Committed Teams for 2017

Listed below are the teams that are registered and paid to “Play the Turf” in 2017. 

If there is an ‘*’, that means they are signed up and sending in their payment.

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

asa_logo

DatesCommitted Teams
March 17-19
High School Jamboree #1


sold-out
High School Boys Baseball:1) Illini Bluffs HS 2) Harvest Christian Academy HS 3) Coal City HS 4) Marquette Academy HS 5) Ridgewood HS 6) Princeville HS 7) Marmion Academy HS 8) Oswego East HS 9) Peoria Richwoods HS 10) Rock Island HS 11) West Central HS 12) Winnebago HS 13) St. Joseph-Ogden HS 14) Plainfield East HS 15) Riverton HS 16) Bushnell-West Prairie HS 17) Mt. Pulaski HS 18) Jacksonville HS 19) Mendon Unity HS 20) Midland HS 21) Dekalb HS 22) Greenfield/Northwestern HS 23) Chicago Kenwood HS 24) North Mac HS 25) Midwest Central HS 26) Macomb HS 27) Illinois Valley Central HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2018)

High School Girls Softball:1) Naperville Central HS 2) Routt Catholic HS 3) Yorkville HS 4) Rock Island HS 5) El Paso-Gridley HS 6) Seneca HS 7) Princeville HS 8) Dunlap HS 9) Marquette Academy HS 10) Luther North HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2018)
March 24-26
High School Jamboree #2

sold-out
High School Boys Baseball:1) Schlarman Academy HS 2) West Carroll HS 3) Mercer County HS 4) Geneva HS 5) Marengo HS 6) Washington HS 7) Walter Payton HS 8) Genoa-Kingston HS 9) Glenbard East HS 10) Antioch HS 11) Serena HS 12) Morris HS 13) Glenbard North HS 14) Tinley Park Andrew HS 15) Spring Valley Hall HS 16) Limestone HS 17) Newark HS 18) Rock Island HS 19) Solorio Academy HS 20) Maine East HS 21) Clinton HS 22) Hampshire HS 23) Freeport HS 24) Milford HS 25) Families of Faith Christian Academy HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2018)

High School Girls Softball:1) West Carroll HS 2) Routt Catholic HS 3) Genoa-Kingston HS 4) Serena HS 5) Morris HS 6) Woodstock North HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2018)
March 31-April 2






10u Boys: 1) Wisconsin Panthers Black 2) Team Illini 3) St. Louis Naturals 4) Central Illinois Swing-Powers 5) NEMO Crush 6) Springfield Batbusters

11u Boys: 1) Top Tier Nationals 2) Edwardsville Tigers 3) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 4) Gold Glovers-Gold 5) St. Louis Force-Wallis

12u Boys: 1) Metro East Naturals 2) Midwest Gamblers 3) Top Tier Navy 4) Springfield Volts 5) Team Illini 6) Carlinville Mud Dogs 7) Beardstown Bulldogs 8) Champaign Dream-Namoff

13u Boys: 1) Top Tier Navy 2) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 3) Chatham Braves Red 4) Southeast Iowa Junior Blackhawks Red 5) Team Illini 6) NEMO Impact 7) STiKS Academy White (WI) 8) Easton St. Louis Tigers 9) Top Tier Red 10) Bluff City Sox 11) Elite Baseball Training

