Committed Teams for 2020

Listed below are the teams that are registered and paid to “Play the Turf” in 2020. 

If there is an ‘*’, that means they are signed up and sending in their payment.

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

                  

DatesCommitted Teams
College Baseball
February & March

College teams
renting fields
February 21st: Madonna University, Viterbo University

February 22nd: Madonna University, Viterbo University

February 27th: Monmouth College, Marian University (WI)

February 28th: University of Dubuque, Marian University (WI)

February 29th: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Central College, Rockford University

March 1st: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Central College, Rockford University

March 7th: Elmhurst College, Illinois Institute of Technology, Robert Morris University-Peoria, Iowa Wesleyan University

March 8th: Elmhurst College, Illinois Institute of Technology

March 11th: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Westminster College
March 20-22
High School Jamboree #1
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Newark HS* 2) Sterling HS* 3) Ridgewood HS 4) Serena HS 5) Bradley Bourbonnais HS* 6) Waubonsie Valley HS* 7) Genoa-Kingston HS* 8) Midland HS 9) Brimfield HS* 10) Mendota HS 11) Princeville HS 12) Jacksonville HS* 13) Morris HS 14) Plainfield East HS 15) Belvidere North HS 16) Hoopeston Area HS 17) Freeport HS* 18) Rock Island HS* 19) Marquette Academy HS 20) Niles North HS* 21) Arthur-ALAH HS* 22) Joliet West HS* 23) Normal University HS* 24) Macomb HS* 25) Greenfield-Northwestern HS (HS Baseball is FULL for Fri 3/20 and Sat 3/21, still limited openings for Sun 3/22)

High School Girls Softball: 1) Serena HS 2) Genoa-Kingston HS* 3) Batavia HS 4) Dunlap HS* 5) Newark HS 6) Morris HS 7) Rockton Hononegah HS 8) Mendota HS* 9) Marquette Academy HS 10) Riverdale HS* 11) Princeville HS* 12) Mercer County HS* (HS Softball is FULL for Fri 3/20 and Sat 3/21, still limited openings for Sun 3/22)
March 27-29
High School Jamboree #2
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Ottawa HS* 2) Lincoln-Way East HS 3) Winnebago HS 4) Saint Bede Academy HS* 5) Glenbard East HS 6) Clifton Central HS 7) Knoxville HS* 8) LaSalle-Peru HS 9) Mercer County HS* 10) Peoria Richwoods HS* 11) Washington HS 12) Forreston HS 13) Rock Island HS* 14) Milford HS* 15) Edwardsville HS* 16) Sterling Newman Catholic HS* 17) Kankakee Bishop McNamara HS* 18) Solorio Academy HS* 19) Lincoln-Way West HS* 20) Plaza Heights Christian Academy HS (MO) 21) Glenbard North 22) Woodstock HS* 23) Antioch HS* 24) Orion HS* (HS Baseball is FULL for Fri 3/27 and Sat 3/28, still limited openings for Sun 3/29)

High School Girls Softball: 1) Rosary HS 2) Naperville North HS* 3) Routt Catholic HS* 4) Oregon HS* 5) Warren Township HS* 6) Orion HS*
April 3-4
High School Jamboree #3
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Neenah HS (WI) 2) River Ridge-Scales Mound HS 3) Union Grove HS (WI) 4) Buffalo-Tri City HS* 5) Limestone HS 6) Sussex Hamilton HS (WI) 7) Bloomington Central Catholic HS 8) Edwardsville HS* 9) Normal Community HS* 10) Glenbard South HS* 11) Casey-Westfield HS 12) Madison West HS (WI)* (HS Baseball is FULL for Sat 4/4, still limited openings for Fri 4/3)
April 3-5


10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black* 2) Mid-MO Express* 3) Future Swings Red* 4) Southern Illinois Slam* 5) Forsyth Fire* 6) Southern Illinois Smash* 7) Fire Baseball Club

12u A/AA Boys: 1) O'Fallon Athletics* 2) The LumberJacks* 3) Future Swings* 4) Rawlings Xtreme-Roll (MO) 5) St. Louis Force-Miller 6) Midwest Heat* 7) St. Louis Gamers Gray* 8) West Central Elite Orange*

