Committed Teams for 2020

Listed below are the teams that are registered and paid to “Play the Turf” in 2020. 

If there is an ‘*’, that means they are signed up and sending in their payment.

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

                  

DatesCommitted Teams
College Baseball
February & March

College teams
renting fields
February 21st: Madonna University, Viterbo University

February 22nd: Madonna University, Viterbo University, Illinois College, Spoon River College

February 25th: Illinois College, MacMurray College

February 27th: Monmouth College, Marian University (WI)

February 28th: University of Dubuque, Marian University (WI)

February 29th: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Central College, Rockford University

March 1st: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Central College, Rockford University

March 7th: Elmhurst College, Illinois Institute of Technology, Robert Morris University-Peoria, Iowa Wesleyan University

March 8th: Elmhurst College, Illinois Institute of Technology

March 11th: Robert Morris University-Peoria, Westminster College
March 20-22
High School Jamboree #1
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Newark HS 2) Sterling HS 3) Ridgewood HS 4) Serena HS 5) Bradley Bourbonnais HS* 6) Waubonsie Valley HS 7) Genoa-Kingston HS 8) Midland HS 9) Brimfield HS 10) Mendota HS 11) Princeville HS 12) Jacksonville HS 13) Morris HS 14) Plainfield East HS 15) Belvidere North HS 16) Hoopeston Area HS 17) Freeport HS 18) Rock Island HS 19) Marquette Academy HS 20) Father McGivney Catholic HS* 21) Arthur-ALAH HS 22) Joliet West HS* 23) Normal University HS 24) Macomb HS* 25) Greenfield-Northwestern HS (HS Baseball is FULL for Fri 3/20 and Sat 3/21, still limited openings for Sun 3/22)

High School Girls Softball: 1) Serena HS 2) Genoa-Kingston HS 3) Batavia HS 4) Dunlap HS 5) Newark HS 6) Morris HS 7) Rockton Hononegah HS 8) Mendota HS 9) Marquette Academy HS 10) Riverdale HS 11) Princeville HS* 12) Mercer County HS (HS Softball is FULL for Fri 3/20 and Sat 3/21, still limited openings for Sun 3/22)
March 27-29
High School Jamboree #2
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Ottawa HS* 2) Lincoln-Way East HS 3) Winnebago HS 4) Saint Bede Academy HS 5) Glenbard East HS 6) Clifton Central HS 7) Knoxville HS* 8) LaSalle-Peru HS 9) Mercer County HS* 10) Peoria Richwoods HS* 11) Washington HS 12) Forreston HS 13) Rock Island HS 14) Milford HS* 15) Edwardsville HS 16) Sterling Newman Catholic HS 17) Kankakee Bishop McNamara HS 18) Solorio Academy HS* 19) Lincoln-Way West HS 20) Plaza Heights Christian Academy HS (MO) 21) Glenbard North 22) Woodstock HS 23) Antioch HS* 24) Orion HS (HS Baseball is FULL for Fri 3/27 and Sat 3/28, still limited openings for Sun 3/29)

High School Girls Softball: 1) Rosary HS 2) Naperville North HS* 3) Routt Catholic HS* 4) Oregon HS* 5) Warren Township HS* 6) Orion HS*
April 3-4
High School Jamboree #3
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Neenah HS (WI) 2) River Ridge-Scales Mound HS 3) Union Grove HS (WI) 4) Buffalo-Tri City HS* 5) Limestone HS 6) Sussex Hamilton HS (WI) 7) Bloomington Central Catholic HS 8) Edwardsville HS 9) Normal Community HS 10) Glenbard South HS 11) Casey-Westfield HS 12) Madison West HS (WI)* (HS Baseball is FULL for Sat 4/4, still limited openings for Fri 4/3)
April 3-5


10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Mid-MO Express* 3) Future Swings Red 4) Southern Illinois Smash* 5) Fire Baseball Club 6) Missouri Gators-Fortman

12u A/AA Boys: 1) O'Fallon Athletics* 2) The LumberJacks* 3) Future Swings 4) Rawlings Xtreme-Roll (MO) 5) St. Louis Force-Miller 6) Midwest Heat* 7) St. Louis Gamers Gray* 8) West Central Elite Orange*

14u Boys Invite: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) The LumberJacks* 3) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 4) Missouri Gators-Hansen 5) Upper Deck Cougars 6) Indiana Dirtbags* 7) Illinois Braves 8) Quad City Hitmen Elite 9) Rawlings Tigers Black-Clark (MO) 10) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA)* 11) Clinton Dirt Dogs (IA)
April 10-11
No Sunday Games
11u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Quad City Cardinals* 3) Future Swings Red* 4) Central Illinois Force Black

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Tri-Valley Thunder 3) Central Valley Rage* 4) Central Illinois Force 5) St. Louis RiverCats* 6) O'Donnells Baseball (MO)*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat* 2) Future Swings 3) Missouri Trojans* 4) Quad City Cardinals* 5) Gillespie Sting* 6) Quincy River Bandits

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Heat Black '07* 3) Game Seven Legacy* 4) Storm '08* 5) Brown County Blast-Kunkel 6) Springfield Stars* 7) Chatham Angels '08*

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Game Seven Legacy 3) Heat Silver 4) Midwest Intensity '05* 5) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO)* 6) Illinois Valley Aftershock-Stoudt*
April 17-19





10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Redbirds Baseball (MO)* 3) Future Swings Red 4) Gateway Bulls (MO) 5) Forsyth Fire* 6) Riverbend BaseRunners

11u Boys Invite: 1) Central Illinois Force Yellow 2) Bloomington Renegades Red 3) Illinois Braves 4) Future Swings 5) Missouri Gators-Siterlet* 6) Bombs Away (MO)*

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Freeburg Flames 4) Chatham Braves 5) Crush Baseball 6) Pleasant Plains Cardinals* 7) Midwest Mavericks 8) Central Illinois Irish* 9) Extreme-Berger 10) Wiers Warriors* 11) Missouri RiverBats* 12) West Central Elite Black* 13) Midwest Heat* 14) Riverbend BaseRunners 15) Illinois Braves

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Chatham Braves 2) Future Swings 3) St. Louis Dynamite Red* 4) Central Valley Rage* 5) Forsyth Fire* 6) DRBA Runnin Reds (IA) 7) Limestone Rockets 8) Roxana Jr. Shells* 9) Easton Tigers Gold (MO) 10) Milstadt Xplosion Blue 11) K-Hawks Red*

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Cardinals* 2) St. Louis Force-Lyon* 3) The LumberJacks* 4) Game Seven Legacy 5) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 6) Illinois Braves 7) Cangelosi Sparks 8) AF Extreme 9) Warriors Baseball Club (MO) 10) St. Louis Force-Gibson* 11) Bloomington Renegades Red 12) St. Louis Gamers Blue* 13) Extreme Elite National 14) St. Louis Gamers Gray* 15) Team Colorado Braves* 16) Recruits Baseball Club-Mischel (MO) 17) Missouri Gators-Cradick* 18) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 19) Extreme Elite Midwest 20) Mattoon Jr. Post 88
April 24-26
9u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Central Illinois Force* 3) Mahomet Mavericks 4) Legacy Springfield 5) O'Fallon Athletics 6) SI Sluggers* 7) Jacksonville Thunder*

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Beardstown Tigers* 3) Southern Illinois Titans* 4) BC BarnStormers* 5) Future Swings Red 6) Mid Illini Phenoms

12u Boys Invite: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 2) Future Swings 3) Prairie Fire Baseball 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 5) The Lumberjacks* 6) Mid MO Legends* 7) West Central Elite Orange*

13u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Midwest Mafia 2) Southern Indiana Spikes-American (IN)* 3) St. Louis Dynamite-Black* 4) Bloomington Renegades Red 5) Midwest Alpha Dogs (IN) 6) Illinois Gators-Heflin 7) Rhinos Baseball-TW 8) 309 Elite 9) Illinois Gators-Herman 10) Germantown Jr. Warhawks Blue (WI) 11) UA St. Louis Prospects-Post 12) STiKS Academy Black (WI)* 13) South Gibson Heat (IN)* 14) BNBA Renegades Blue 15) Rawlings Tigers Black St. Louis 16) Central Valley Rage* 17) Evansville Braves (IN) 18) Champaign Dream* 19) St. Louis Gamers Blue* 20) St. Louis Force-Mete

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) South Central Storm '06* 3) Rowdie Katz '06 4) Extreme Elite Prospects* 5) Cobras Fastpitch '05 (MO) 6) McHenry Warriors 7) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO) 8) Mid-MO Shockerz*
May 1-3 8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) St. Louis Bandits Blue 3) Future Swings 4) Forsyth Fire* 5) Macomb Bombers 6) Beardstown Gnats* 7) Missouri RiverBats*

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Macomb Bombers 3) Extreme-Smallie* 4) Future Swings Black 5) Troy Aces (MO) 6) Missouri RiverBats* 7) Menard County Mayhem*

11u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Central Illinois Force Yellow* 2) Ox Wood Bat Co.* 3) Future Swings 4) Hitting Center Arsenal 5) Kentucky Prospects-Aldridge* 6) Dunlap Eagles Maroon 7) Indy Dream 8) Cincy Flames (OH)*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Cardinals Baseball (MO) 2) Future Swings 3) Hitmen Baseball* 4) Staunton Falcons 5) Bombs Away (MO) 6) Zurdox Baseball* 7) Pekin Gamers 8) Panthers Baseball* 9) Bullpen* 10) Metro East Mavericks* 11) Central Illinois Kings

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Gillespie Sting* 2) Future Swings 3) Rawlings Tigers Orange St. Louis 4) Morris Tomahawks-Swartz 5) Northside Rippers 6) Xtreme Heat* 7) Springfield Steelmen 8) Quincy River Bandits 9) Midwest Futures (MO) 10) St. Louis Force-Palumbo 11) Central Illinois Lightning 12) Recruits Baseball Club-Cross (MO) 13) Mattoon Jr. Post 88
May 8-10 9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Central Illinois Force* 3) MATBO Red* 4) Arch City Predators* 5) Jacksonville Thunder* 6) Riverhawks (WI)*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Louis Slammers* 2) Future Swings 3) Sangamo Stealth 4) Kaneland Travel White 5) Gillespie Sting* 6) Tri County Thunder* 7) Chatham Braves 13u

10B Girls: 1) Streator Storm 2) Future Swings 3) Heat Black* 4) East Peoria Express-Duncheon 5) Beardstown Blitz* 6) Hitting Center Lady Arsenal* 7) East Peoria Express-Meyers* 8) Metamora Flames '09* 9) Monticello Sages* 10) Peoria Sluggers 11) Mid-State Shockers* 12) Mt. Zion Lady Braves-Rhoades*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Gateway Stallions 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Lady Rebels 2007* 5) Monticello Sages* 6) Central Illinois Chaos* 7) Brown County Blast-Loehr 8) Beardstown Blitz-Coates* 9) Central Illinois Stars Navy 10) Rockers '07 (MO) 11) Metamora Flames Black 12) Beardstown Blitz-Maltby* 13) Chatham Angels '08* 14) Illinois Irish

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Mt. Zion Lady Braves Black* 3) Gateway Stallions 4) Midwest Intensity '06 5) Central Illinois Lady Force '06* 6) Chaos Five-Furlow* 7) Rockers '06 (MO) 8) Cobras Fastpitch '05 (MO) 9) Midwest Intensity '05* 10) Southside Prospects (MO)* 11) Central Illinois Chaos* 12) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO)* 13) Illinois Irish 14) Black Widows '06*
May 15-17






8u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) Future Swings 3) Champaign Dream* 4) Missouri Crushers 5) Springfield Shamrocks 6) Springfield Diamond Cutters*

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Complete Game Training Academy 3) Future Swings Red 4) Mineral Area Orioles (MO)* 5) Extreme-Lloyd* 6) St. Louis PROS-Spillenkothen 7) St. Louis Prospects-Cunningham* 8) Fire Baseball Club 9) Rawlings Tigers-Wright (MO)

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Macomb Bombers 3) BC BarnStormers* 4) Collinsville Extreme-Portell* 5) Future Swings Red 6) Adams County Storm 7) Washington Panthers Black

12u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon* 2) UA St. Louis Prospects 3) Impact 4 4) Future Swings 5) Recruits Legacy (MO) 6) St. Louis PROS-Callen 7) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 8) Washington Baseball Club* 9) The Lumberjacks* 10) Warriors Baseball Club (MO)*

13u Boys Invite: 1) Midwest Mafia 2) Future Swings 3) East Central Mudcats 4) Champaign Dream* 5) Gladiators Baseball (WI)* 6) O'Donnells Baseball (MO)*
May 22-24
9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Rochester Rockets* 2) Future Swings 3) Springfield Shamrocks 4) Midwest Bucks* 5) Midwest Heat* 6) Roxana Shells 7) Charleston Redbirds 8) Missouri Gators-Levy

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Force 2) Future Swings 3) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 4) The Lumberjacks* 5) Midwest Heat* 6) West Central Elite Orange* 7) Central Illinois Crushers*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 3) IVC Ghosts* 4) Blue Devils (IN) 5) Central Valley Rage* 6) Roxana Jr. Shells*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 2) Jerseyville Panthers* 3) Future Swings 4) JC Blazers (MO) 5) Quincy River Bandits 6) Top Tier Batbusters* 7) Sangamo Stealth 8) Xtreme Heat* 9) Gillespie Sting* 10) Missouri Bulldogs* 11) St. Louis Gold*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) St. Louis Force 3) Central Illinois Chaos* 4) Forsyth Fire Blue* 5) Metamora Flames Red-Bender 6) Lady Rebels 2007* 7) DeeMack Detonators* 8) East Peoria Express Red 9) Storm '08* 10) Brown County Blast-Kunkel 11) Avanti's Yellow Jackets Black 12) Brown County Blast-Loehr 13) Cruise '08* 14) McDonough County Wildcats* 15) Beardstown Blitz-Maltby* 16) IVC Ghosts 17) Macon County Seam Busters* 18) Pike County Big Game* 19) Mid-State Shockers* 20) Canton Lady Giants-Weis 21) Beardstown Blitz-Coats* 22) TBSA Wahoos '08* 23) Springfield Stars*
May 29-31
10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Top Tier Batbusters* 3) Future Swings Red 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) Quincy Dirtbags* 6) Mineral Area Nationals (MO)* 7) St. Louis Gamers* 8) Williamsville Baseball* 9) Callaway Crew (MO)*

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Taylorville Storm 2) Future Swings 3) Beardstown Tigers* 4) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 5) Monroe County Tribe* 6) St. Louis Force-Suthers 7) Edwardsville Tigers Orange 8) Central Illinois Stars 9) St. Louis PROS-Scott 10) Top Tier Batbusters* 11) Quincy Cardinals* 12) Bombs Away (MO)* 13) Quincy Blue Dragons 14) Central Illinois Force Black 15) Mt. Zion Braves 16) Warriors Baseball Club-O'Neal (MO)

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks* 3) Chatham Braves 4) Crush Baseball 5) Monticello Sages* 6) Central Illinois Irish* 7) Central Illinois Stars 8) WL Cardinals* 9) Jerseyville Predators* 10) Streator War Dawgs 11) Prairie Central Hawks* 12) West Central Elite Black* 13) Quincy Blue Dragons 14) Pana Jr. Panthers 15) Morton Potters Gray

