Committed Teams for 2018

Listed below are the teams that are registered and paid to “Play the Turf” in 2018. 

If there is an ‘*’, that means they are signed up and sending in their payment.

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

asa_logo

 

DatesCommitted Teams
College Baseball
February & March

College teams
renting fields
February 17th: Madonna University, Clarke University

February 18th: Madonna University, Clarke University

February 23rd: William Penn University, Hannibal-LaGrange University, Lakeland College, Southeastern Iowa College

February 24th: Iowa Wesleyan University, Lawrence University, Lakeland College

February 25th: Iowa Wesleyan University, Lawrence University, Lakeland College, Southeastern Iowa College, Blackburn College, Ecclesia College

February 26th: Blackburn College, Ecclesia College

March 3rd: MacMurray College, Lawrence University, Loras College, Elmhurst College, Blackburn College

March 4th: MacMurray College, Lawrence University, Loras College, Elmhurst College, Blackburn College, Eureka College, Robert Morris University-Springfield, Iowa Wesleyan University

March 9th: Robert Morris University-Springfield, Principia College

March 15th: Danville Community College, Lincoln College
March 16-18
High School
Jamboree #1
sold-out
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Rock Island HS 2) Illini Bluffs HS 3) Ridgewood HS 4) Sterling HS 5) Forreston HS 6) Abingdon-Avon HS 7) Princeville HS 8) Marmion Academy HS 9) Galesburg HS 10) Midland HS 11) Harvest Christian Academy HS 12) Morgan Park HS 13) Peoria Richwoods HS 14) Coal City HS 15) Plainfield East HS 16) Jacksonville HS 17) ROWVA-Williamsfield HS 18) Marquette Academy HS 19) Greenfield/Northwestern HS 20) Mendon Unity HS 21) Winnebago HS 22) Solorio Academy HS 23) Illinois Valley Central HS 24) Macomb HS 25) Midwest Central HS 26) DeKalb HS 27) Sacred Heart-Griffin HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2019)

High School Girls Softball:1) Rock Island HS 2) Princeville HS 3) Dunlap HS 4) Galesburg HS 5) Coal City HS 6) Seneca HS 7) Marquette Academy HS 8) Normal U-High HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2019)
March 23-25
High School
Jamboree #2
sold-out
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Freeport HS 2) Serena HS 3) West Carroll HS 4) Knoxville HS 5) Elgin Larkin HS 6) Orangeville HS 7) Plaza Heights Christian Academy HS 8) Lincoln-Way East HS 9) Bartlett HS 10) Newark HS 11) Marengo HS 12) Woodstock HS 13) Earlville-Leland HS 14) Morris HS 15) Spring Valley Hall HS 16) Washington HS 17) Antioch HS 18) Geneva HS 19) Glenbard East HS 20) Mercer County HS 21) Genoa-Kingston HS 22) Mendon Unity HS 23) Tinley Park Andrew HS 24) Glenbard North HS 25) Kenwood Academy HS 26) Ottawa HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2019)

High School Girls Softball: 1) Serena HS 2) West Carroll HS 3) Orangeville HS 4) Genoa-Kingston HS 5) Routt Catholic HS 6) Morris HS 7) Newark HS 8) Lake Zurich HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2019)
March 30-31
High School
Jamboree #3
High School Boys Baseball: 1) El Paso-Gridley HS 2) Fulton HS 3) Belvidere North HS 4) Limestone HS 5) Alleman HS 6) Maine East HS 7) Glenbard South HS 8) Mendon Unity HS 9) North Mac HS

High School Girls Softball: 1) Limestone HS 2) Evergreen Park HS 3) El Paso-Gridley HS 4) Dakota HS
April 6-8





sold-out
12u Boys: 1) Edwardsville Tigers 2) Champaign Xpress 3) Mid Illini Braves 4) Springfield Cardinals 5) Rawlings Xtreme (MO) 6) Xtreme Heat 7) Plains Cardinals 8) Chatham Braves 9) Macomb Bombers 10) Illinois Axis 11) Illinois Braves 12) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 13) Midwest Bandits (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) Team Illini 2) Dubuque Tigers (IA) 3) ILMO Storm 4) O'Fallon Bombers 5) St. Louis Prospects-Limp 6) Columbia Warriors (MO) 7) St. Charles Capitals (MO) 8) Illinois River Monkeys (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Davenport Little Hawks (IA) 2) St. Louis Prospects Scout Team 3) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 4) St. Louis Naturals-Politte 5) Missouri Gators-Wissler 6) St. Louis Gamers Blue 7) Midwest Prospects Scout Team (MO) 8) Morris Chiefs American (IN) 9) Iowa Select Black 10) Team Illini 11) NWA Prospects (AR) 12) Iowa Select Royal 13) Cangelosi Sparks Black 14) MVP Baseball Academy-Hudspeth (IN) 15) Top Tier Americans 16) Elite Baseball Training 17) Recruits Baseball Club-Hogan (MO) 18) Columbia Warriors-Hill (MO) 19) Racine RiverDawgs (WI) 20) Cangelosi Sparks Red 21) Missouri Gators-Culberson 22) Game 7 Legacy 23) Lake County Lightning 24) Recruits Baseball Club-Berra (MO) 25) Iowa Warriors 26) Top Tier Nationals 27) Pro Player Canes-Currie 28) Elite Premier-Varon 29) Midwest Elite (KS) 30) St. Louis Gamers Gray (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
April 13-15





sold-out
9u Boys: 1) Beardstown Tigers 2) Central State Spikes 3) Taylorville Storm 4) BC Barnstormers 5) Illinois Braves (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) Edwardsville Orange Sox-Orange 2) Morris Tomahawks-Wheeler 3) Team Illini 4) Champaign Tribe 5) Panthers Baseball 6) Central Illinois Swing 7) Riverbend Redbirds 8) Central Valley Rage (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

13u PG Super25 Boys: 1) QC Riot 2) Evoshield Canes Midwest (IN) 3) Team Illini 4) Lake County Lightning-Garcia 5) ILMO Storm 6) Elite Baseball Training 7) Muskego Warriors (WI) 8) Missouri Gators-Eisen 9) Quad City Cannons-Gunn 10) Dirtbags Baseball (MO) 11) Rawlings Xtreme-Wasson (MO) 12) Cincinnati Fury Elite (OH) 13) Edwardsville Tigers 14) Quad City Hitmen Elite 15) St. Louis Gamers Blue 16) Northwest Travelers White 17) St. Louis Gamers Gray 18) BlackSox Baseball (KS) 19) Carlinville Mud Dogs 20) Columbia Warriors (MO) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Springfield Pride Blue 2) Team Illini 3) Muskego Warriors (WI) 4) Central Illinois Swing 5) STiKS Academy Red (WI) 6) Midwest Xpress 7) Cedar Rapids Cougars Gold (IA) 8) Adidas Surge (MO) 9) Edwardsville Tigers Black 10) St. Louis Force 11) Barnstormer Aces (IA) (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
April 20-22






sold-out
10u Boys: 1) Hannibal Mudcats Red (MO) 2) The Lumberjacks 3) Hannibal Mudcats Blue (MO) 4) Springfield Arsenal White 5) Rockers 6) Arch City Elite (MO) (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

12u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) St. Louis Force-McGhee 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Mid Illini Braves 5) Collinsville Extreme-Viox 6) Schaumburg Flyers 7) Champaign Dream 8) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 9) Rawlings Xtreme-Gibson (MO) 10) Columbia Cannons (MO) 11) KC Clutch (KS) (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) Edwardsville Tigers 2) ILMO Storm 3) Phenom Illinois-Blue 4) Pikeland Buick GMC 5) Brookfield Bulldogs (WI) 6) Rawlings Xtreme-Kranawetter 7) Thunderstix (MO) 8) Springfield Cyclones 9) Champaign Dream-Namoff 10) Shredders 11) Illinois Dynasty-Gessner 12) Illinois River Monkeys (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

12B ASA Girls: 1) Mid-State Fury 2) Cobras '05 (MO) 3) St. Louis Heat '05 4) Michigan Elite 5) Midwest Adrenaline 6) Spartan Storm-Verry 7) Bluff City Fastpitch 8) Blue Ice Shock 9) Spartan Storm-Patterson 10) Heat Black (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B ASA Girls: 1) O'Donnells (MO) 2) BNGSA Crush 3) Pumas Fastpitch White 4) Heat Black '05 5) Tri-County Thunder 6) Outlaws '03 (MO) 7) Spartan Storm '04 Hopkins 8) Canton Lady Giants (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
April 27-29






sold-out






8u Boys: 1) Taylorville Storm 2) Quincy Dirtbags 3) Morton Baseball 4) Midwest Ridge Runners 5) Q-City Heat 6) Mattoon Hit-Men (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Mahomet Mavericks 2) Illinois Bombers 3) Monticello Sages 4) Pewaukee Jr. Pirates (WI) 5) River City Dirtbags 6) St. Louis Dynamite Red 7) Edwardsville Tigers White 8) Carlinville Capitals 9) St. Louis Bandits (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Crystal Lake Bombers 2) Springfield Pride 3) Central State Minutemen 4) Mid Illini Braves 5) Springfield Batbusters 6) Xtreme Heat 7) Pewaukee Jr. Pirates (WI) 8) THZ Tribe (MO) (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Crystal Lake Bombers Red 2) Midwest Boyz 3) Beardstown Bulldogs 4) Forsyth Fire 5) Lockport Cobras 6) Pikeland Buick GMC 7) Wasco Wolverines 8) ILMO Storm 9) Batavia Bulldogs Gold 10) Springfield Mets 11) Pewaukee Jr. Pirates (WI) 12) Jacksonville Outlaws 13) Eagles Elite 14) Paris Lakers (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Springfield Pride Blue 2) Crystal Lake Bombers 3) Springfield Pride Red 4) Central Illinois Swing 5) St. Louis Fire 6) St. Louis Naturals-Mueller 7) Mahomet Mavericks 8) NEMO Stixx 9) Storm Baseball 10) Pewaukee Jr. Pirates (WI) 11) St. Louis Bandits (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
May 4-6





sold-out


10u PG Super25 Boys: 1) The Hitmen 2) Metamora Redbirds 3) Hannibal Mudcats Red (MO) 4) TriTown Warhawks (IN) 5) Quad City Hitmen Elite 6) Team Illini 7) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 8) Springfield Cardinals (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Team Illini 2) BNBA Renegades Red 3) Springfield Batbusters 4) THZ Tribe (MO) 5) Midwest Mafia 6) Quad City Hitmen Elite 7) Central Illinois Force 8) Danville Fury 9) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA) 10) Missouri Gators-Quiles (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Lockport Cobras 2) Coal City Crushers 3) Mid Illini Braves 4) Xtreme Heat 5) Quincy Crush 6) Missouri Gators-Kury 7) Illinois Steel 8) Edwardsville Tigers (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Chatham Braves 3) Troy Spartans-Hutton 4) Edwardsville Tigers 5) Central Illinois Force 6) Team Illini 7) Rawlings Tigers-Johns 8) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 9) Twin City Hurricanes 10) Milstadt Xplosion 11) Hitting Center Arsenal White 12) PrairieFire Baseball (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Springfield Pride Blue 2) Warbird Senators 3) Team Illini 4) Central Illinois Force 5) The Knights 6) Washington Baseball Club 7) Midwest Xpress 8) Indiana Astros 9) Thundercat Baseball Grey (WI) 10) Blaze (MO) (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
May 11-13





sold-out
8u A/AA Boys: 1) Forsyth Fire 2) Central Illinois Force 3) Quincy Dirtbags 4) Springfield Cardinals-Workman 5) Midwest Ridge Runners 6) Team Illini 7) Taylorville Storm 8) Pleasant Plains Sluggers (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Springfield Pride Red 2) Central State Spikes 3) Washington Baseball Club 4) Midwest Xpress (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

10B ASA Girls: 1) Villa Grove Elite 2) Heat Black '07 3) Bordertown Bandits 4) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 5) Midwest Intensity 6) Chatham Angels '08 7) Black Widows '08 8) Menard County Mischief 9) Capital City Wahoos 10) Beardstown Blitz 11) Springfield Stars (10B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10B tournaments)

12B ASA Girls: 1) Cobras '05 (MO) 2) Bordertown Bandits 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Williamsville Whiplash 5) Springfield Stars '06 6) Spoon River Rampage 7) Bluff City Fastpitch 8) Extreme-Ypya 9) Knox County Crush '06 10) Villa Grove Elite (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B ASA Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder 2) Williamsville Whiplash 3) Fisher Force 4) Mid-State Fury 5) Cobras Fastpitch '04 (MO) 6) Bluff City Elite-Evola 7) Midwest Adrenaline 8) Chaos-Meyers (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
May 18-20





sold-out


9u A/AA Boys: 1) The Lumberjacks 2) BC Barnstormers 3) Clinton Rams 4) Chesterfield River Bandits (MO) 5) Hitting Center Arsenal 6) Central Illinois Force Yellow 7) Missouri Gators-Graves 8) Bluff City Sox (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Forsyth Fire 2) Rawlings Xtreme (MO) 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Mid Illinois Phenoms Gold 5) Monticello Sages 6) Central Illinois Irish (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Missouri Redhawks 2) River City Dirtbags 3) Quincy Junior Gems 4) Midwest Mafia 5) Limestone Rockets 6) Waterloo Razorbacks (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) O'Fallon Bombers 2) Mid Illini Braves 3) Springfield Batbusters 4) The Lumberjacks 5) Rawlings Xtreme (MO) 6) Havana River DAWGS 7) Macomb Bombers 8) Springfield Steelmen 9) Midwest Bandits 10) Central Illinois Raptors 11) Rawlings Tigers-Bertchume (MO) (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Beardstown Bulldogs 2) SI Bolts 3) ILMO Storm 4) Pikeland Buick GMC 5) Champaign Xpress 6) Jacksonville Outlaws 7) Moline Blackhawks-Luna 8) Game 7 Legacy 9) Jr. Dawgs Blue 10) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 11) Shredders 12) Midwest Boyz 13) Macomb Bombers 14) Lake Bluff 15) Mid-Mo Wildcats (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)
May 25-27







sold-out
10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Prairieland CoalJaxx 2) Forsyth Fire 3) Pana Jr. Panthers 4) The Lumberjacks 5) Central State Spikes 6) Mud Dogs Baseball (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Tri-County Threat 2) NEMO Panthers 3) Illinois Braves 4) Streator Sliders 5) Gillespie Sting 6) Chesterfield Express (MO) 7) Central State Spikes (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Shelbyville Rams 2) Northern Illinois Gators 3) St. Louis Rebels 4) Minooka RiverCats 5) Bombers (MO) 6) Central Illinois Stars 7) Mid Illini Braves 8) Monticello Sages 9) Rawlings Tigers-Sauer (MO) 10) Prairieland CoalJaxx 11) Mahomet Mavericks 12) Havana River DAWGS 13) Canton Little Giants 14) Gillespie Sting 15) Mud Dogs Baseball 16) Central Panthers (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Central Illinois Chiefs 2) O'Fallon Blue Sox 3) Neoga Warriors 4) Champaign Dream-Flowers 5) Rochester Rockets 6) Chatham Redskins 7) Jerseyville Panthers 8) Gillespie Sting 9) Central Illinois Bombers 10) The Lumberjacks 12u (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Harrison Raiders (IN) 2) Springfield Pride Red 3) Sunnyland Wildcats 4) Prairieland CoalJaxx 5) Midwest Central Raiders 6) Mid-State Force 7) Macomb Bombers 8) Canton Little Giants 9) Gillespie Sting 10) Lincoln Heat 11) Central Illinois Rebels White 12) Livingston County Thunder 13) Midwest Makos (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
May 28
One Day Jamboree
13u Boys: 1) Jr. Kahoks 2) Macomb Bombers

15u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Central Missouri Elite 3) Springfield Blue Chips
June 1-3

15u PG Super25
is May 31-June 3

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT




sold-out
15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Jefferson Jays (MO) 3) Wisconsin Thunder 4) Illinois Hawks 5) Extreme Elite-Fox 6) Springfield Batbusters 7) Warbird Senators 8) Rawlings Xtreme-Sinovich (MO) 9) St. Louis Naturals-Wittenauer 10) Missouri Gators-Osinski 11) Z20 Legends 12) THZ Tribe (MO) 13) Scorpions (MO) (15u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 15u tournaments)

8B ASA Girls: 1) Mid-State Fury 2) Capital City Xpress 3) Bluff City Fastpitch 4) Spartan Storm 5) Chatham Angels (8B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8B tournaments)

10B ASA Girls: 1) Pekin Power Blue 2) Black Widows 3) Midwest Extreme (MO) 4) McDonough CATS Bobcats 5) Warrenburg-Latham Spark 6) Rockers '07 (MO) 7) Beardstown Blitz 8) Midwest Intensity 9) Spartan Storm '08 10) Mid-State Shockers 11) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 12) Chaos-Baptist '07 (10B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10B tournaments)

12B ASA Girls: 1) Cobras Fastpitch '06 2) Midstate Blaze 3) Mid-State Fury 4) Bluff City Fastpitch 5) Avanti's Yellow Jackets 6) Midwest Extreme (MO) 7) McDonough CATS Wildcats 8) Warrenburg-Latham Fire 9) St. Louis Naturals (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B ASA Girls: 1) Tomahawks 2) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 3) Central Illinois Firebirds 4) Pekin Power-Percefull 5) Chatham Angels 6) Crushers 7) Tri-County Thunder 8) Avanti's Yellow Jackets Black 9) St. Louis Naturals-Kollack 10) State Line Shock 11) St. Louis Naturals-Cooper 12) Warrenburg-Latham Flame 13) Menard County Mischief 14) Mid-State Fury (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
June 8-10







sold-out
9u Boys: 1) The Lumberjacks 2) Clinton Rams 3) BC Barnstormers 4) Beardstown Tigers 5) Charleston Redbirds 6) Central Illinois Force Black (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u Boys: 1) Clay County Razorbacks 2) St. Louis Titans 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Mineral Area Blue Jays (MO) (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) The Naturals (MO) 2) St. Louis Naturals-Estopare 3) Central Illinois Swing 4) Linn Mar Black (IA) 5) Carlinville Capitals 6) Central Valley Rage 7) Forsyth Fire 8) Young Bucks (MO) 9) Litchfield Bullets (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Central State Minutemen 2) Havana River DAWGS 3) Effingham County Heaters 4) Chatham Warriors 5) Midwest Bandits 6) The Lumberjacks 7) St. Charles County Gators (MO) 8) Southern Illinois Roughnecks 9) Muscooten Bay Bombers 10) Chatham Braves (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Pro Player Hurricanes-Maskivish 3) Team Illini 4) Central Illinois Bombers 5) KVL K-Hawks 6) Vandal Baseball 7) Pawnee Pride (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Lake St. Louis Blue Sox 2) NWI Shockers Grey 3) Champaign Dream-Garcia 4) Tomahawks (IN) 5) Recruits Baseball Club (MO) 6) Danville Post 210 7) Cangelosi Sparks White (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
June 15-17

AA Midwest Nationals
(8AA,11AA,14AA)

16u PG Super25
is June 14-17

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
8u AA Midwest Nationals Boys: 1) Menard County Mayhem 2) Midwest Ridge Runners 3) Missouri Gators 4) Bulls (MO)

11u AA Midwest Nationals Boys: 1) Missouri Warriors 2) O'Donnell's Baseball (MO) 3) Midwest Mafia 4) Bethalto Eagles 5) Central Valley Rage

14u AA Midwest Nationals Boys: 1) Springfield Pride Blue 2) Homer Heat 3) Missouri Gators Orange 4) Bison Outlaws 5) Game 7 Legacy 6) Quincy Cyclones 7) St. Louis Naturals-Thalhammer 8) KVL K-Hawks 9) Midwest Hurricanes

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Batavia Bandits 3) Indiana Expos-American 4) Indiana Expos-National 5) 29ers Baseball-Black 6) 29ers Baseball-Red 7) Warbird Senators 8) Indiana Bandits 9) Racine RiverDawgs (WI) 10) Go Pro Baseball-Daly 11) Team Easton 12) IVC Grey Ghosts 13) St. Louis Naturals-Eames 14) St. Joe's Elite 15) THZ Tribe (MO) 16) Springfield Arsenal 17) Illinois Patriots-Springfield
June 22-24

AA Midwest Nationals
(9AA,10AA,12AA,13AA)

17u PG Super25
is June 21-24

17u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT




sold-out
9u AA Midwest Nationals Boys: 1) The Lumberjacks 2) Champaign Dream 3) Springfield Batbusters 4) Central Illinois Force Yellow 5) O'Fallon Athletics 6) Troy Thunder 7) Central Illinois Swing (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u AA Midwest Nationals Boys: 1) St. Louis Naturals 2) Edwardsville Tigers 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Washington Panthers (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

12u AA Midwest Nationals Boys: 1) Springfield Pride 2) The Lumberjacks 3) Staunton Storm 4) WCI Fire (IN) 5) Xtreme Heat 6) Springfield Batbusters 7) Rawlings Xtreme (MO) 8) Springfield Steelmen 9) Troy Thunder 10) Southern Illinois Predators (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u AA Midwest Nationals Boys: 1) S.I. Bucs 2) Forsyth Fire 3) Springfield Mets 4) Recruits Baseball Club (MO) 5) Pikeland Buick GMC 6) THZ Tribe (MO) 7) Beardstown Bulldogs 8) Springfield Cyclones 9) PrairieFire Baseball 10) Union Express (MO) 11) Rawlings Xtreme-G (MO) 12) Vandal Baseball 13) Charleston Redbirds 14) Danville Post 210 15) W-NC 16) Macomb Bombers (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

17u PG Super25: 1) Oakland Bulldogs (MI) 2) Missouri Stixx 3) Rifles-Aper 4) Pittsburgh Outlaws (PA) 5) Midwest Astros-Ancelet (IN) 6) Indiana Twins 7) Naperville Renegades 8) 29ers Baseball 9) Midwest Dodgers 10) Wisconsin Panthers Red 11) Complete Game Training Academy 12) Rawlings Xtreme-Guccione (MO) 13) Warbird Senators-Riggins 14) Rawlings Xtreme-Myers (MO) 15) Hitting Center Arsenal 16) Xtreme Heat 17) Knights Baseball Academy 18) Aurora Acceleration 19) Springfield Blue Crew 20) Michigan Brewers 21) Rifles-Dorr 22) Springfield Cyclones 23) St. Louis Naturals-Faulkner 24) Springfield Arsenal 25) Evansville Leathernecks (IN) 26) York Dukes 2018 27) Burr Ridge Braves Baseball (17u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 17u tournaments)
June 29-July 1

15u PG Super25
is June 28-July 1

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT





sold-out
10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Fieldcrest Xtreme 2) Salt River Rippers (MO) 3) Midwest Gamblers 4) IVC Ghosts 5) Hannibal Mudcats Blue (MO) 6) MATBO Black 7) Collinsville Extreme-Bailey 8) Pekin Gamers 9) Missouri Stixx 10) Princeton Tigers 11) Missouri Nationals 12) Staunton Sharks 13) Pony Express Gray 14) Cumberland Rage (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) NEMO Panthers 2) IVC Ghosts 3) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 10u 4) Dunlap Eagles 5) Casey Braves 6) Missouri Nationals 7) Lemont Lightning 8) Pawnee Pride 9) Central Illinois Force 10u (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Llywelyn's Bombers (MO) 2) Midwest Gamblers 3) Rochester Rampage 4) Fenton Tigers (MO) 5) Twin City Eagles 6) Central Panthers 7) Taylorville Lightning 8) Missouri Bulldogs 9) BNBA Renegades Blue 10) Chatham Warriors 11) Midwest Bandits 12) Springfield Cyclones 13) Canton Crushers 14) Aces (MO) (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Central Illinois Chiefs 2) Mahomet Mavericks 3) Midwest Gamblers 4) Chatham Redskins 5) Southern Illinois Devils 6) The Lumberjacks 12u 7) Champaign Xpress 8) Edwardsville Orange Sox 9) Central Illinois Bombers 10) Rawlings Recruits-Miller 11) Beardstown Bulldogs 12) Bethalto Jr. Eagles 13) Jr. Kahoks 14) Muddogs (MO) 15) Central Illinois Force 16) Lightning (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Central Missouri Elite 3) Illinois Steel 4) Pekin Gamers 5) Indiana Expos-American 6) Indiana Expos-National 7) Diamond Dawgs Baseball Club (IN) 8) St. Louis Pirates 9) Springfield Blue Chips 10) Team Easton 11) Team Illini 12) Recruits Baseball Club (MO) 13) St. Louis Pirates-RSB 14) BNBA Gold-Fulford 15) Champaign Dream-Staab 16) St. Louis Prospects Black-King 17) St. Louis Prospects Black-Mitchell 18) KC Prodigy Prime (MO) 19) American National Eagles (15u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 15u tournaments)
July 6-8

16u PG Super25
is July 5-8

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
8u Boys: 1) Springfield Cardinals-Murphy 2) Midwest Ridge Runners 3) Quad City Hitmen Premier 4) Galesburg All Stars 5) Menard County Mayhem

14u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) KVL K-Hawks 3) Champaign Dream-Garcia 4) Illinois Steel 5) Quincy Cyclones 6) Carrollton Hawks 7) St. Louis Fire White 8) Jets (MO)

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal 2) South Side Renegades 3) Z20 Legends Red 4) Illinois Sidewinders 5) Recruits Baseball Club-Wiggins (MO) 6) Phenom Illinois-2020 7) Easton St. Louis Tigers 8) Team FattFro Blue 9) Team FattFro Red 10) Gillespie Jr. Legion 11) Chatham Redskins

16B ASA Girls: 1) Adams County Elite Softball 2) Midwest Adrenaline 3) Bluff City Elite-Bowman 4) Spartan Storm '02 5) Mid-Illini Lightning 6) McDonough CATS Lynx 7) Canton Lady Giants Purple 8) Storm '01 9) Cobras (MO) 10) Bluff City-Roloff 11) Warrensburg-Latham N-FERNO
July 13-15
Team Appreciation
Discount Weekend






sold-out
9u A/AA Boys: 1) The Lumberjacks 2) Clinton Rams 3) Twin City Titans 4) Gem City Bombers 5) Western Illinois Dawgs (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) The Lumberjacks 2) Quincy Dirtbags 3) Collinsville Extreme-Gaskill 4) Mid Illinois Phenoms Blue 5) Edwardsville Orange Sox 6) Bad News Bears (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Homer Heat 2) Central Valley Rage 3) St. Louis Heat 4) JC Slam (MO) (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) The Lumberjacks 2) Macomb Bombers 3) Metro East Mavericks 4) Rawlings Tigers-Detter (MO) 5) Missouri Bulldogs 6) Kirksville Redbirds 7) Chatham Braves 8) Troy Thunder Orange 9) Champaign Dream 10) Springfield Steelmen (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) NEMO Venom 2) Pikeland Buick GMC 3) Dirt Dawgs (MO) 4) Beardstown Bulldogs 5) Central State Minutemen 6) Illinois River Monkeys 7) Southern Illinois Drillers 8) Central Illinois Bombers 9) Lincoln Way Vipers 10) ILMO Storm (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Mid-State Force 3) Macomb Bombers 4) Woodridge Bulldogs 5) Quincy Cyclones 6) McLean County Mavericks 7) Midwest Xpress 8) Bulls (MO) 9) Rawlings Xtreme 10) Lincoln Baseball Association (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
July 19-22

11u CABA World Series
is July 20-22

15u CABA World Series
is July 19-22

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
CABA 11u World Series Boys: 1) Illinois Steel 2) Midwest Elite 3) Midwest Mafia 4) Team Illini 5) Troy Spartans 6) Springfield Arsenal

CABA 15u World Series Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) St. Louis Naturals-Rhodes 3) Pekin Gamers 4) MP Express 5) Cedar Rapids Kennedy (IA) 6) TPA Crush Navy 7) Midwest Nationals 8) Springfield Blue Chips 9) Stars Baseball (MO) 10) Rawlings Tigers Grey-St. Louis 11) St. Louis Prospects-Penning 12) Rawlings Xtreme-Broyles (MO) 13) Texas Desperados Elite 14) Missouri Gators-Cradick 15) Chicago Warriors 16) Effingham County Heaters 17) Minnesota Blizzard Black 18) Pekin Union Mission 19) Triboh Baseball 20) Minnesota Blizzard Blue 21) Lids Missouri Bulls 22) Missouri Warriors 23) Oakland Prospects (MI) 24) Summit City Sluggers (IN) 25) Midwest Eagles-Prater (MO) 26) Extreme-Prusa 27) Diamond Dawgs Baseball Club (IN) 28) Rockford Big Dogs 29) GATA Wolf Pack/DeMarini Sports (GA) 30) EMB Gold (IA) 31) Sluggers 32) Springfield Batbusters
July 26-29
9u-13u Boys Elite
All Star Showcase

9u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) O'Fallon Area All Stars 2) Springfield Area All Stars 3) Indiana All Stars 4) St. Louis All Stars 5) Midwest All Stars

10u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) I-74 All Stars 2) South County Missouri All Stars 3) Eastern Illinois All Stars 4) Indiana All Stars 5) Southern Illinois Metro All Stars 6) Midwest All Stars

11u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Central Illinois All Stars 2) Kansas City All Stars 3) SE Wisconsin All Stars 4) Peoria Area All Stars 5) Metro East All Stars 6) St. Louis All Stars 7) South Central Illinois All Stars

12u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) NW Chicago Red All Stars 2) Central Illinois All Stars 3) NW Chicago Blue All Stars 4) St. Louis All Stars 5) Indiana All Stars

13u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Central Illinois All Stars 2) Southwest Chicago All Stars 3) South Central Illinois All Stars 4) St. Louis All Stars 5) MetroEast Southwestern Illinois (MESOIL) All Stars

Email Josh for more info
August 3-5
14u-15u Boys Elite
All Star Showcase
14u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Indiana All Stars-Pitman 2) Indiana All Stars-Galyean 3) Southern Illinois Metro All Stars-Arview 4) Central Illinois All Stars-Erps 5) Southern Illinois All Stars-Cates 6) St. Louis All Stars-Depew

15u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Springfield Area All Stars-Riggle 2) Midwest All Stars-Bolen 3) Indiana All Stars-Hug 4) Indiana All Stars-Fredwell 5) Indiana All Stars-Galyean 6) Northern Illinois All Stars-Arseneau 7) St. Louis All Stars-Keuss 8) Kansas City All Stars-Straight

Email Josh for more info
August 11-12
8u Boys Machine Pitch
Elite All Star Showcase
8u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Clinton Area All Stars 2) SWIBL All Stars 3) West Central Illinois All Stars 4) Tri-County North All Stars 5) Midwest All Stars 6) Central Illinois All Stars

Email Josh for more info
August 25
Junior HIgh
Jamboree
Junior High School Boys Baseball: 1) Springfield Christ the King* 2) Peoria Heights 3) Triad 8th Grade* 4) Triad 7th Grade* 5) Serena* 6) St. John Chester 7) Blessed Sacrament* 8) Edwardsville Lincoln 8th Grade 9) Edwardsville Lincoln 7th Grade 10) Thomas Metcalf*

Junior High School Girls Softball: 1) Pleasant Hill* 2) Triad 8th Grade* 3) Triad 7th Grade* 4) Griggsville-Perry 5) Serena* 6) Calhoun* 7) Springfield Calvary* 8) Taylorville
Committed teams for our October tourneys will be updated in mid September.