14u Boys Invite: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) The LumberJacks* 3) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 4) Missouri Gators-Hansen* 5) Upper Deck Cougars 6) Indiana Dirtbags* 7) Illinois Braves 8) Quad City Hitmen Elite 9) Rawlings Tigers Black-Clark (MO) 10) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA)* 11) Effingham Heaters* 12) Clinton Dirt Dogs (IA)
April 10-11
No Sunday Games
11u A/AA Boys: 1) Midwest Lightning* 2) Future Swings* 3) Quad City Cardinals*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Avalanche 2) Tri-Valley Thunder 3) Future Swings* 4) Central Valley Rage* 5) Central Illinois Force*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Missouri Trojans* 3) Quad City Cardinals* 4) Xtreme Heat* 5) Gillespie Sting* 6) Quincy River Bandits*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Lady Renegades* 3) Heat Black '07* 4) Game Seven Legacy* 5) Storm '08* 6) Brown County Blast-Kunkel

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Game Seven Legacy 3) Impact Fastpitch (MO) 4) Heat Silver* 5) Midwest Intensity '05* 6) Springfield Stars* 7) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO)*
April 17-19





10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Redbirds Baseball (MO)* 3) Future Swings Red* 4) Southern Indiana Playmakers* 5) Gateway Bulls (MO) 6) Forsyth Fire*

11u Boys Invite: 1) Central Illinois Force Yellow 2) Bloomington Renegades Red 3) Illinois Braves* 4) Future Swings* 5) Missouri Gators-Siterlet* 6) Bombs Away (MO)*

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Freeburg Flames 4) Chatham Braves 5) Crush Baseball* 6) Pleasant Plains Cardinals* 7) Midwest Mavericks* 8) Central Illinois Irish* 9) Collinsville Extreme-Berger* 10) Brownsburg White (IN)* 11) Wiers Warriors* 12) Missouri RiverBats* 13) West Central Elite Black*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Chatham Braves 2) Future Swings* 3) St. Louis Dynamite Red* 4) Tinley Park Bobcats* 5) Central Valley Rage* 6) Forsyth Fire* 7) DRBA Runnin Reds (IA) 8) Limestone Rockets*

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Cardinals* 2) St. Louis Force-Lyon* 3) The LumberJacks* 4) Game Seven Legacy 5) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 6) Illinois Braves 7) Cangelosi Sparks 8) AF Extreme 9) Warriors Baseball Club (MO)* 10) St. Louis Force-Gibson* 11) Bloomington Renegades Red 12) St. Louis Gamers Blue* 13) Extreme Elite National 14) St. Louis Gamers Gray* 15) Team Colorado Braves* 16) Recruits Baseball Club-Mischel (MO) 17) Missouri Gators-Cradick* 18) Hannibal MudCats (MO)
April 24-26
9u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Central Illinois Force* 3) Mahomet Mavericks 4) Legacy Springfield 5) O'Fallon Athletics 6) SI Sluggers* 7) Jacksonville Thunder*

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Beardstown Tigers* 3) Southern Illinois Titans* 4) BC BarnStormers* 5) Midwest Lightning* 6) Mid Illini Phenoms*

12u Boys Invite: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 2) Future Swings 3) Prairie Fire Baseball 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO)* 5) The Lumberjacks* 6) Mid MO Legends* 7) West Central Elite Orange*

13u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Midwest Mafia 2) Southern Indiana Spikes-American (IN)* 3) St. Louis Dynamite-Black* 4) Bloomington Renegades Red 5) Midwest Alpha Dogs (IN) 6) Illinois Gators-Heflin* 7) Rhinos Baseball-TW 8) 309 Elite 9) Illinois Gators-Herman* 10) Germantown Jr. Warhawks Blue (WI) 11) UA St. Louis Prospects-Post* 12) STiKS Academy Black (WI)* 13) South Gibson Heat (IN)* 14) BNBA Renegades Blue 15) Rawlings Tigers Black St. Louis 16) Central Valley Rage* 17) Evansville Braves (IN) 18) Champaign Dream* 19) St. Louis Gamers Blue* 20) St. Louis Force-Mete*

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Velocity Fastpitch '06* 3) Rowdie Katz '06 4) Extreme Elite Prospects* 5) Cobras Fastpitch '05 (MO) 6) McHenry Warriors 7) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO)
May 1-3 8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) St. Louis Bandits Blue 3) Future Swings 4) Forsyth Fire* 5) Macomb Bombers* 6) Beardstown Gnats* 7) Missouri RiverBats*

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red* 2) Macomb Bombers* 3) Northside Heat 4) Extreme-Smallie* 5) Troy Aces (MO) 6) Missouri RiverBats* 7) Menard County Mayhem*

11u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Central Illinois Force Yellow* 2) Ox Wood Bat Co.* 3) Future Swings* 4) Hitting Center Arsenal* 5) Kentucky Prospects-Aldridge* 6) Dunlap Eagles Maroon

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Cardinals Baseball (MO) 2) Future Swings* 3) Avalanche 4) Pekin Gamers 5) Staunton Falcons 6) Bombs Away (MO) 7) Zurdox Baseball* 8) Hitmen Baseball*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Southern Illinois Prospects* 2) Future Swings* 3) Rawlings Tigers Orange St. Louis* 4) Morris Tomahawks-Swartz 5) Northside Rippers 6) Xtreme Heat* 7) Gillespie Sting* 8) Quincy River Bandits* 9) Midwest Futures (MO) 10) St. Louis Force-Palumbo 11) Central Illinois Lightning* 12) Springfield Steelmen 13) Recruits Baseball Club-Cross (MO)
May 8-10 9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Central Illinois Force* 3) MATBO Red* 4) Arch City Predators* 5) Jacksonville Thunder*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Louis Slammers* 2) Future Swings* 3) Sangamo Stealth 4) Kaneland Travel White 5) Gillespie Sting* 6) Tri County Thunder* 7) Chatham Braves 13u

10B Girls: 1) Streator Storm* 2) Future Swings* 3) Heat Black* 4) East Peoria Express-Duncheon 5) Beardstown Blitz* 6) Hitting Center Lady Arsenal* 7) East Peoria Express-Meyers* 8) Metamora Flames '09* 9) Monticello Sages* 10) Peoria Sluggers* 11) Mid-State Shockers*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Gateway Stallions 3) Midwest Adrenaline* 4) Lady Rebels 2007* 5) Monticello Sages* 6) Central Illinois Chaos* 7) Brown County Blast-Loehr 8) Beardstown Blitz-Coates* 9) Central Illinois Stars Navy 10) Rockers '07 (MO) 11) Metamora Flames Black 12) Beardstown Blitz-Maltby*

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Mt. Zion Lady Braves Black* 3) Gateway Stallions 4) Midwest Intensity '06 5) Forsyth Fire Gold* 6) Chaos Five-Furlow* 7) Rockers '06 (MO) 8) Cobras Fastpitch '05 (MO) 9) Midwest Intensity '05* 10) Southside Prospects (MO)* 11) Central Illinois Chaos* 12) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO)*
May 15-17






8u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) Future Swings 3) Prospects* 4) Champaign Dream*

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Xtreme* 3) Future Swings Red* 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) Mineral Area Orioles (MO)* 6) Extreme-Lloyd* 7) St. Louis PROS-Spillenkothen* 8) St. Louis Prospects-Cunningham* 9) Fire Baseball Club

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Southern Illinois Titans* 3) Macomb Bombers* 4) BC BarnStormers* 5) Collinsville Extreme-Portell* 6) Adams County Storm

12u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon* 2) UA St. Louis Prospects 3) Impact 4* 4) Future Swings* 5) Recruits Legacy (MO) 6) St. Louis PROS-Callen* 7) Hannibal MudCats (MO)* 8) Washington Baseball Club* 9) The Lumberjacks*

13u Boys Invite: 1) Midwest Mafia 2) Future Swings* 3) East Central Mudcats 4) Champaign Dream* 5) Gladiators Baseball (WI)*
May 22-24
9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Rochester Rockets* 2) Future Swings* 3) Springfield Shamrocks 4) Midwest Bucks* 5) Midwest Heat* 6) Roxana Shells 7) Charleston Redbirds*

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Missouri Tigers 2) Future Swings 3) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 4) The Lumberjacks* 5) Midwest Heat* 6) Central Illinois Force 7) West Central Elite Orange*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 3) Tri-Valley Thunder 4) IVC Ghosts* 5) Blue Devils (IN) 6) Central Valley Rage*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 2) Jerseyville Panthers* 3) Future Swings* 4) JC Blazers (MO) 5) Quincy River Bandits* 6) Top Tier Batbusters* 7) Sangamo Stealth 8) Xtreme Heat* 9) Gillespie Sting* 10) Missouri Bulldogs*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) St. Louis Force 3) Central Illinois Chaos* 4) Forsyth Fire Blue* 5) Metamora Flames Red-Bender 6) Lady Rebels 2007* 7) DeeMack Detonators* 8) East Peoria Express Red 9) Storm '08* 10) Brown County Blast-Kunkel 11) Avanti's Yellow Jackets Black 12) Brown County Blast-Loehr 13) Cruise '08* 14) McDonough County Wildcats* 15) Beardstown Blitz-Maltby* 16) IVC Ghosts* 17) Macon County Seam Busters*
May 29-31
10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Top Tier Batbusters* 3) Future Swings Red 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) Quincy Dirtbags* 6) Mineral Area Nationals (MO)* 7) St. Louis Gamers* 8) Williamsville Baseball*

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Taylorville Storm 2) Future Swings* 3) Beardstown Tigers* 4) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 5) Monroe County Tribe* 6) St. Louis Force-Suthers 7) Edwardsville Tigers Orange 8) Central Illinois Stars 9) St. Louis PROS-Scott* 10) Top Tier Batbusters* 11) Quincy Cardinals* 12) Bombs Away (MO)* 13) Quincy Blue Dragons

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Midwest Bucks* 3) Chatham Braves 4) Crush Baseball* 5) Monticello Sages* 6) Central Illinois Irish* 7) Central Illinois Stars 8) WL Cardinals* 9) Jerseyville Predators* 10) Streator War Dawgs 11) Prairie Central Hawks* 12) West Central Elite Black* 13) Quincy Blue Dragons 14) Pana Jr. Panthers

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Forsyth Fire 2) Future Swings* 3) Quincy Devils* 4) Central Missouri Cyclones 5) Sycamore Titans 6) Springfield Giants* 7) Central Valley Rage* 8) St. Joseph Bandits-Weaver 9) Central Illinois Force* 10) Monticello Sages*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Vikings (MO)* 3) Sangamo Stealth 4) Pleasant Plains Cardinals* 5) Monticello Sages 6) Gillespie Sting* 7) Decatur Jr. Dawgs* 8) Jerseyville Panthers* 9) Soy City Sluggers*
June 5-7

15u PG Super25 is June 4-7

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Team Illini* 2) Warriors Baseball Club-Eisen (MO) 3) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 4) S.I. Bucs 5) Springfield Mets* 6) St. Louis Xtreme-Guccione* 7) Illinois Gators* 8) Vandalia Vandals* 9) Warriors Baseball Club-Beahan (MO) 10) Naperville Renegades National 11) Prospects Xposure Navy* 12) Illinois Dynasty White 13) West Central Elite*

8B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Future Swings* 3) Greene County Khaos*

10B Girls: 1) Starved Rock Bandits* 2) Future Swings* 3) Midwest Adrenaline* 4) Mid-State Shockers*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Dynamite* 3) Midstate Outlaws* 4) Midwest Adrenaline* 5) Brown County Blast-Kunkel 6) Tomahawks Softball

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Velocity Fastpitch '06* 3) Lady Warriors Softball 4) Central Illinois Flames 2006* 6) Canton Lady Giants* 7) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO)*
June 12-14

16u PG Super25 is June 11-14

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) Future Swings 3) Sluggers (MO) 4) St. Louis Raiders* 5) Pleasant Plains Cardinals*

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red* 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 3) Chatham Braves Navy* 4) Quincy Dirtbags* 5) Danville Post 210 Junior Speakers 6) Rockets (MO) 7) Mattoon Hit-Men

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Avalanche 3) River City Renegades* 4) Quincy Devils* 5) Tri-Valley Thunder 6) Lafayette Ramblers (IN)

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Illinois RiverHawks 2) Pekin Gamers* 3) Gators Baseball* 4) Springfield Pride* 5) Illinois Dynasty Black 6) Premier Baseball Academy (MO) 7) Tribe Baseball Academy* 8) Midwest Dodgers* 9) Warriors Baseball Club-Hill (MO)* 10) ESP Red 11) Dupage Nationals Select 22/23

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Adams County Aces* 3) Central Illinois Firebirds* 4) Lady Outlaws (MO) 5) Streator Storm* 6) BNGSA Crush* 7) Lincoln Chill* 8) Chaos '04* 9) Illinois Valley Aftershock-Hocking* 10) Avanti's Yellow Jackets 11) Tomahawks DS* 12) RiverBend BaseRunners 13) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO)* 14) Patriots*
June 19-21

17u PG Super25 is June 18-21

17u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Washington Panthers* 3) Boone County Rebels (IN)* 4) Midwest Heat* 5) Gem City Bombers Red 6) Midwest Bucks* 7) Troy Thunder Red* 8) Rawlings Xtreme-Horan (MO)*

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Louis PROS* 2) Future Swings* 3) Beardstown Tigers* 4) Tremont Turks 5) Springfield Bats 6) Pleasant Plains Cardinals* 7) Midwest Bucks 8) Jerseyville Predators* 9) Washington Panthers* 10) River Warriors* 11) St. Joseph Shock 12) West Central Elite Black*

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Rockets Baseball (WI)* 3) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 4) Midwest Bucks 5) River Warriors

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Evansville Outlaws-Turpin (IN)* 2) Future Swings* 3) Pleasant Plains Cardinals* 4) Rockets Baseball (WI) 5) Jerseyville Panthers* 6) Sangamo Stealth 7) Quincy Crush 8) O'Fallon Bulls* 9) Soy City Sluggers*

17u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Oakland Bulldogs (MI) 2) Springfield Pride* 3) Future Swings* 4) Springfield Rifles* 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Broyles (MO)* 6) Rockets Baseball (WI)* 7) Central State Spikes* 8) Edge Baseball (WI) 9) St. Louis Gamers 17u Gray* 10) Indiana Twins 11) St. Louis Gamers 16u Gray* 12) Extreme Elite 13) St. Louis Naturals-Keuss*
June 26-28

15u PG Super25 is June 25-28

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
10u A/AA Boys: 1) Xtreme* 2) Illinois Braves 3) Future Swings Black 4) Champaign Dream 5) Complete Game Training Academy 6) St. Louis Grind-Aldridge* 7) Future Swings Red* 8) KVL K-Hawks Red

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Clinton Rams 2) Future Swings* 3) Chatham Braves 4) Canton Little Giants 5) IVC Ghosts 6) Taylorville Storm* 7) Riverton Hawks* 8) Top Tier Batbusters* 9) Decatur Jr. Dawgs* 10) Gem City Bombers Red*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Hollis Crushers 2) St. Louis Phillies* 3) Future Swings* 4) Taylorville Rifles* 5) Midwest Bucks 6) Riverton Hawks* 7) Central State Spikes 8) McLean County PONY Express Blue* 9) MidState Raiders 10) Teutopolis Wooden Shoes* 11) South Shelby Cardinals (MO)*

14u Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Bi-County Bombers* 3) Riverton Hawks* 4) Gillespie Sting* 5) Champaign Dream 6) Missouri Tigers 7) Quincy River Bandits* 8) Midwest Stampede 9) Rawlings Tigers-Robb (MO)

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Sports Lab Baseball 2) Team Illini* 3) Illinois Celtics-Kuhn* 4) Springfield Mets* 5) Phenom Illinois Blue 6) Complete Game Training Academy 7) J Cards-Julien (IN) 8) Illinois Gators* 9) St. Louis Gamers Gray* 10) Warriors Baseball Club of MI* 11) Illinois Valley River Bandits* 12) K-Hawks Baseball 13) Midwest Elite* 14) Northwest Vipers* 15) Recruits Baseball Club-Gurnow (MO) 16) Game Seven Legacy-Newby* 17) West Central Elite* 18) Game Seven Legacy-Stroud
July 3-5

9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) IVC Ghosts* 3) Diamond Dawgs* 4) Midwest Heat* 5) Gem City Bombers Red

12u A/AA Boys: 1) East Peoria Raiders* 2) Future Swings 3) The Lumberjacks* 4) Midwest Heat* 5) Illinois Steel

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Evansville Outlaws-Menser (IN)* 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 3) Future Swings* 4) Canton Little Giants Gold* 5) Troy Titans* 6) St. Joe Bandits 7) Gem City Bombers* 8) Rochester Rampage* 9) Soy City Sluggers*

18u Boys Wood Bat: 1) Future Swings 2) Loggers Baseball* 3) Bison Outlaws*

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Adams County Aces* 3) TBSA Wahoos* 4) Central Illinois Firebirds* 5) Minonk Crush* 6) BNGSA Velocity '03* 7) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO)* 8) Canton Lady Giants* 9) Forsyth Fire*
July 10-12
8u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Sluggers (MO)* 3) American National Eagles (MO) 4) Champaign Dream* 5) Quincy Cardinals

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red* 2) Northside Heat 3) Riverton Hawks* 4) Quincy Dirtbags* 6) Menard County Mayhem*

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Midwest Lightning* 2) Future Swings* 3) Riverton Hawks* 4) Missouri Extreme

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Hurricanes Baseball (MO)* 4) Riverton Hawks* 5) Quincy Devils* 6) Illinois Irish

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Southern Illinois Prospects* 3) Riverton Hawks* 4) Illinois Irish 5) Xtreme Heat* 6) Quincy River Bandits* 7) Ottawa Pirates* 8) Southern Illinois Dinger
July 17-19

16u CABA World Series
is July 16-19

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
9u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Blackhawks-Henderson* 3) Midwest Heat*

12u CABA World Series Boys: 1) The LumberJacks* 2) Future Swings* 3) Hitting Center Arsenal* 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO)* 5) LumberKings Baseball* 6) Midwest Heat* 7) Champaign Dream

16u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Pekin Gamers* 2) Springfield Pride* 3) Gators Baseball* 4) Southern Indiana Spikes-Paulin* 5) Complete Game Training Academy 6) Tribe Baseball Academy* 7) Missouri Minutemen 8) Midwest Future Prospects-Flanders 9) Indiana Braves* 10) Dupage Nationals Select 22/23

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Dynamite* 3) Brown County Blast-Loehr

14B Girls: 1) Midwest Intensity '05* 2) Future Swings* 3) Midwest Intensity '06*
July 24-26

15u CABA World Series
is July 23-26

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
10u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Xtreme* 3) Future Swings Red 4) Midwest Mafia 5) Chatham Braves Navy* 6) Menard County Mayhem*

11u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings* 2) Hitting Center Arsenal* 3) St. Louis Warriors* 4) Wisconsin Thunder

15u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Irish Baseball Club 2) Team Illini* 3) South Central Storm Chasers* 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) Midwest Elite* 6) St. Louis Warriors* 7) Illinois Gators* 8) Vandalia Vandals* 9) Southern Indiana Spikes-Gross* 10) Michigan Blue Jays* 11) Springfield Rifles* 12) Champaign Tribe*

10B Girls: 1) Future Swings*

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings* 2) Lady Outlaws (MO) 3) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO)*
July 31-Aug 2
Elite All Star Showcase
(9u-14u Boys)
9u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

10u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

11u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

12u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

13u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

14u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Tom for more info
August 8
Elite All Star
College Showcase & Games
(2021 Boys, 2021 Girls)
Grad Year 2021 Baseball Elite All Stars: TBA

Grad Year 2021 Softball Elite All Stars: TBA

ALL TEAMS WILL BE COACHED BY COLLEGE COACHES

Email Tom for more info
August 9
Elite All Star
College Showcase & Games
(2022 Boys, 2022 Girls)
Grad Year 2022 Baseball Elite All Stars: TBA

Grad Year 2022 Softball Elite All Stars: TBA

ALL TEAMS WILL BE COACHED BY COLLEGE COACHES

Email Tom for more info
August 15-16
Elite All Star Showcase
(8u Boys)
8u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Tom for more info
August 22
Junior HIgh Jamboree #1
Junior High School Boys Baseball:

Junior High School Girls Softball:
August 29
Junior HIgh Jamboree #2
Junior High School Boys Baseball:

Junior High School Girls Softball: