Committed Teams for 2020

Listed below are the teams that are registered and paid to “Play the Turf” in 2020.

If there is an ‘*’, that means the team is signed up and sending in their payment.

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

                  
DatesCommitted Teams
College Baseball
February & March

College teams
renting fields
February 21st: Madonna University, Viterbo University

February 22nd: Madonna University, Viterbo University

February 27th: Monmouth College, Marian University (WI)

February 28th: University of Dubuque, Marian University (WI)

February 29th: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Central College, Rockford University

March 1st: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Central College, Rockford University

March 7th: Elmhurst College, Illinois Institute of Technology, Robert Morris University-Peoria, Iowa Wesleyan University

March 8th: Elmhurst College, Illinois Institute of Technology

March 11th: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Westminster College
March 20-22
High School Jamboree #1
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Marmion Academy HS* 2) Sterling HS* 3) Ridgewood HS 4) Serena HS* 5) Bradley Bourbonnais HS* 6) Waubonsie Valley HS* 7) Genoa-Kingston HS* 8) Midland HS* 9) Brimfield HS* 10) Mendota HS 11) Princeville HS 12) Jacksonville HS* 13) Morris HS* 14) Plainfield East HS 15) Belvidere North HS 16) Hoopeston Area HS* 17) Freeport HS* 18) Rock Island HS* 19) Marquette Academy HS 20) Niles North HS* 21) Arthur-ALAH HS* 22) Joliet West HS* 23) Normal University HS* (HS Baseball is FULL for Sat 3/21, still limited openings for Fri 3/20 or Sun 3/22)

High School Girls Softball: 1) Serena HS* 2) Genoa-Kingston HS* 3) Batavia HS 4) Dunlap HS* 5) Newark HS 6) Morris HS 7) Rockton Hononegah HS 8) Mendota HS* 9) Marquette Academy HS 10) Riverdale HS* (HS Softball is FULL for Fri 3/20 and Sat 3/21, still limited openings for Sun 3/22)
March 27-29
High School Jamboree #2
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Ottawa HS* 2) Lincoln-Way East HS* 3) Winnebago HS 4) Saint Bede Academy HS* 5) Glenbard East HS 6) Clifton Central HS 7) Knoxville HS* 8) LaSalle-Peru HS* 9) Mercer County HS* 10) Peoria Richwoods HS* 11) Washington HS 12) Forreston HS 13) Rock Island HS* 14) Milford HS* 15) Edwardsville HS* 16) Sterling Newman Catholic HS* 17) Kankakee Bishop McNamara HS* 18) Solorio Academy HS* 19) Lincoln-Way West HS* 20) Glenbard North*

High School Girls Softball: 1) Rosary HS 2) Naperville North HS* 3) Routt Catholic HS* 4) Oregon HS* 5) Warren Township HS*
April 3-5
High School Jamboree #3
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Neenah HS (WI) 2) River Ridge-Scales Mound HS 3) Chippewa Falls HS (WI) 4) Nequah Valley HS* 5) Random Lake HS (WI)* 6) Plaza Heights Christian Academy HS (MO) 7) Limestone HS 8) Sussex Hamilton HS (WI)* 9) Bloomington Central Catholic HS* 10) Edwardsville HS* 11) Normal Community HS* 12) Glenbard South HS* 13) Casey-Westfield HS*
April 3-5


10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red

12u A/AA Boys: 1) O'Fallon Athletics* 2) The LumberJacks* 3) Future Swings*

14u Boys Invite: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) The LumberJacks* 3) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 4) Future Swings* 5) Upper Deck Cougars 6) Indiana Dirtbags* 7) Illinois Braves* 8) Quad City Hitmen Elite
April 10-11
No Sunday Games
11u A/AA Boys: 1) Midwest Lightning* 2) Future Swings*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Avalanche 2) Tri-Valley Thunder 3) Future Swings*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Lady Renegades*

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings*
April 17-19





10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red

11u Boys Invite: 1) Central Illinois Force Yellow 2) Bloomington Renegades Red 3) Illinois Braves* 4) Future Swings*

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Midwest Bucks* 3) Freeburg Flames 4) Chatham Braves*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Chatham Braves 2) Future Swings* 3) St. Louis Dynamite Red* 4) Tinley Park Bobcats*

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Cardinals* 2) St. Louis Force-Lyon* 3) The LumberJacks* 4) Game Seven Legacy* 5) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 6) Illinois Braves* 7) Cangelosi Sparks* 8) AF Extreme
April 24-26
9u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Central Illinois Force* 3) Mahomet Mavericks

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Beardstown Tigers*

12u Boys Invite: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 2) Future Swings 3) Prairie Fire Baseball* 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO)* 5) The Lumberjacks*

13u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Midwest Mafia* 2) Southern Indiana Spikes-American (IN)* 3) St. Louis Dynamite-Black* 4) Bloomington Renegades Red* 5) Midwest Alpha Dogs (IN) 6) Illinois Gators-Heflin* 7) Rhinos Baseball-TW 8) 309 Elite 9) Illinois Gators-Herman* 10) Germantown Jr. Warhawks Blue (WI) 11) UA St. Louis Prospects-Post* 12) STiKS Academy Black (WI)* 13) South Gibson Heat (IN)* 14) BNBA Renegades Blue 15) Rawlings Tigers Black St. Louis

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Velocity Fastpitch '06*
May 1-3 8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) St. Louis Bandits Blue 3) Future Swings 4) Forsyth Fire*

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red*

11u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Central Illinois Force Yellow* 2) Ox Wood Bat Co.* 3) Future Swings*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Cardinals Baseball (MO) 2) Future Swings* 3) Avalanche 4) Pekin Gamers

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Southern Illinois Prospects* 2) Future Swings* 3) Rawlings Tigers Orange St. Louis*
May 8-10 9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Central Illinois Force* 3) MATBO Red*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Louis Slammers* 2) Future Swings*

10B Girls: 1) Streator Storm* 2) Future Swings* 3) Heat Black* 4) Beardstown Blitz* 5) Hitting Center Lady Arsenal*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings*

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Mt. Zion Lady Braves Black*
May 15-17






8u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) Future Swings

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Xtreme*

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings

12u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon* 2) UA St. Louis Prospects* 3) Impact 4* 4) Future Swings* 5) Recruits Legacy (MO) 6) St. Louis PROS-Callen* 7) Hannibal MudCats (MO)*

13u Boys Invite: 1) Midwest Mafia 2) Future Swings* 3) East Central Mudcats
May 22-24
9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Rochester Rockets* 2) Future Swings* 3) Springfield Shamrocks 4) Midwest Bucks*

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Missouri Tigers 2) Future Swings 3) Illinois Patriots-Springfield*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 3) Tri-Valley Thunder 4) IVC Ghosts*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 2) Missouri Tigers 3) Future Swings* 4) JC Blazers (MO) 5) Dixon Rebels Purple*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings*
May 29-31
10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Midwest Lightning* 2) Future Swings* 3) Beardstown Tigers* 4) Mahomet Diamond Dogs

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Midwest Bucks* 3) Chatham Braves*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Forsyth Fire 2) Lafayette Ramblers (IN) 3) Future Swings*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Vikings (MO)*
June 5-7

15u PG Super25 is June 4-7

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Team Illini* 2) Warriors Baseball Club (MO)* 3) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 4) S.I. Bucs

8B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Future Swings*

10B Girls: 1) Starved Rock Bandits* 3) Future Swings*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings*

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Velocity Fastpitch '06*
June 12-14

16u PG Super25 is June 11-14

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) Future Swings

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red* 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Avalanche

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Illinois RiverHawks 2) Pekin Gamers* 3) Illinois Gators* 4) Springfield Pride* 5) Illinois Dynasty Black

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings*
June 19-21

17u PG Super25 is June 18-21

17u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Washington Panthers*

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Louis PROS* 2) Future Swings* 3) Beardstown Tigers*

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Rockets Baseball (WI)*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Evansville Outlaws-Turpin (IN)* 2) Future Swings*

17u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Oakland Bulldogs (MI) 2) Springfield Pride* 3) Future Swings* 4) Springfield Rifles* 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Broyles (MO)* 6) Rockets Baseball (WI)* 7) Central State Spikes* 7) Edge Baseball (WI)*
June 26-28

15u PG Super25 is June 25-28

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
10u A/AA Boys: 1) Xtreme* 2) Illinois Braves 3) Future Swings Black 4) Champaign Dream*

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Clinton Rams 2) Future Swings* 3) Chatham Braves 4) Canton Little Giants* 5) IVC Ghosts

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Hollis Crushers 2) Tri-Valley Thunder 3) Future Swings*

14u Boys: 1) Future Swings*

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Sports Lab Baseball 2) Team Illini* 3) Illinois Celtics-Kuhn*
July 3-5

9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) IVC Ghosts*

12u A/AA Boys: 1) East Peoria Raiders* 2) Future Swings

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Evansville Outlaws-Menser (IN)* 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 3) Future Swings* 4) Canton Little Giants Gold*

18u Boys Wood Bat: 1) Future Swings

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings*
July 10-12
8u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red*

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Midwest Lightning* 2) Future Swings*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Southern Illinois Prospects*
July 17-19

16u CABA World Series
is July 16-19

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
9u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings*

12u CABA World Series Boys: 1) The LumberJacks* 2) Future Swings* 3) Hitting Center Arsenal* 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO)*

16u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Pekin Gamers* 2) Springfield Pride* 3) Illinois Gators* 4) Southern Indiana Spikes*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings*

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings*
July 24-26

15u CABA World Series
is July 23-26

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
10u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Xtreme* 3) Future Swings Red 4) Midwest Mafia

11u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings*

15u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Irish Baseball Club 2) Team Illini*

10B Girls: 1) Future Swings*

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings*
July 31-Aug 2
Elite All Star Showcase
(9u-14u Boys)
9u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

10u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

11u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

12u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

13u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

14u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Tom for more info
August 8
Elite All Star
College Showcase & Games
(2021 Boys, 2021 Girls)
Grad Year 2021 Baseball Elite All Stars: TBA

Grad Year 2021 Softball Elite All Stars: TBA

ALL TEAMS WILL BE COACHED BY COLLEGE COACHES

Email Tom for more info
August 9
Elite All Star
College Showcase & Games
(2022 Boys, 2022 Girls)
Grad Year 2022 Baseball Elite All Stars: TBA

Grad Year 2022 Softball Elite All Stars: TBA

ALL TEAMS WILL BE COACHED BY COLLEGE COACHES

Email Tom for more info
August 15-16
Elite All Star Showcase
(8u Boys)
8u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Tom for more info
August 22
Junior HIgh Jamboree #1
Junior High School Boys Baseball:

Junior High School Girls Softball:
August 29
Junior HIgh Jamboree #2
Junior High School Boys Baseball:

Junior High School Girls Softball: