm*

13u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Troy Titans Blue 2) Central Illinois Swing 3) IVC Ghosts* 4) Springfield Pride Blue 5) Illinois RiverHawks 6) Team Demarini Illinois Gray 7) Tri-County Red Devils 8) Northern Illinois Reds 9) Central Illinois Hitmen 10) Champaign Dream American 11) KVL K-Hawks* 12) Midwest Wolverines

14u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Quad City A's 2) Vandalia Vandals* 3) Team Demarini Illinois White 4) Jerseyville Panthers 5) Springfield Blue Chips Blue* 6) Silver Hawks Baseball* 7) Lake Zurich Cougars Black 8) Central Illinois Aces 9) Libertyville Wildcats Orange* 10) Effingham County Heaters 11) Central Illinois Swing*

17u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Mid-America Baseball Club 2) St. Charles Capitals (MO) 3) Indiana Prospects-Doan 4) KVL K-Hawks* 5) Cougars Baseball 6) Lumber Yard Baseball* 7) Rifles 17u* 8) Zepp Prospects (WI) 9) Vandalia Vandals* 10) Lake County Hawks 11) Rawlings Xtreme-Gibson (MO) 12) US Athletic Warhawks (IN) 13) Rawlings Xtreme-Myers (MO) 14) Southern Illinois Batters Box 15) Illinois Lightning* 16) Indiana Nitro Cardinal 17) Prospects Training Academy-White (WI) 18) Elite Baseball Training-Bradbury 19) Rifles 16u* 20) Illinois Bulldogs* 21) Elite Baseball Training-Courtwright 22) Elite Baseball Training-Premier* 23) Prospects Training Academy-Cardinal (WI) 24) Team Combat (MO)*
June 30-July 2

16u PG Super25 is June 29-July 2
10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Missouri Nationals* 2) Danville Fury 3) Tremont Turks 4) Central State Spikes* 5) Staunton Falcons 6) Calhoun Warriors* 7) The Hitmen*

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Mayhem (MO) 2) Llywelyn's Bombers (MO)* 3) Red Ramblers Baseball Club (IN)* 4) Taylorville Lightning 5) Central Panthers* 6) Carlinville Crushers 7) Rochester Rampage 8) Nokomis Tribe

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Louis Force* 2) Midwest Magic 3) Champaign Xpress 4) Edwardsville Orange Sox* 5) Bethalto Jr. Eagles 6) Scrappers 7) Central State Spikes* 8) Tremont Turks 9) Muddogs (MO) 10) Jr. Dawgs 11) Gifford Twisters 12) BNBA Renegades Blue 13) Aledo Knights

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Midwest Gamblers 2) Danville Post 210 White 3) Livingston County Thunder* 4) Somonauk Redhawks 5) Taylorville Twisters* 6) Midwest Makos 7) Litchfield Bullets 8) Jacksonville Outlaws 9) Rawlings Xtreme-Seymore (MO)

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Bross Bandits 2) Rawlings Xtreme-Killian (MO) 3) St. Louis Gamers Gray 4) Go Pro Baseball 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Evans (MO) 6) Indiana Prospects-Downs 7) Xtreme Heat* 8) Recruits Baseball Club Gold (MO) 9) Cavaliers-Lahasky (KS) 10) Illinois Braves 11) Cavaliers-Fisher (KS) 12) St. Louis Naturals-Doyle 13) SI Prospects 14) Michigan Blue Jays 15) Springfield Cyclones 16) BNBA Gold-Short* 17) Springfield Arsenal 18) Illinois Bulldogs* 19) Central Illinois Aces*
July 7-9
Team Appreciation
Discount Weekend #1
8u Boys: 1) Taylorville Storm 2) MO Slammers* 3) BC BarnStormers* 4) Warriors Black* 5) Clinton Rams

13u Boys: 1) Complete Game Training Academy 2) Crystal Lake Cardinals 3) Midwest Raiders* 4) Effingham Heaters 5) Banditos* 6) Titletown Select (WI)

14u Boys: 1) Pewaukee Jr. Pirates (WI) 2) Macomb Bombers 3) Thunder* 4) Canton Diamond Devils 5) Champaign Xpress 6) Midwest Nationals* 7) NEMO Redbirds 8) Illinois Bulldogs 9) Central Illinois Elite* 10) NEMO Gators

15u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Aces* 2) Southern Illinois Titans* 3) Peoria Diamond Devils* 4) Springfield Arsenal 5) St. Louis Naturals-Kleinschmidt 6) Plains 7) Kane County Krush

16B Girls: 1) Adams County ACES 2) Midwest Adrenaline* 3) BNGSA Matrix* 4) Monticello Magic* 5) McDonough CATS-Lynx 6) Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 7) Synergy Heat 8) Believers (MO) 8) Southern Illinois Sluggers 9) IB Tigers* 10) Central Illinois Elite*
July 14-16
Team Appreciation
Discount Weekend #2
9u A/AA Boys:1) The Lumberjacks* 2) The Hitmen 3) SI Bullets Navy* 4) Trojans Baseball Club* 5) Extreme-Gaskill 6) SI Bullets Gold* 7) River City Dirtbags

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Sledgehammers* 2) Pekin Boys & Girls Club Gray* 3) Gillespie Sting 4) Diamond Devils* 5) Jaguars Baseball Club 6) Missouri Bulldogs

12u A/AA Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Springfield Volts* 3) Central Illinois Chiefs 4) Crusaders (MO) 5) Team Green Extreme* 6) Champaign Dream-Flowers 7) Troy Spartans-Helmcamp 8) MO Heat

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Warriors-Johnson (MO)* 2) Windy City Jaguars* 3) Woodridge Bulldogs 4) Eastside Pride Black* 5) Manhatten Badgers

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Waukesha Blazers Silverbacks (WI) 2) Central State Spikes* 3) Hitting Center Arsenal Black 4) Baseball for LIFE White Sox* 5) Twin City Lightning 6) Hitting Center Arsenal Maroon 7) Baseball for LIFE Red Sox* 8) Illinois Bulldogs 9) East Central Fusion (MO)* 10) Staunton Steelers
July 18-23
15u CABA World Series
CABA 15u World Series Boys: 1) Wiers Warriors (IL) 2) Indiana Mustangs Red (IN) 3) PBA-Demarini (WI)* 4) Central Illinois Aces (IL)* 5) St. Louis Naturals-Minda (MO)* 6) Southern Illinois Titans (IL)* 7) Huntley Blue (IL) 8) Minnesota MASH Baseball Club (MN)* 9) Rockford Big Dogs (IL)* 10) Hawkeyes Baseball (IA)* 11) Chatham Nationals (IL) 12) Springfield Diablos (IL)* 13) St. Louis Sox (MO) 14) Team Pepsi (IL) 15) NEMO Stixx (MO)* 16) Springfield Arsenal (IL) 17) Patriots Baseball (MO)* 18) Minnesota Blizzard (MN)*

Confirmed College Coaches in Attendance: Illinois State University, University of Illinois-Springfield, Quincy University, Illinois College, Wabash Valley College, Lincoln Land College, Illinois Central College, Lakeland College & MANY MORE TO COME
July 22-23
Team Appreciation
Discount Weekend #3
No Friday Games
12u Boys: 1) Danville American Legion Post 210 2) Lafayette Lightning (IN) 3) Pikeland Buick GMC* 4) Dirt Dawgs* 5) TCB Dynamite*

Frosh/Soph Boys:1) Lafayette Lightning (IN) 2) Tigers Baseball* 3) Pekin Gamers 4) Midwest Roughnecks*

Varsity Boys: 1) Central Illinois Wildcats* 2) KVL K-Hawks* 3) Tigers Baseball*

14B Girls: 1) St. Louis Surge Black 2) River Valley Shockers* 3) Lady Cats Fastpitch*
July 27-30
Boys Elite All Star Showcase
9u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) SWIBL North 2) Peoria Area All Stars 3) Central Illinois 4) Missouri 5) South Co. Missouri 6) NE Missouri 7) Mid-Illini 8) West Central Illinois 9) Kentucky 10) Indiana 11) S. Illinois 12) NW Chicago 13) S. Chicago All-Stars

10u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Kentucky 2) W. Chicago 3) Central Missouri 4) Eastern Illinois 5) Indiana 6) Southern Illinois 7) NW Chicago 8) South Chicago All-Stars 9) Metro East 10) Southern Chicago 11) Central Illinois 12) Bloomington Illinois 13) SE Wisconsin

11u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) South Chicago All-Stars 2) Kentucky 3) Indiana 4) Geneva - Chicago 5) Southern Illinois 6) NW Chicago 7) Central Illinois - Red 8) Central Illinois - Blue

12u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) South Central Illinois 2) Midwest IL 3) Southern IL 4) Metro Southern Illinois 5) Kentucky 6) Indiana 7) S. Illinois - Poe 8) NW Chicago 9) Central Illinois 10) South Chicago All-Stars 11) Missouri 13) SE Wisconsin

13u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Iowa 2) Kentucky 3) Indiana 4) Southern Illinois 5) NW Chicago 6) East Central Illinois 7) South Chicago All-Stars 8) SE Wisconsin

14u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) West Chicago All-Stars 2) Central IL - Kirk 3) East Central Illinois 4) West Central Illinois 5) Kentucky 6) Indiana 7) Southern Illinois 8) NW Chicago 9) South Chicago All-Stars

Email Barry for more info
August 4-6
Girls Elite All Star Showcase
10u Girls Elite All Stars: 1) Metro East 2) West Central

12u Girls Elite All Stars: 1) Metro East

14u Girls Elite All Stars: 1) Metro East 2) Quad Cities 3) West Central 4) Tri-County

16u Girls Elite All Stars: 1) Metro East 2) West Central

Email Barry for more info
August 12-13
8u Boys
Machine Pitch
Elite All Star Showcase
8u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Springfield Area 2) Peoria Area 3) Clinton Area 4) Wisconsin Area 5) SWIBL North 6) SWIBL South

Email Barry for more info
August 26
Junior HIgh Jamboree
Baseball: 1) Morton 8th Grade* 2) Morton 7th Grade* 3) Edwardsville Lincoln 8th Grade* 4) Edwardsville Lincoln 7th Grade* 5) Blessed Sacrament* 6) Thomas Metcalf* 7) Triad 8th Grade* 8) Triad 7th Grade*

Softball: 1) Pleasant Hill 2) Our Saviour* 3) Triad 8th Grade* 4) Triad 7th Grade*