Committed Teams for 2019

Listed below are the teams that are registered and paid to “Play the Turf” in 2019. 

If there is an ‘*’, that means they are signed up and sending in their payment.

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

                  

DatesCommitted Teams
College Baseball
February & March

College teams
renting fields
February 23rd: Iowa Wesleyan University, Northland College, Elmhurst College, Franklin College, Aurora University, MacMurray College

February 24th: Iowa Wesleyan University, Northland College, University of Chicago, Franklin College, Aurora University, MacMurray College

March 2nd: Lawrence University, Elmhurst College, Illinois Institute of Technology, Loras College, Calvin College

March 3rd: Lawrence University, Elmhurst College, Illinois Institute of Technology, Loras College, MacMurray College, Robert Morris University-Peoria, Rockford University
March 15-17
High School
Jamboree #1
sold-out
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Sterling HS 2) Midland HS 3) Ridgewood HS 4) Winnebago HS 5) Rockford Christian HS 6) Marquette Academy HS 7) Princeville HS 8) Mendota HS 9) Illinois Valley Central HS 10) Plainfield East HS 11) Lincoln Way West HS 12) Jacksonville HS 13) Mendon Unity HS 14) Abingdon-Avon HS 15) Rock Island HS 16) Greenfield/Northwestern HS 17) Macomb HS 18) Harvest Christian Academy HS 19) Heyworth HS 20) Hoopeston Area HS 21) Buffalo/Tri-City HS 22) Arthur (ALAH) HS 23) Bloomington Central Catholic HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2020)

High School Girls Softball:1) Yorkville HS 2) Marquette Academy HS 3) Mendota HS 4) Dunlap HS 5) Mercer County HS 6) Princeville HS 7) Bloomington Central Catholic HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2020)
March 22-24
High School
Jamboree #2
sold-out
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Newark HS 2) Lincoln Way East HS 3) Sterling Newman Catholic HS 4) Morris HS 5) Belvidere North HS 6) Peoria Richwoods HS 7) Spring Valley Hall HS 8) Glenbard North HS 9) Mercer County HS 10) Freeport HS 11) Tinley Park Andrew HS 12) Knoxville HS 13) Metamora HS 14) Washington HS 15) Serena HS 16) Antioch HS 17) Ottawa HS 18) LaSalle Peru HS 19) Genoa-Kingston HS 20) Joliet West HS 21) Milford HS 22) Edwardsville HS 23) Solorio Academy HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2020)

High School Girls Softball: 1) Naperville North HS 2) Serena HS 3) Newark HS 4) Seneca HS 5) Routt Catholic HS 6) Genoa-Kingston HS 7) Hoopeston Area HS 8) Lexington-Ridgeview HS 9) Warren Township HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2020)
March 29-31
High School
Jamboree #3
sold-out
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Monona Grove HS (WI) 2) St. Mary's Springs HS (WI) 3) Bartlett HS 4) Rockford East HS 5) Woodstock HS 6) Thornton Fractional South HS 7) Mendon Unity HS 8) River Ridge-Scales Mound HS 9) Chippewa Falls HS (WI) 10) El Paso-Gridley HS 11) Families of Faith Christian Academy HS 12) Casey-Westfield HS 13) Forreston HS 14) Oregon HS (WI) 15) Sterling Newman Catholic HS 16) Madison West HS (WI) 17) Edwardsville HS 18) Springfield Lutheran HS 19) South Holland Thornwood HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2020)

High School Girls Softball: 1) West Aurora HS 2) Lakes Community HS 3) Lemont HS 4) El Paso-Gridley HS 5) Dundee-Crown HS 6) Saint Viator HS 7) Horicon HS (WI) 8) Rockford East HS 9) South Holland Thornwood HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2020)
April 5-7





10u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Missouri Tigers* 3) Junior Cyclones* 4) Building Champions UA-Bousselot (KS) 5) Beardstown Tigers* 6) Diamond Stars (MO)

12u Boys: 1) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 2) St. Louis Prospects* 3) Edwardsville Elite 4) Addison Blazers 5) Top Tier Batbusters* 6) Future Swings* 7) Central Illinois Swing