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) STiKS Academy (WI) 3) Top Tier Nationals 4) Jerseyville Panthers 5) Perfect Game Royals (IA)
April 7-9







sold-out
9u Boys: 1) St. Louis Force-Simmons 2) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 3) NEMO Stixx 4) Mattoon Hit-Men 5) Springfield Arsenal White 6) St. Louis Legacy 7) The Hitmen 8) Manteno Raptors 9) Midwest Warriors 10) Quad City Hitmen Premier (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) Springfield Pride 2) St. Louis Force-McGhee 3) Illinois Axis 4) Wasco Warriors 5) Springfield Cardinals 6) Schaumburg Flyers Blue 7) Quad City Hitmen Elite (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) KVL K-Hawks 2) Illinois Axis 3) Coal City Chaos 4) Crystal Lake Bombers 5) Midwest Boyz 6) Troy Spartans-Hutton 7) Beardstown Bulldogs 8) ILMO Storm (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Team Zepp Prospects (WI) 2) Indiana Baseball Club 2022 3) Springfield Pride Blue 4) Complete Game Spoilers (KS) 5) Motor City Hit Dogs (MI) 6) Chatham Braves Red 7) The Train (KS) 8) St. Louis Gamers Blue 9) Illinois RiverHawks 10) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 11) Screaming Eagles Red (WI) 12) Recruits Baseball Club Gold (MO) 13) Crystal Lake Bombers 14) Cangelosi Sparks Red 15) Team Illini 16) St. Louis Tide 17) Building Champions (KS) 18) Elite Baseball Training (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys:1) Morris Chiefs (IN) 2) Lenz Field Warriors 3) Iowa Capitals 4) Elite Baseball Training 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Horn (MO) (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
April 14-15
Easter Weekend
No Sunday Games




11u Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat 2) Mid Illini Braves 3) Springfield Batbusters 4) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 5) Chatham Blue Jays 6) Heartland Heat

13u Boys: 1) Cangelosi Sparks White 2) KVL K-Hawks 3) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 4) Decatur Hawkz 5) Missouri Gators Blue-Culberson

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Jerseyville Panthers 3) Team Select 4) Champaign Xpress 5) Midwest Rangers 6) Rushville Rockets 7) Missouri Gators Blue-Culberson 8) Central Illinois Athletics
April 21-23







sold-out
10u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Batbusters 2) Mokena Blaze 3) THZ Tribe (MO) 4) PTA U10 Zepp (WI) 5) Midwest Mafia 6) Pekin Bulldogs (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

12u PG Super25 Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Edwardsville Tigers Black 3) Five-Four Elite (KS) 4) Quad City Hitmen Elite 5) Team Illini 6) Pikeland Buick GMC 7) St. Louis Gamers Blue 8) Quad City Cannons 9) Columbia Warriors (MO) 10) Missouri Gators 11) Burlington Xplosion (IA) 12) Midwest Eagles (MO) 13) Grafton Jr. Hawks (WI) 14) Carlinville Mud Dogs (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Recruits Baseball Club Gold (MO) 3) St. Louis Prospects-Penning 4) Central Illinois Elite 5) St. Louis Pirates-McCutcheon 6) Edwardsville Tigers Black 7) CDBL Rockets 8) Springfield Cyclones 9) St. Louis Prospects-Ahearn (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

12B Girls:1) Bluff City Elite 2) Tomahawks DS 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) HYL Spoon River Rampage 5) Tri-County Thunder 6) St. Louis '05 Prospects 7) Chatham Heat Black '05 8) Capital City Hotshots 9) Extreme-Stahlhut (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder 2) Bluff City Elite 3) CASA Chaos Elite 4) Menard County Mischief 5) Bluff City '03-Roloff 6) Central Illinois Diamonds 7) Springfield Stars '03 8) Mid-State Fury 9) Extreme-Washam 10) Mid-Mo Shockerz (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
April 28-30