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Forsyth Fire 2) Future Swings 3) Quincy Devils* 4) St. Joseph Bandits-Weaver 5) Sycamore Titans 6) Springfield Giants* 7) Central Valley Rage* 8) Central Illinois Force* 9) Monticello Sages 10) O'Donnells Baseball (MO)* 11) Callaway Crew (MO)*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Sangamo Stealth 3) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 4) Monticello Sages 5) Gillespie Sting* 6) Decatur Jr. Dawgs* 7) Jerseyville Panthers* 8) Soy City Sluggers* 9) 122 Stars
June 5-7

15u PG Super25 is June 4-7

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Team Illini 2) Warriors Baseball Club-Eisen (MO) 3) St. Louis Force-McGhee* 4) S.I. Bucs 5) Springfield Mets* 6) St. Louis Xtreme-Guccione* 7) Illinois Gators* 8) Vandalia Vandals* 9) Warriors Baseball Club-Beahan (MO) 10) Naperville Renegades National 11) Prospects Xposure Navy 12) Illinois Dynasty White 13) West Central Elite* 14) St. Louis Naturals-Minda* 15) Prime Athletics 16) St. Louis Grind*

8B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder* 2) Future Swings 3) Greene County Khaos* 4) Sting Softball '11*

10B Girls: 1) Starved Rock Bandits* 2) Future Swings 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Mid-State Shockers* 5) Dynamite '09 (MO)*

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Dynamite '07 (MO)* 3) Midstate Outlaws* 4) Midwest Adrenaline 5) Brown County Blast-Kunkel 6) Tomahawks Softball 7) Brown County Blast-Loehr

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Knox County Crush-Gibbons* 3) Central Illinois Flames* 4) Canton Lady Giants* 5) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO)* 6) Central Illinois Lady Force '05*
June 12-14

16u PG Super25 is June 11-14

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing* 2) Future Swings 3) Rascals (MO)* 4) Pleasant Plains Cardinals* 5) Missouri Gators-Wynn* 6) Springfield Diamond Cutters*

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 3) Chatham Braves Navy 4) Future Swings Black 5) Quincy Dirtbags* 6) Danville Post 210 Junior Speakers 7) Rockets (MO) 8) Mattoon Hit-Men 9) Complete Game Training Academy 10) Eastern Illinois Blast* 11) Jacksonville Thunder*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Avalanche 3) River City Renegades* 4) Quincy Devils* 5) Lafayette Ramblers (IN) 6) Illinois Steel

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Illinois RiverHawks 2) Pekin Gamers* 3) Springfield Pride* 4) Illinois Dynasty Black 5) Premier Baseball Academy (MO) 6) SI Hitmen 7) Tribe Baseball Academy* 8) Midwest Dodgers 9) Warriors Baseball Club-Hill (MO)* 10) ESP Red 11) Dupage Nationals Select 22/23 12) St. Louis Grind-Griffin* 13) CBA Lockett (CO)* 14) St. Louis Grind-Matz*

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Adams County ACES* 3) Central Illinois Firebirds* 4) Patriots 5) Streator Storm* 6) BNGSA Crush* 7) Lincoln Chill* 8) Chaos '04* 9) Illinois Valley Aftershock-Hocking* 10) Avanti's Yellow Jackets 11) Tomahawks DS* 12) RiverBend BaseRunners 13) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO)* 14) Whiplash
June 19-21

17u PG Super25 is June 18-21

17u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Washington Panthers* 3) Midwest Heat* 4) Gem City Bombers Red 5) Midwest Bucks* 6) Troy Thunder Red* 7) Rawlings Xtreme-Horan (MO)*

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Joseph Shock 2) Future Swings 3) Beardstown Tigers* 4) Tremont Turks 5) Springfield Bats 6) Pleasant Plains Cardinals* 7) Midwest Bucks 8) Jerseyville Predators* 9) Washington Panthers* 10) River Warriors* 11) West Central Elite Black* 12) Cumberland Rage 13) Galesburg Streaks*

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Rockets Baseball (WI)* 3) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 4) Midwest Bucks 5) River Warriors 6) Keokuk River Bandits (IA) 7) Game Seven Legacy*

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Evansville Outlaws-Turpin (IN)* 2) Future Swings 3) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 4) Rockets Baseball (WI) 5) Jerseyville Panthers* 6) Sangamo Stealth 7) Quincy Crush 8) O'Fallon Bulls* 9) Soy City Sluggers* 10) Mid Illinois Phenoms 11) Missouri Warriors

17u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Oakland Bulldogs (MI) 2) Springfield Pride* 3) Future Swings 4) Springfield Rifles* 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Broyles (MO)* 6) Rockets Baseball (WI)* 7) Central State Spikes* 8) Edge Baseball (WI) 9) St. Louis Gamers 17u Gray* 10) Indiana Twins 11) St. Louis Gamers 16u Gray* 12) Extreme Elite* 13) St. Louis Naturals-Keuss* 14) The Show* 15) Extreme Elite Midwest
June 26-28

15u PG Super25 is June 25-28

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
10u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Braves 2) Future Swings Black 3) Champaign Dream 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) St. Louis Grind-Aldridge* 6) Future Swings Red 7) KVL K-Hawks Red

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Clinton Rams 2) Future Swings Red 3) Chatham Braves 4) Canton Little Giants 5) IVC Ghosts 6) Taylorville Storm* 7) Riverton Hawks* 8) Future Swings Black 9) Top Tier Batbusters* 10) Decatur Jr. Dawgs* 11) Gem City Bombers Red* 12) Morton Potters Red*

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Hollis Crushers 2) St. Louis Phillies 3) Future Swings 4) Taylorville Rifles 5) Midwest Bucks 6) Riverton Hawks* 7) Central State Spikes 8) McLean County PONY Express Blue 9) MidState Raiders 10) Teutopolis Wooden Shoes* 11) South Shelby Cardinals (MO)*

14u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Stampede 3) Riverton Hawks* 4) Gillespie Sting* 5) Champaign Dream 6) Quincy River Bandits 7) Rawlings Tigers-Robb (MO) 8) Dixon Rebels Purple 9) Southern Illinois Predators* 10) Fenton Tigers (MO)*

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Sports Lab Baseball 2) Team Illini 3) Illinois Celtics-Kuhn* 4) Springfield Mets* 5) Phenom Illinois Blue 6) Complete Game Training Academy 7) J Cards-Julien (IN) 8) West Central Elite* 9) St. Louis Gamers Gray* 10) Warriors Baseball Club of MI* 11) Illinois Valley River Bandits 12) K-Hawks Baseball 13) Midwest Elite* 14) Northwest Vipers* 15) Recruits Baseball Club-Gurnow (MO) 16) Game Seven Legacy-Newby* 17) Game Seven Legacy-Stroud 18) Midwest Boyz* 19) The Show* 20) Extreme Elite Midwest 21) St. Louis Pirates* 22) Illinois Steel Grey* 23) OPRF Pack-Orange*
July 3-5

9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) IVC Ghosts* 3) Addison Hawks 4) Midwest Heat* 5) Gem City Bombers Red 6) Jacksonville Thunder*

12u A/AA Boys: 1) East Peoria Raiders* 2) Future Swings 3) The Lumberjacks* 4) Midwest Heat* 5) Missouri Tigers 6) Illinois Steel

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Evansville Outlaws-Menser (IN)* 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield* 3) Future Swings 4) Canton Little Giants Gold* 5) Troy Titans* 6) St. Joe Bandits 7) Gem City Bombers* 8) Rochester Rampage* 9) Soy City Sluggers*

18u Boys Wood Bat: 1) Future Swings 2) Loggers Baseball Club* 3) Bison Outlaws* 4) Southern Illinois Prospects* 5) Canton Crushers*

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Adams County ACES* 3) TBSA Wahoos* 4) Central Illinois Firebirds* 5) Minonk Crush* 6) BNGSA Velocity '03 7) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO)* 8) Canton Lady Giants 9) Washington Impact 10) Forsyth Fire* 11) Washington Cobras* 12) Bluff City Elite-Evola*
July 10-12
8u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Sluggers (MO)* 3) American National Eagles (MO) 4) Champaign Dream* 5) Quincy Cardinals 6) Bomb Squad*

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Quincy Dirtbags* 3) Riverton Hawks* 4) Future Swings Black 5) Menard County Mayhem* 6) Complete Game Training Academy* 7) Midwest Beavers

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Riverton Hawks* 3) Future Swings Red 4) Missouri Extreme 5) Northside Heat*

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Hurricanes Baseball (MO)* 4) Riverton Hawks* 5) Quincy Devils* 6) Illinois Irish 7) Hitmen Baseball*

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Riverton Hawks* 3) Illinois Irish 4) Xtreme Heat* 5) Quincy River Bandits 6) Ottawa Pirates 7) Southern Illinois Dinger
July 17-19

16u CABA World Series
is July 16-19

16u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
9u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Blackhawks-Henderson* 3) Midwest Heat* 4) Boone County Rebels (IN)*

12u CABA World Series Boys: 1) The LumberJacks* 2) Future Swings 3) Hitting Center Arsenal* 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 5) LumberKings Baseball* 6) Midwest Heat* 7) Champaign Dream 8) Boone County Rebels (IN)* 9) St. Louis Naturals-Friedman*

16u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Pekin Gamers* 2) Springfield Pride* 3) Gators Baseball* 4) Southern Indiana Spikes-Paulin* 5) Irish Baseball Club 6) Complete Game Training Academy 7) Tribe Baseball Academy* 8) Missouri Minutemen 9) Midwest Future Prospects-Flanders 10) Indiana Braves* 11) Dupage Nationals Select 22/23 12) Rampage Baseball 13) Springfield Rifles* 14) Recruits Baseball Club-Hogan (MO)

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Dynamite '07 (MO)* 3) Brown County Blast-Loehr

14B Girls: 1) Midwest Intensity '05* 2) Future Swings 3) Midwest Intensity '06* 4) Wildcats*
July 24-26

15u CABA World Series
is July 23-26

15u BOYS IS COLLEGE SCOUTED EVENT
10u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Xtreme* 3) Future Swings Red 4) Midwest Mafia 5) Chatham Braves Navy* 6) Menard County Mayhem*

11u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Hitting Center Arsenal 3) St. Louis Warriors* 4) Future Swings Black 5) Wisconsin Thunder 6) Central Illinois Force Yellow*

15u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Irish Baseball Club 2) Team Illini* 3) South Central Storm Chasers* 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) Midwest Elite* 6) St. Louis Warriors* 7) Illinois Gators* 8) Vandalia Vandals* 9) Southern Indiana Spikes-Gross* 10) Michigan Blue Jays-Dishman* 11) Springfield Rifles* 12) Champaign Tribe* 13) Midwest Boyz* 14) SI Prospects

10B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Dream Fastpitch '09

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Lady Outlaws (MO) 3) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO)* 4) Whiplash
July 31-Aug 2
Elite All Star Showcase
(9u-14u Boys)
9u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

10u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

11u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

12u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

13u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

14u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Tom for more info
August 8
Elite All Star
College Showcase & Games
(2021 Boys, 2021 Girls)
Grad Year 2021 Baseball Elite All Stars: TBA

Grad Year 2021 Softball Elite All Stars: TBA

ALL TEAMS WILL BE COACHED BY COLLEGE COACHES

Email Tom for more info
August 9
Elite All Star
College Showcase & Games
(2022 Boys, 2022 Girls)
Grad Year 2022 Baseball Elite All Stars: TBA

Grad Year 2022 Softball Elite All Stars: TBA

ALL TEAMS WILL BE COACHED BY COLLEGE COACHES

Email Tom for more info
August 15-16
Elite All Star Showcase
(8u Boys)
8u Boys Elite All Stars: TBA

Email Tom for more info
August 22
Junior HIgh Jamboree #1
Junior High School Boys Baseball: TBA

Junior High School Girls Softball: TBA
August 29
Junior HIgh Jamboree #2
Junior High School Boys Baseball: TBA

Junior High School Girls Softball: TBA