13u Boys: 1) Collinsville Extreme-Viox 2) Missouri Tigers* 3) Gators Baseball* 4) Future Swings* 5) Illinois Braves* 6) Metro East Mavericks 7) Springfield Cardinals 8) St. Louis Gamers Gray

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 2) Team Illini* 3) ILMO Storm 4) Edwardsville Tigers 5) Warriors Baseball Club Gray (MO) 6) Iowa Sticks Red* 7) New Melle Vikings Blue (MO) 8) Rawlings Xtreme-Wasson (MO) 9) Rhinos Sefcik 2023 10) Southside Baseball (MO) 11) Elite Baseball Training* 12) Illinois Gators-Arview* 13) Midwest Select-Colyer (MO) 14) Quad City Cannons-Gunn 15) Warriors Baseball Club-Beahan (MO) 16) Rawlings Xtreme-Rogers (MO)* 17) Michigan Blue Jays* 18) Champaign Dream-Namoff 19) Lou Collier/DB A's* 20) St. Louis Gamers Blue* 21) St. Louis Gamers Gray* 22) Iowa Select* 23) BNBA Renegades Red*
April 12-14





9u Boys: 1) St. Louis Force 2) Future Swings Black* 3) Central Illinois Force Yellow 4) Future Swings Red* 5) Pirates (MO)* 6) Q-City Heat 7) Pleasant Plains Sluggers* 8) St. Joe's Blue 9) Quincy Dirtbags

11u Boys: 1) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 2) Hitmen Baseball 3) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 4) Future Swings* 5) The Lumberjacks* 6) O'Fallon Athletics 7) Hitting Center Arsenal White* 8) Cangelosi Sparks-Miller*

13u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Kentucky Prospects-Donald* 2) NWA Prospects Major (AR)* 3) GRB Rays Green (WI) 4) Midland Seminoles (OH)* 5) St. Louis Force 6) Springfield Cardinals 7) Collinsville Extreme-Viox 8) St. Louis Prospects 9) Quad City Heat* 10) Future Swings* 11) The Lumberjacks* 12) St. Louis Gamers Blue 13) Fastball Elite 14) Cangelosi Sparks-Byrdak 15) Building Champions Rawlings Prospects (MO) 16) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 17) Team Colorado Braves*

14u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) St. Louis Gamers Blue* 3) Illinois Gators-Arview* 4) Team Illini* 5) Springfield Mets 6) St. Louis Prospects-Limp 7) Twin City Hurricanes 8) St. Louis Gamers Gray* 9) Lancer Baseball Club-Scarlet (IA)*
April 19-20
Easter Weekend
No Sunday Games
12u Boys: 1) Mahomet Diamond Dogs* 2) Future Swings* 3) The Naturals (MO) 4) O'Donnell's Baseball (MO) 5) St. Louis RiverCats*

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Knights Baseball 3) R.P. Lumber Minutemen 4) Collinsville Extreme-McClusky 5) Xtreme Heat* 6) Springfield Steelmen

14u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) St. Louis Select* 3) Cass County Generals

12B ASA Girls: 1) Lady Renegades* 2) Midwest Adrenaline 3) Midstate Outlaws* 4) Heat Black '07 5) Bluff City Fastpitch 6) Central Illinois Lady Force 7) Spoon River Rampage 8) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO)* 9) Canton Lady Giants-Turner

14B ASA Girls: 1) Heat Silver* 2) Central Illinois Lightning* 3) Riverbend Rippers* 4) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO) 5) Central Illinois Lady Force* 6) Prairie State Phoenix* 7) Future Swings* 8) Mt. Zion Lady Braves-Hockman 9) Pumas Fastpitch Black* 10) Midwest Intensity 11) Cobras Fastpitch '04 (MO)* 12) Heat Black '04* 13) St. Louis Swarm '05
April 26-28






8u Boys: 1) Midwest Sluggers* 2) Bomb Squad* 3) Future Swings* 4) Central Illinois Swing 5) Mattoon Hit-Men

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Metro East Mavericks Black 2) Future Swings* 3) The Lumberjacks* 4) Game 7 Legacy 5) Central State Spikes 6) Gem City Bombers 7) Mattoon Hit-Men 8) Central Illinois Crushers 9) Midwest Heat*

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Monticello Sages 2) Central Valley Rage 3) Crystal Lake Bombers 4) Havana River DAWGS* 5) Future Swings* 6) St. Louis Dynamite Red* 7) Central Illinois Swing 8) Chatham Braves 9) Washington Baseball Club 10) Milstadt Xplosion 11) Moline Blackhawks

13u A/AA Boys: 1) St. Louis Prospects 2) Morris Tomahawks-Swartz 3) Game 7 Legacy 4) Future Swings 5) The Lumberjacks* 6) Crystal Lake Bombers 7) O'Fallon Sun Devils 8) Jefferson County Blazers (MO) 9) St. Louis Rebels 10) Germantown Jr. Warhawks (WI) 11) Quincy Crush* 12) Illinois Patriots-Springfield Blue* 13) Quincy Cardinals*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Gem City Nationals 2) North Chicago Storm* 3) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 4) Missouri Patriots* 5) Game 7 Legacy 6) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 7) Gillespie Sting 8) Plains Birds
May 3-5







10u Boys: 1) Prospects (MO)* 2) Springfield Cardinals 3) Future Swings* 4) Hitting Center Arsenal 5) Top Tier Batbusters 6) BC BarnStormers* 7) Beardstown Tigers* 8) Red Bud Aces 9) Riverton Hawks 10) Central Illinois Force Black*

11u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 2) Outlaws Baseball Club (IN)* 3) Future Swings* 4) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 5) Impact4 6) Diamond Backs Elite (MI)* 7) Team Illini-Autery 8) Hitmen Baseball 9) St. Louis Titans

12u PG Super25 Boys: 1) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 2) Bloomington Renegades Red 3) East Central Mudcats 4) Future Swings* 5) Top Tier Batbusters* 6) THZ Tribe (MO)* 7) St. Louis Dynamite Black* 8) St. Louis Gamers* 9) Midwest Mafia*

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Gators Baseball* 3) Highlanders 4) Xtreme Heat* 5) Milsdtadt Xplosion* 6) Missouri Warriors 7) Rawlings Tigers-Warren (MO)* 8) Plains Cardinals 9) SI Bullets*

14u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Snappers Baseball (MO) 3) Springfield Volts 4) St. Charles Warriors* 5) Beardstown Baseball* 6) Illinois Gators-Arview* 7) O'Fallon Bombers* 8) Riverton Hawks
May 10-12





8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Force 2) Future Swings* 3) St. Louis Titans* 4) Team Illini 5) Edwardsville Tigers* 6) PAC Stars

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Central Illinois Chiefs 2) Illinois Patriots 3) Mt. Zion Braves 4) Hitting Center Arsenal White 5) Cass County Generals 6) Illinois Steel 7) Central Illinois Force 8) West Central Elite* 9) Limestone Rockets 10) Midwest Boyz 11) Forsyth Fury

10B ASA Girls: 1) Canton Chaos* 2) Heat Black '09* 3) Future Swings* 4) Brown County Blast* 5) Charleston Chill* 6) Cruise '09 7) Heat Silver* 8) Springfield Stars* 9) Mid-State Shockers* 10) Metamora Flames Red-Sell* 11) Beardstown Blitz* 12) Mid-State Fury*

12B ASA Girls: 1) Midwest Adrenaline 2) Rockers '07* 3) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 4) Midwest Intensity 5) Gateway Stallions 6) Canton Chaos* 7) Knox County Crush-Danner*

14B ASA Girls: 1) Heat Silver* 2) Riverbend Rippers* 3) Southside Prospects Fastpitch (MO) 4) Prairie State Phoenix* 5) Future Swings* 6) Pumas Fastpitch Black* 7) Chaos Five-Beard* 8) Central Illinois Lightning* 9) Avanti's Yellow Jackets White 10) Washington Impact 11) Firecrackers* 12) Heat Black '04* 13) Express*
May 17-19






9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Red* 2) Southern Illinois Smash 3) Rawlings Xtreme-Cunningham (MO) 4) Future Swings Black* 5) Springfield Cardinals 8u 6) Q-City Heat 7) Pleasant Plains Sluggers* 8) Illinois Gators 9) Extreme-Lloyd* 10) Mahomet Mavericks 11) Jersey Panthers 12) The Lumberjacks 13) Missouri Gators-Fortman*

10u A/AA Boys: 1) DBA Mustangs* 2) Northern Illinois Wildcats* 3) Future Swings* 4) Rawlings Xtreme-Baden (MO) 5) Central Illinois Force Black 6) Beardstown Tigers* 7) Extreme-Compton

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Midwest Heat* 2) Future Swings* 3) The Lumberjacks* 4) Rebels (MO) 5) River City Raiders 6) Marauders 7) St. Louis Scorpions 8) Wiers Warriors*

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Force 2) DBA Mustangs* 3) Future Swings* 4) Chatham Braves 5) Quincy Junior Gems 6) St. Louis Scorpions 7) SG Explosion (MO) 8) O'Donnell's Baseball (MO) 9) Rawlings Xtreme Blue (MO)*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) R.P. Lumber Minutemen 2) Rawlings Xtreme-Horn (MO) 3) The Lumberjacks* 4) Future Swings* 5) Top Tier Batbusters* 6) O'Fallon Bombers 7) Washington Baseball Club Black 8) Illinois Steel 9) Gillespie Sting* 10) Xtreme Heat* 11) Illinois Gators-Carolina* 12) Zurdox Northern Illinois 13) Highland Outlaws 14) St. Charles Vikings (MO)
May 24-26






sold-out




10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Central Illinois Stars 3) Central State Spikes 4) Gem City Bombers* 5) Casey Braves 6) Quincy Cardinals* 7) Rawlings Xtreme-Bange (MO) (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Monticello Sages 2) Midwest Heat* 3) Future Swings* 4) Central State Spikes 5) West Central Elite* 6) Central Illinois Irish* 7) Collinsville Extreme 8) Jerseyville Predators 9) Central Illinois Crush 10) Streator War Dawgs 11) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Gillespie Sting* 2) Central Valley Rage 3) Hannibal Hounds (MO) 4) Central Illinois Stars 5) Future Swings* 6) Jr. Shells 7) Calhoun Warriors (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) West Central Elite* 2) Gillespie Sting* 3) Jerseyville Panthers* 4) Jr. Dawgs 5) Eagles Elite 6) Illinois Patriots-Springfield Red* 7) Gem City Bombers* 8) Soy City Sluggers 9) Illinois Patriots-Springfield Blue* (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Harrison Raiders (IN) 2) Gillespie Sting 3) Central Illinois Chiefs 4) Robinson Maroons 5) Gem City Nationals 6) Central Illinois Stars 7) Jerseyville Panthers 8) Prairieland CoalJaxx 9) Highland Bulldogs 10) Cass County Generals 11) Illinois River Monkeys* 12) Eagles Elite 13) Central Illinois Force 14) West Central Elite* (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
May 31 - June 2

15u PG Super25
is May 30-June 2

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Pride* 2) SI Elite* 3) St. Louis Naturals-Pollite 4) Elite Velocity Baseball (MO) 5) Warriors Baseball Club-Hill (MO)* 6) Future Swings 7) Hitting Center Arsenal* 8) Warriors Baseball Club-Alvis (MO)* 9) Quincy Cyclones* 10) Recruits Baseball Club (MO) 11) Champaign Dream-Immke* 12) Team Illini* 13) McLean County Mavericks 14) USA Prime 2022 Reynolds (TX)

8B ASA Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Heat Black* 3) St. Louis Swarm* 4) Capital City Wahoos*

10B ASA Girls: 1) Mid-State Shockers* 2) Heat Black '09* 3) Future Swings* 4) Mt. Zion Lady Braves-Kernan 5) Bluff City Fastpitch 6) Heat Silver* 7) Warrensburg-Latham Spark* 8) Capital City Wahoos* 9) Mt. Zion Lady Braves-Rhoades 10) Mid-State Fury* 11) Beardstown Blitz*

12B ASA Girls: 1) Capital City Wahoos '07* 2) Forsyth Fire 3) Beardstown Blitz* 4) Pekin Power Red* 5) Shelbyville Lady Lakers 6) Mid-MO Shockerz 7) Tribe Fastpitch 8) Midwest Extreme (MO)* 9) Warrensburg-Latham Fire* 10) Game 7 Legacy* 11) Illinois Irish 12) Lady Lightning

14B ASA Girls: 1) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO) 2) Tri-County Thunder* 3) Prairie State Phoenix* 4) Future Swings* 5) Illinois Irish 6) Champaign Blue Ice* 7) Express 8) Midwest Extreme (MO)* 9) Game 7 Legacy* 10) Central Illinois Lady Force* 11) Canton Lady Giants-Miller 12) Voodoo Softball-Cummings* 13) Firecrackers* 14) Heat Black '04* 15) Midwest Intensity 16) Rawlings Tigers-Eisenhauer (MO)* 17) Heat Black '05*
June 7-9







10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Kirkwood Royals (MO) 2) Future Swings* 3) Chatham Braves 4) Shelbyville Rams* 5) BC BarnStormers* 6) Prairieland CoalJaxx* 7) Beardstown Tigers* 8) Petersburg Jays* 9) Springfield Chiefs* 10) Riverton Hawks

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Midwest Heat* 2) WL Cardinals 3) Metro East Mavericks Silver 4) Future Swings* 5) Chatham Braves 6) River Valley Rebels* 7) Midwest Bucks 8) Springfield Bats 9) Morton Bombers

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Jr Dawgs 3) Missouri Bulldogs 4) Champaign Dream 5) Dirtbags (IN) 6) Xtreme Heat* 7) Prairieland CoalJaxx 8) Rawlings Tigers-Roppa (MO) 9) SEC Renegades* 10) Springfield Steelmen 11) R.P. Lumber Minutemen

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Jr. Dawgs Orange 2) Springfield Volts 3) Champaign Dream-Flowers 4) Morton Potters 5) Pikeland Buick GMC* 6) Harrison Raiders Orange (IN) 7) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 8) West Central Elite* 9) Jasper Cards Baseball (IN) 10) Clark County Allies 11) Midwest Boyz 12) Riverton Hawks 13) Blue Sox Baseball

16B ASA Girls: 1) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 2) O'Donnells (MO) 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Central Illinois Firebirds 5) Danville Post 210 Bombsquad* 6) Storm Fastpitch '03* 7) Midwest Fusion* 8) Whiplash 9) NEMO Hot Shots* 10) Lady Storm '03* 11) Illinois Irish White
June 14-16

16u PG Super25
is June 13-16

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
8u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) St. Louis Prospects 3) Gem City Bombers 4) St. Louis Swarm 5) Missouri Gators-Emerson 6) St. Louis Titans* 7) Avalanche Baseball Club (MO)*

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) River City Hurricanes* 2) Future Swings* 3) Bi-City Bruisers* 4) Tri-County Threat* 5) Missouri Red Raiders* 6) Metro-East Mavericks* 7) Waterloo Wizards

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Blue Devils Baseball* 2) St. Louis Pros-Wright 3) State Line Sting (MO) 4) Future Swings* 5) Fayette County Fire 6) SEC Renegades* 7) Midwest Central Raiders 8) Tri County Thunder* 9) Recruits Baseball Club-Wiggins (MO) 10) Illinois Gators-Navy* 11) Plains Cardinals 12) St. Charles Capitals (MO)

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Game 7 Legacy* 2) Midwest Steelmen* 3) East Michigan Muskies 4) Mokena Blaze 5) Champaign Dream-Staab 6) Columbia Blaze (MO)* 7) B2 Bulls (OH) 8) Knights Baseball Academy 9) Future Swings* 10) Rawlings Tigers Velo-Meyer (IN) 11) St. Louis Naturals-Kuess 12) Batbusters* 13) Twin City Slammers 14) Lake County Stars-Kopacz* 15) Peoria Notre Dame 16) Illinois Indians 17) NorthStar Baseball Club (MN)* 18) Northside Prospects-Manis (MO) 19) Michigan Blue Jays* 20) Richwood Knights

14B ASA Girls: 1) Prairie State Phoenix* 2) Oly Fire-Cross* 3) Future Swings* 4) Heat Black '05* 5) BNGSA Crush '04 6) Black Widows '06*
June 21-23

17u PG Super25
is June 20-23

17u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red* 2) The Lumberjacks 3) Pleasant Plains Sluggers* 4) Future Swings Black* 5) Q-City Heat 6) Midwest Ridge Runners* 7) Mahomet Mavericks 8) Mattoon Hit-Men 9) Collinsville Extreme-Camillo* 10) Eastern Illinois Blast 11) Washington Baseball Club 12) Springfield Orioles* 13) Hannibal MudCats (MO)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Northside Heat* 2) Future Swings* 3) Junior Cyclones* 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 5) Team Impact

14u Boys: 1) ILMO Storm 2) Illinois Gators-Arview* 3) Future Swings* 4) Genoa City Predators (WI) 5) Pikeland Buick GMC* 6) Vandalia Vandals* 7) Thunderstix (KC) 8) Team Illini* 9) Carol Stream Cougars

17u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal* 2) Michigan Outlaws* 3) Illinois Sidewinders 4) Midwest Prospects* 5) Prestige Baseball (IN) 6) 815 Baseball 7) Indiana Twins 8) Future Swings* 9) Missouri Stixx* 10) 815 Baseball 11) THZ Tribe (MO)* 12) Northern Illinois Reds* 13) Chatham Redskins* 14) NorthStar Baseball Navy (MN)* 15) Team Pepsi 16) Throop

12B ASA Girls: 1) Galaxy '07* 2) Sidewinders Fastpitch* 3) Canton Chaos* 4) Bluff City '07 Boster*
June 28-30

15u PG Super25
is June 27-30

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
10u A/Rec Boys: 1) IVC Ghosts 2) Tri-Valley Raptors* 3) Future Swings* 4) Taylorville Storm 5) Arch City Cardinals (MO)* 6) Geneseo Jr. Leafs Green 7) Geneseo Jr. Leafs White

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Chatham Braves* 3) Staunton Sharks 4) McLean County Pony Express Gray 5) Limestone Rockets 6) St. Louis Pros 7) Frankfort Square Raptors 8) Cumberland Rage 9) Pana Jr. Panthers 10) Springfield Crush 11) Midwest Bucks 12) River Warriors* 13) Schuyler Bighorns*

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Midwest Gamblers 2) Hannibal Hounds (MO)* 3) Canton Crushers 4) Streator Sliders 5) Havana River DAWGS* 6) Future Swings* 7) Central Valley Rage* 8) Tri-County Threat* 9) 122 Stars* 10) Midwest Bucks 11) St. Louis Force-Liberman 12) Central State Spikes 13) McLean County PONY Express Blue 14) River Valley Rebels 15) Hitmen Baseball* 16) River Warriors*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Midwest Gamblers 2) Tri-Valley Vikings 3) Jasper County Eagles 4) BNBA Renegades Blue 5) Future Swings* 6) Limestone Rockets 12u 7) Fenton Tigers (MO) 8) Illinois Steel Grey 12u 9) Illinois Irish 10) Rochester Rampage* 11) SEC Renegades* 12) O'Fallon Bombers

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Pride* 2) WKY All Stars (KY)* 3) Champaign Dream 4) St. Louis Pirates* 5) Chatham Braves* 6) Hitting Center Arsenal* 7) Future Swings* 8) Midwest Astros-Liebrandt (IN) 9) Southern Illinois Bullets* 10) Missouri Gators-Cradick* 11) Extreme Futures 12) Illinois RiverHawks 13) Illinois Braves 14) St. Louis Naturals-Thalhammer 15) Rawlings Xtreme-Hill (MO) 16) Missouri Sox* 17) Quincy Cyclones* 18) Streator Diamond Devils* 19) St. Louis Pirates 2022* 20) Adidas A's (MO) 21) Mid-State Force 22) KVL K-Hawks* 23) Indiana Braves 24) Warriors Baseball Club 25) St. Louis Naturals-Mueller 26) Route 3 Renegades* 27) Midwest Future Prospects-Flanders*
July 5-7

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
8u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Tigers* 3) St. Louis Diamondbacks 4) Bomb Squad* 5) Monticello Sages

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Putnam County Crush* 2) Future Swings* 3) Hammers Baseball Club (MO)* 4) The Lumberjacks*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Central Illinois Chiefs 2) Illinois Patriots 3) Extreme Cardinals (MO) 4) Renegades Blue 5) Edwardsville Orange Sox 6) McLean County PONY Express 7) Lightning* 8) Gillespie Sting 9) Forsyth Fury 10) Rochester Rockets 11) Troy Panthers*

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) WOW Elite (MI) 2) Midwest Steelmen* 3) Red Devils (IN)* 4) Future Swings* 5) Knights Baseball Academy 6) Legionaires Baseball (KY)* 7) Missouri Gators-Cradick* 8) Rawlings Xtreme-Myers (MO)* 9) B2 Bulls (OH)* 10) Rawlings Xtreme-Santangelo (MO) 11) Extreme Futures 12) Illinois Indians 13) Mattoon Post 88 14) Midwest Sting*

16B ASA Girls: 1) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 2) Southern Illinois Rage* 3) Morton Mystics* 4) Warrensburg-Latham N-FERNO* 5) BNGSA-Velocity* 6) PTA Fastpitch 7) Midwest Fusion* 8) Tri-County Thunder*
July 12-14
Team Appreciation Discount Weekend
9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black* 2) Pacific Jr. Indians (MO) 3) Future Swings Red* 4) Southern Illinois Bulldogs* 5) Pleasant Plains Sluggers* 6) The Lumberjacks*

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Midwest Express 3) Bloomington Pony Express Blue* 4) Beardstown Tigers* 5) Pony Express Blue 6) Troy Titans Black* 7) Twin City Titans #253 (MO)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Bi-City Bruisers* 3) Midwest Bucks 4) Adrenaline Baseball 5) Missouri Warriors-Lackey* 6) Chatham Braves 7) Rawlings Xtreme Blue (MO)*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) R.P. Lumber Minutemen 2) Future Swings* 3) Top Tier Batbusters* 4) Central Illinois Swing 12u 5) Gillespie Sting* 6) Chatham Braves 12u* 7) St. Louis Gamers-Detter 8) IVC Ghosts* 9) Evansville Outlaws (IN)*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Chatham Braves* 2) Sting Baseball* 3) Vandalia Vandals* 4) Springfield Volts 5) Gillespie Sting 6) Scrappers 7) Recruits Baseball Club-Rothermich (MO)
July 19-21

11u CABA World Series
is July 19-21

15u CABA World Series
is July 18-21

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
CABA 11u World Series Boys: 1) Blackhawks-Williamson* 2) SI Elite* 3) Hitmen Baseball 4) Future Swings* 5) The Lumberjacks* 6) Hitting Center Arsenal White* 7) Prospects* 8) Central Illinois Crushers 9) Christian County Crush* 10) Springfield Cardinals

CABA 15u World Series Boys: 1) Springfield Pride* 2) SI Elite* 3) St. Louis Naturals-Pollite 4) Chatham Braves* 5) Indiana Primetime* 6) Hitting Center Arsenal* 7) Complete Game Training Academy 8) Future Swings* 9) Phenom Illinois 10) Roma Gladiators 11) Rawlings Xtreme-Guccione (MO) 12) BNBA Gold-Paxson 13) Minnesota Blizzard* 14) Quincy Cyclones* 15) Gators Baseball Academy-Huesgen (MO) 16) Champaign Dream-Immke* 17) Extreme Futures 18) Central Illinois Blue Jays 19) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 20) Complete Game Rangers (KS)* 21) Duluth Diamond Jaxx (MN) 22) McHenry County Outlaws* 23) Cedar Rapids Kennedy Cougars (IA)* 24) MN Icemen-Sutterer* 25) MN Icemen-Spencer*
July 26-28
Elite All Star Showcase
(9u-13u Boys)
(12u Girls)

9u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

10u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

11u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

12u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

13u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

12u Girls Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Josh for more info
August 2-4
Elite All Star Showcase
(14u Boys)
(15u Boys)
14u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

15u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Josh for more info
August 10-11
Machine Pitch
Elite All Star Showcase
(8u Boys)
(8u Girls)
8u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

8u Girls Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Josh for more info
August 24
Junior HIgh
Jamboree
Junior High School Boys Baseball: 1) Peoria Heights* 2) Springfield Christian* 3) Midwest Central* 4) Triad 8th Grade* 5) Blessed Sacrament*

Junior High School Girls Softball: 1) Taylorville* 2) Our Saviour* 3) Pleasant Hill*