sold-out
8u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Champaign Dream 3) Beardstown Tigers 4) Monticello Sages 5) Taylorville Storm 6) Missouri Gators 7) BC BarnStormers (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Wasco Wolverines 2) Limestone Rockets 3) Central Illinois Force 4) Champaign Tribe 5) Central Illinois Swing-Gray 6) Illinois Bombers 7) Central Valley Rage (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat 2) Edwardsville Tigers 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Top Tier White 5) Staunton Storm 6) Minooka Rivercats 7) Chatham Blue Jays 8) O'Fallon Vipers (MO) (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys:1) Forsyth Fire 2) Top Tier White 3) ILMO Storm 4) Synergy Baseball 5) Brookfield Bulldogs (WI) 6) Macon Tigers (MO) 7) Pikeland Buick GMC 8) Central Illinois Force (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys:1) Lincoln Way Blue Demons 2) Top Tier White 3) Lake St. Louis Blue Sox 4) Krush Baseball 5) St. Louis Force 6) Racine RiverDawgs (WI) 7) Palatine Predators 8) Team Demarini Illinois White 9) Central Illinois Swing 10) Bison Outlaws 11) Central Illinois Hitmen 12) Crystal Lake Bombers Red (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Eureka Rawlings Tigers (MO) 2) Top Tier Red 3) Top Tier White 4) Central Illinois Swing 5) New Lenox Rebels 6) Rhino Baseball North 7) Team Demarini Illinois Black (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
May 5-7





sold-out
10u Boys: 1) St. Louis Dynamite Black 2) Central Illinois Force 3) Illinois Steel 4) Illinois Bombers 5) Mattoon Hit-Men 6) Southern Illinois Bullets 7) Central Illinois Swing-Powers 8) Central Illinois War Eagles (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) Quad City Hitmen Elite 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Pro Player Hurricanes-Nagel 5) ESP Baseball 6) Xtreme Heat 7) Extreme-McClusky 8) Mattoon Hit-Men 9) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA) 10) Mid Illini Braves 11) GC Tribe (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Central Illinois Chiefs 3) Central Illinois Force 4) Central Illinois Swing 5) Southern Illinois Bullets 6) Pikeland Buick GMC 7) Springfield Volts (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Morris Chiefs (IN) 3) Perfect Game Royals (IA) 4) Springfield Batbusters 5) 573 Aces (MO) 6) SI Prospects 7) Extreme Elite-Fox 8) St. Louis Gamers Blue 9) Central Illinois Athletics 10) St. Louis Gamers Gray 11) BTL Hornets-Jones (KS) 12) Recruits Baseball Club Black (MO) 13) Prospects Baseball-Pipes (MO) 14) St. Louis Naturals 15) Five-Four Scouts (KS) 16) Midwest Prospects Scout Team (MO) 17) Central Illinois Elite 18) Stars Baseball (MO) 19) St. Louis Pirates-Sabres 20) St. Louis Xtreme Elite (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
May 12-14








sold-out







8u Boys: 1) Southside Redbirds (MO) 2) Beardstown Tigers 3) Taylorville Storm 4) Champaign Dream 5) Mid Illinois Phenoms 6) Clinton Rams 7) Team Illini 8) Central Illinois Force (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) Mid Illini Braves 2) Champaign Xpress 3) Southern Illinois Roughnecks 4) NEMO Sluggers 5) Springfield Cyclones (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Jerseyville Panthers 3) Bluff City Sox White 4) Lees Summit Angels (MO) 5) Plains Cards 6) Team Retro Missouri (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

10B Girls: 1) St. Louis Diamond Angels 2) Springfield Stars '06 3) Spartan Storm-Kiel 4) Bluff City Fastpitch 5) Beardstown Tigers 6) Illinois Esprit 7) Villa Grove Elite 8) Mid-State Fury 9) Monticello Magic 10) Rockers (MO) 11) St. Louis Comets '07 (10B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10B tournaments)

12B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder 2) Midwest Adrenaline 3) Heartland Chaos '05 4) Bi-County Thunder 5) Cobras Fastpitch '04 (MO) 6) Monticello Magic 7) Springfield Stars '05 8) Starved Rock Bandits 9) Spartan Storm '05 10) Metamora Flames 11) Velocity 12) DiamondStorm 13) Eagles Fastpitch '05 14) St. Louis Comets '04 (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder 2) Mid-State Fury 3) Pumas Fastpitch White 4) Capital City Crush 5) Mid-Illini Bandits Gray 6) St. Louis Esprit Metro-Wilson 7) Cobras (MO) (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
May 19-21







sold-out
9u A/AA Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal White 2) St. Louis Swarm 3) Mid Illinois Phenoms Gold 4) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 5) River Valley Rebels (MO) 6) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 7) Wilmington Wildcats 8) The Lumberjacks 9) St. Louis Browns 10) Spring Valley Red Devils 11) St. Louis Titans 12) Edwardsville Tigers 13) Collinsville Extreme 14) St. Louis Redbirds (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Hannibal O'Donnells (MO) 2) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 3) Wilmington Wildcats 4) Riverbend Redbirds 5) Quincy Gems 6) St. Louis Dynamite Red 7) Central Valley Rage (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Springfield Steelmen 2) The Lumberjacks 3) Wilmington Wildcats 4) Illinois Celtics 5) Chatham Blue Jays 6) Mid Illini Braves 7) Rebels (MO) 8) Knights (MO) 9) Spring Valley Red Devils 10) Geneva Vikings Blue 11) Missouri Gators Orange (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Carlinville Mud Dogs 3) Recruits Baseball Club (MO) 4) St. Louis Redbirds 5) Wilmington Wildcats 6) Maryville Redbirds (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Springfield Saints 2) Missouri Gators-Heinemann 3) Recruits Baseball Club Gold (MO) 4) Racine RiverDawgs White (WI) 5) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 6) Spring Valley Red Devils 7) Five Tool Performance 8) Tigers Baseball Club (IA) 9) Missouri Gators-Hill 10) Krush Baseball (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)
May 26-28







sold-out

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Chatham Braves-Clarke 2) Havana River DAWGS 3) Monticello Sages 4) Chesterfield Express (MO) 5) Prairieland CoalJaxx 6) Velocity 7) Princeton Tigers (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Jerseyville Panthers 2) Rochester Rampage 3) Shelbyville Rams 4) G-K Generals 5) Monticello Sages 6) Central Illinois Outlaws 7) Central Panthers 8) Troy Thunder Orange (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Burr Ridge Braves Navy 2) Chatham Redskins 3) Metro East Naturals 4) Young Guns Baseball 5) Mahomet Mavericks 6) Jerseyville Panthers 7) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 8) Prairieland CoalJaxx 9) Gifford Twisters (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Burr Ridge Braves 2) Central Illinois Stars 3) Jacksonville Outlaws 4) Champaign Dream National 5) Jr. Grizzlies 6) Rochester Rockets 7) Wood River Jr. Oilers 8) Springfield Pride Red 9) Pikeland Buick GMC 10) Taylorville Twisters 11) NEMO Blitz 12) Gillespie Sting 13) Casey Braves 14) Ralls County Rebels (MO) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Burr Ridge Braves Navy 2) BNBA Renegades 3) Thunder 4) Young Guns Baseball 5) Southern Illinois Rockets 6) Jerseyville Panthers 7) Bethalto Bears 8) KVL K-Hawks 9) Wood River Jr. Oilers 10) Midwest Surge (MO) (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
June 2-4






sold-out

10u Boys:1) The Shield (MO) 2) Midwest Mafia 3) Central Valley Rage 4) Moxie Baseball (MO) 5) Waterloo Bullfrogs 6) Sangamo Stealth (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) Mid Illini Braves 2) Central Illinois Raptors 3) Quincy Cardinals 4) Sangamo Stealth 5) Springfield Cyclones (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

10B Girls: 1) Mischief 2) Bluff City Fastpitch 3) Extreme Softball (MO) 4) Beardstown Tigers 5) Mid-State Fury 6) Warrensburg-Latham Spark 7) Monticello Magic 8) BNGSA Angels '06 9) Tomahawks Softball 10) Capital City Wahoos (10B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10B tournaments)

12B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder 2) Forsyth Fire 3) Extreme Softball (MO) 4) Avanti's Yellow Jackets-Wight 5) Midwest Lady Tigers 6) Mid-State Blaze 7) Warrensburg-Latham Fire 8) Monticello Magic 9) Springfield Stars '05 10) Southern Heat 11) Extreme-Thomas 12) Cobras '05 (MO) 13) Synergy Heat 14) Express (MO) (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B Girls: 1) Clinton Extreme Mayhem 2) State Line Shock 3) Gold Glovers-Gold 4) Jacksonville Blaze 5) Mid-Mo Shockerz 6) Tri-State Select 7) Illinois Irish White 8) Illinois Esprit '03 9) Midwest Lady Tigers 10) Starved Rock Bandits '02 11) Warrensburg-Latham Flame (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
June 9-11





sold-out
9u Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 2) Troy Thunder 3) Highland Bulldogs 4) St. Louis Prospects 5) Edwardsville Tigers 6) Central Illinois Swing 7) Rawlings Tigers-Simon (MO) 8) Hannibal Mudcats 9) PONY Express Blue 10) NEMO Stixx 11) Yorkville Fury 12) TriTown Warhawks (IN) (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Team Illini 3) Central Illinois Chiefs 4) Jr. Dawgs 5) Champaign Tribe 6) Beardstown Bulldogs 7) Sterling Sharks 8) Missouri Diamondbacks (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) Champaign Dream American 2) Tomahawks (IN) 3) Macon County Hitmen (MO) 4) Quad City Hitmen 5) Team Illini 6) Indiana Bulls White 7) JC Blazers (MO) 8) Iowa Crew 9) Decatur Hawkz (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

16u Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat 2) Jake Electric Shockers 3) Aurora Thunder 4) BSE (16u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 16u tournaments)

16B Girls: 1) Big Muddy Lunachicks 2) Southern Illinois Falcons 3) Outlaws (MO) 4) Chaos 2000 5) Minonk Crush 6) Spartan Storm 7) WCI Fusion 8) Illinois Esprit 9) Illinois Impact 10) Synergy Heat 11) O'Donnell's (MO) (16B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 16B tournaments)
June 16-18
PBR Illinois State
Championships
Class AA State Tourney (8AA,10AA,12AA)

15u PG Super25 is June 15-18





sold-out
8u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Beardstown Tigers 3) Mattoon Hit-Men Green 4) Team Illini 8u 5) Springfield Cardinals 6) Clinton Rams 7) BC BarnStormers 8) Team Illini 7u (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

10u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing-Powers 2) Springfield Batbusters 3) Midwest Mafia 4) Trenton Wildcats 5) Springfield Cardinals (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

12u AA PBR State Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Southern Illinois Roughnecks 3) Vandalia Vandals 4) Southern Illinois Sun Devils 5) Central Illinois Chiefs 6) Pikeland Buick GMC 7) Hitting Center Arsenal 8) Springfield Volts 9) Pekin Gamers 10) Carlinville Mud Dogs 11) PrairieFire Baseball 12) O'Fallon Blue Sox (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

14u PBR Invite Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Morris Chiefs (IN) 3) Team Demarini Illinois Gold 4) Springfield Batbusters 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Myers (MO) 6) Extreme Elite-Fox 7) Central Illinois Athletics 8) Kentucky Diamond Kings 9) Pekin Gamers 10) Aurora Aces 11) St. Louis Xtreme Elite 12) Team Select 13) Racine RiverDawgs (WI) 14) Illinois Valley Titans (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Morris Chiefs (IN) 2) Indiana Prospects-Jackson 3) St. Louis Naturals-Minda 4) Central Illinois Aces 5) Pekin Gamers 6) Indiana Prospects-Fauquher 7) Illinois Braves 8) St. Louis Gamers Gray 9) Cavaliers-Yeager (KS) 10) Indiana Prospects-Lesher 11) Chatham Nationals 12) Oswego Cobras White 13) St. Louis Pirates RSB 14) Springfield Arsenal 15) St. Charles Capitals (MO) 16) Missouri Gators-Bredensteiner 17) Elite Baseball Training 2020 18) Missouri Gators-Klein 19) Pro Player Canes-Stewart 20) Missouri Stixx 21) Illinois Steel 22) Pro Player Canes-Belo 23) Team Pepsi 24) St. Louis Pirates 25) Indiana Havoc 26) Collinsville Extreme Elite 27) St. Louis Sox 28) Illinois Indians 29) Lids Missouri Bulls (15u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 15u tournaments)
June 23-25
PBR Illinois State
Championships
Class AA State Tourney (9AA,11AA,13AA,14AA)

17u PG Super25 is June 22-25






sold-out
9u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 2) Midwest Warriors 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Springfield Cardinals (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

11u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat 2) Springfield Pride 3) Edwardsville Tigers Black 4) The Lumberjacks 5) Warren Blue Devil Travelers 6) Chatham Blue Jays 7) Springfield Steelmen 8) Edwardsville Tigers 9) O'Fallon Bombers 10) Central Illinois Lightning 11) Marion Wildcats 12) Warren County Storm 13) Mid Illini Braves 14) Southern Illinois Predators (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

13u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Troy Titans Blue 2) Central Illinois Swing 3) IVC Ghosts 4) Springfield Pride Blue 5) Illinois RiverHawks 6) Team Demarini Illinois Gray 7) Tri-County Red Devils 8) Northern Illinois Reds 9) Central Illinois Hitmen 10) Champaign Dream American 11) KVL K-Hawks 12) Midwest Wolverines 13) Illini Shredders (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u AA PBR State Boys: 1) Quad City A's 2) Team Demarini Illinois White 3) Jerseyville Panthers 4) Springfield Blue Chips Blue 5) Lake Zurich Cougars Black 6) Central Illinois Aces 7) Libertyville Wildcats Orange 8) Effingham County Heaters 9) Central Illinois Swing 10) Ottawa Outlaws (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

17u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Mid-America Baseball Club 2) St. Charles Capitals (MO) 3) Indiana Prospects-Doan 4) KVL K-Hawks 5) Cougars Baseball 6) Lumber Yard Baseball 7) Rifles 17u 8) Zepp Prospects (WI) 9) Vandalia Vandals 10) Lake County Hawks 11) Rawlings Xtreme-Gibson (MO) 12) US Athletic Warhawks (IN) 13) Rawlings Xtreme-Myers (MO) 14) Southern Illinois Batters Box 15) Illinois Lightning 16) Indiana Nitro Cardinal 17) Prospects Training Academy-White (WI) 18) Elite Baseball Training-Bradbury 19) Rifles 16u 20) Illinois Bulldogs 21) Elite Baseball Training-Dixon 22) Prospects Training Academy-Cardinal (WI) 23) Team Combat (MO) 24) Central Illinois Arsenal 25) Litchfield Bullets (17u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 17u tournaments)
June 30-July 2

16u PG Super25 is June 29-July 2






sold-out
10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Danville Fury 2) Tremont Turks 3) Central State Spikes 4) Staunton Falcons 5) Calhoun Warriors 6) Edwardsville Tigers White 7) NEMO Crush (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Mayhem (MO) 2) Llywelyn's Bombers (MO) 3) Taylorville Lightning 4) Carlinville Crushers 5) Rochester Rampage 6) Nokomis Tribe 7) O'Fallon Bulls Black (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Louis Force 2) Midwest Magic 3) Champaign Xpress 4) Edwardsville Orange Sox 5) Bethalto Jr. Eagles 6) Scrappers 7) Central State Spikes 8) Tremont Turks 9) Muddogs (MO) 10) Jr. Dawgs 11) Gifford Twisters 12) BNBA Renegades Blue 13) Aledo Knights 14) NEMO Venom 15) Forsyth Trojans 16) MTZ Bronco All Stars 17) Clay County 18) Central Illinois Chiefs 19) Revelation Outlaws (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Midwest Gamblers 2) Danville Post 210 White 3) Livingston County Thunder 4) Somonauk Redhawks 5) Taylorville Twisters 6) Midwest Makos 7) Litchfield Bullets 8) Jacksonville Outlaws 9) Rawlings Xtreme-Seymore (MO) 10) Rockford Rebels 11) Wilton Beavers (IA) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Bross Bandits 2) Rawlings Xtreme-Killian (MO) 3) St. Louis Gamers Gray 4) Go Pro Baseball 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Evans (MO) 6) Indiana Prospects-Downs 7) Xtreme Heat 8) MVC Aces (MO) 9) Cavaliers-Lahasky (KS) 10) Illinois Braves 11) Cavaliers-Fisher (KS) 12) St. Louis Naturals-Doyle 13) SI Prospects 14) Michigan Blue Jays 15) Springfield Cyclones 16) BNBA Gold-Short 17) Springfield Arsenal 18) Central Illinois Aces (16u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 16u tournaments)
July 7-9
Team Appreciation
Discount Weekend #1
8u Boys: 1) Taylorville Storm 2) BC BarnStormers 3) Clinton Rams 4) Monticello Sages 5) Galesburg All Stars

13u Boys: 1) Complete Game Training Academy 2) Crystal Lake Cardinals 3) Effingham Heaters 4) Titletown Select (WI) 5) Central Illinois Swing 6) Chatham Braves Red

14u Boys: 1) Pewaukee Jr. Pirates (WI) 2) Macomb Bombers 3) Canton Diamond Devils 4) Champaign Xpress 5) Midwest Nationals 6) NEMO Redbirds 7) Central Illinois Elite 8) NEMO Gators 9) Central Illinois Mayhem 10) Midwest Mustangs (MO)

15u Boys: 1) Peoria Diamond Devils 2) Springfield Arsenal 3) St. Louis Naturals-Kleinschmidt 4) Plains 5) Kane County Krush 6) Gillespie Sting 7) Midwest Eagles (MO)

16B Girls: 1) Adams County ACES 2) Midwest Adrenaline 3) BNGSA Matrix 4) Monticello Magic 5) McDonough CATS-Lynx 6) Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 7) Synergy Heat 8) Believers (MO) 9) Southern Illinois Sluggers 10) IB Tigers 11) Central Illinois Elite 12) Capital City Crush
July 14-16
Team Appreciation
Discount Weekend #2
9u A/AA Boys:1) The Lumberjacks 2) Extreme-Gaskill 3) SI Bullets Gold 4) River City Dirtbags 5) Macon Tigers (MO) 6) Paducah Storm (KY) 7) Southern Illinois Sluggers

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Pekin Boys & Girls Club Gray 2) Gillespie Sting 3) Jaguars Baseball Club 4) Missouri Bulldogs 5) Extreme-Wallace 6) The Lumberjacks

12u A/AA Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Central Illinois Chiefs 3) Champaign Dream-Flowers 4) Macon Tigers (MO) 5) Troy Spartans-Helmcamp 6) MO Heat 7) Macomb Bombers 8) Jackson Tribe (MO)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Woodridge Bulldogs 2) Manhattan Badgers 3) GC Tribe 4) St. Charles Predators 5) Archangels 6) SI Drillers

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Waukesha Blazers Silverbacks (WI) 2) Central State Spikes 3) Hitting Center Arsenal Black 4) Baseball for LIFE White Sox 5) Hitting Center Arsenal Maroon 6) Staunton Steelers 7) New Lenox Rebels 8) Texas Desperados 9) Indy Expos 10) Central Illinois Swing 11) MO Brawlers
July 18-23
15u CABA World Series
CABA 15u World Series Boys: 1) Wiers Warriors (IL) 2) Indiana Mustangs Red (IN) 3) Central Illinois Aces (IL) 4) St. Louis Naturals-Minda (MO) 5) Huntley Blue (IL) 6) Minnesota MASH Baseball Club (MN) 7) Rockford Big Dogs (IL) 8) Chatham Nationals (IL) 9) Springfield Diablos (IL) 10) St. Louis Sox (MO) 11) Team Pepsi (IL) 12) Springfield Arsenal (IL) 13) Patriots Baseball (MO) 14) Minnesota Blizzard (MN) 15) Gillespie Sting

Confirmed College Coaches in Attendance: Illinois State University, University of Illinois-Springfield, Quincy University, Illinois College, Wabash Valley College, Lincoln Land College, Illinois Central College, Lakeland College
July 22-23
Team Appreciation
Discount Weekend #3
No Friday Games
12u Boys: 1) Danville American Legion Post 210 2) Lafayette Lightning (IN) 3) Pikeland Buick GMC 4) Tri-County Red Devils

Frosh/Soph Boys:1) Lafayette Lightning (IN) 2) Pekin Gamers 3) Lincoln Heat 4) Canton Crushers

Varsity Boys: 1) KVL K-Hawks 2) Litchfield Bullets 3) Quincy BOC Blues 4) Beardstown Tigers 5) Mid-America Baseball Club 6) Canton Crushers
July 27-30
Boys Elite All Star Showcase
9u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Peoria Area All Stars-Crawford 2) Missouri-Bender 3) South County Missouri-Bovinett 4) Indiana-Conlon 5) Capital City Area All Stars-Olson 6) Southern Illinois Eldorado-Bergan

10u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Eastern Illinois-Rose 2) South Chicago All-Stars-Bounds 3) Metro East-Blue 4) SE Wisconsin-Dobberstein 5) Jefferson City MO-Howell 6) Kansas City MO-Monnig 7) Western Illinois-Sparrow

11u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Indiana-Salazar 2) NW Chicago-DeShazer 3) Central Illinois-Vercruysse 4) SE Wisconsin-Carpenter 5) Central Illinois-Walker

12u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) South Central Illinois-Yurevich 2) St. Louis MO-Smith 3) Metro Southern Illinois-Noyes 4) Orland Park-Stefanos 5) Central Illinois-Mannino 6) SE Wisconsin-Dobberstein

13u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Iowa-Caffrey 2) Indiana-Woodard 3) South Chicago All-Stars-Bayer 4) SE Wisconsin-Dobberstein 5) Central Illinois-Decker 6) Heartland of Illinois-Dye 7) Missouri-Clark

14u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Central Illinois-Kirk 2) Indiana-Bordenet 3) West Central Illinois-Lenz 4) Indiana-Tirro 5) Heartland of Illinois-Thornton 6) Kansas City MO-Straight

Email Barry for more info
August 12-13
8u Boys
Machine Pitch
Elite All Star Showcase
8u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Springfield Area 2) Peoria Area 3) Clinton Area 4) Wisconsin Area 5) SWIBL North 6) Metro East 7) O'Fallon 8) Illinois


Email Barry for more info
August 26
Junior HIgh Jamboree
Baseball: 1) Edwardsville Lincoln 8th Grade* 2) Edwardsville Lincoln 7th Grade* 3) Blessed Sacrament 4) Thomas Metcalf* 5) Triad 8th Grade* 6) Triad 7th Grade* 7) St. John Lutheran 8) Greenfield Northwestern Varsity* 9) Greenfield Northwestern JV*

Softball: 1) Pleasant Hill 2) Our Saviour* 3) Triad 8th Grade* 4) Triad 7th Grade* 5) Greenfield Northwestern Varsity 6) Greenfield Northwestern JV 7) Springfield Calvary*

Committed teams for our Sept/Oct tournaments will be updated on Sept 1.