Listed below are teams that are paid for 2013. If there is an *, that means they are sending in their payment.

Please note that full payment is required to secure a spot in our tournaments.

DatesTeams
Boys age groups will be divided into A/AA & AAA/Major classifications if number of teams warrant for most tournaments.
March 15-17
sold-out
High School Baseball: 1A & 2A 1) Carlinville 2) Marquette Academy 3) Tri-Valley 4) Farmington 5) Red Bud 6) Bushnell-Prairie City 7) Valmeyer 8) Edwards County HS 9) IC Catholic Prep 10) Serena 11) North Greene 12) Chicago Christian 13) Walther Lutheran


High School Softball: 1A & 2A 1) Seneca 2) Marquette Academy 3) IC Catholic Prep 4) Princeville 5) Chatham Glenwood JV 6) Alden-Hebron

College Baseball: Illinois College vs. Eureka College March 16th 3:30
March 22-24
High School Baseball: 3A & 4A 1) Carmel Catholic 2) Geneva 3) West Chicago 4) TF South 5) Jacksonville 6) Morris 7) Peoria Notre Dame 8) Danville 9) Johnsburg 10) Bloomington Central Catholic 11) Buffalo Grove 12) Springfield 13) Chicago Christian


High School Softball: 3A & 4A 1) Yorkville 2) Jacksonville 3) Chatham Glenwood 4) Chicago Christian

College Baseball: Illinois College vs. Greenville College March 23rd 2:00
March 29-30
Note: Round Robin. Games on Fri and Sat. No games on Easter Sunday

sold-out
10u: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Crunch Baseball 3) Olney Dirtbags 4) Gateway Greenjackets 5) Rawlings Prospects Premier 6) Rawlings Recruits *SOLDOUT* (Please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) St. Joe Storm (Joliet) 3) Allendale Lakers (MI) 4) Pontiac Braves 5) Rawlings Recruits *SOLDOUT* (Please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u: 1) Huntley Blue American 2) Crunch Baseball 3) Tuscola Tomahawks 4) Rawlings Recruits 5) Wilmington Wildcats *SOLDOUT* (Please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u: 1) Central Illinois Dirt Dogs 2) Illini Prospects 3) Hitting Center 4) Crunch Baseball 5) STL PAL Pepitones 6) Cincy Red Stockings *SOLDOUT* (Please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u: 1) Rawlings Tigers 2) Top Prospects Baseball 3) ESP Select Black 4) St. Louis Sox 5) Lenz Field Warriors *SOLDOUT* (Please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

14B ASA Girls: 1) Prairie Land Pride 2) Knox County Crush99 3) Bluff City Sox 4) GlenEd Sliders 5) Capital City Blitz
April 5-7

sold-out
12u AA: 1) Troy Titans 2) Illinois Crush 3) Eastern IA T-Bones 4) Rawlings Tigers (Carney) 5) Morris Tomahawks 6) Collinsville Extreme 7) Wheatland Ducks Black 8) Chatham Venom 9) Palatine Travelers Red Heat 10) Rawlings Tigers (Miller) 11) Orland Park Magic 12) Ottawa Nitros 13) River City Renegades 14) Lake County Lightning Gold 15) Lenz Field 11U Warriors 16) Effingham Co. Heaters *Sold Out* (Please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

12u AAA: 1) Edwardsville Tigers 2) Warren Blue Devils 3) Pleasant Prairie Predators 4) Indiana Celtics 5) Rawlings Prospects (Krogman) 6) Rawlings Prospects (Killian) 7) Illinois Bulldogs 8) Bloomington Renegades (Blue) 9) STL Pirates 10) Top Tier 11) Illinois Sparks 12) Champaign Tribe

13u: 1) Pleasant Prairie Predators 2) Central Illinois Dirt Dogs 3) St. Louis Naturals 4) Rawlings Prospects 5) Champaign Tribe 6) Oak Creek Storm 7) Louisville Slugger Vipers 8) Oswego Panthers Blue 9) Midwest Mayhem 10) Eureka Jr. Wildcats 11) Huntley Red Raiders
April 12-14

sold-out
10u AA: 1) Springfield Islanders 2) Mokena Blaze American 3) E. Peoria Raiders 4) Batbusters 5) Edwardsville Tigers Orange 6) Clarendon Hill Cardinals

10u AAA/Major: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) St. Joe Fury 3) Illinois Sparks 4) St. Louis Prospect Academy 5) St. Louis Gamers 6) Team Missouri

14u AA:1) Missouri Chargers 2) New Lenox Rebels Red 3) Troy Titans 4) Team Acceleration 5) Antioch Warriors 6) Riverbend Bulldogs 7) Burlington Xplosion

14u AAA/Major: 1) Orland Park Magic 2) Illinois Prowlers 3) Illinois Gators 4) Indiana Bulls (Black) 5) Schaumburg Flyers Blue 6) Chillicothe Crush 7) St. Louis Gamers (Blue) 8) Lake in the Hills Thunder 9) Lenz Field Warriors 10) Burlington Mudd Dawgs 11) Illinois Chargers 12) Illinois Prospects 13) Quad City Hitmen 14) Wheatland Ducks 15) Team Missouri-Jenkins 16) St. Louis Gamers (Gray)

12B ASA Girls: 1) GlenEd Sliders 2) Midwest Intensity 12U B 3) Beardstown Fury 4) Open 5) Open
April 19-21



sold-out
11u AA: 1) Huntley Blue American 2) Champaign Tribe 3) Wiers Warriors White 4) Lincoln Way Blue Demons 5) Rhino Baseball 6) Yorkville Foxes 7) St. Louis Yankees 8) Monticello Thunder 9) Big Red 10) BOCO Blast 11) Team Patriots

11u AAA/Major: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) St. Louis Thunder 3) MO Chargers 4) St. Louis Gamers 5) Huntley Blue National

13u AA: 1) Huntley Blue National 2) Wiers Warriors 3) Twin City Rampage 4) Champaign Fuse 5) Whiteford Wildcats 6) St. Louis Chargers 7) Rockhounds (WI) 8) Rochester Rockets 9) Waterloo Wizards 10) Clarendon Cardinals 11) Crystal Lake Bombers 12) Victory Gold *FULL*

13u AAA/Major: 1)Illini Prospects 2) Illinois Chargers 3) Central Illinois Dirt Dogs 4) Homer Heat 5) Mundelein Missiles 6) Champaign Dream 7) Rockwell Riverdogs 8) Jayhawks Baseball Club 9) Stiks Academy 10) Missouri Diamond Dogs 11) NEMO Stixx 12) Muscatine Tribe 13) Midwest Outlaws 14) Chatham Force 15) Bombers Baseball 16) Sangamon County Loggers *SOLD OUT*

14B ASA Girls: 1) Prairie Land Pride 2) Midwest Lady Renegades 3) Wilmington Wolves 4) Mid-State Slammers 5) Central IL Diamondstorm* *FULL*
April 26-289u: 1) Indiana Havoc 2) Rhino Baseball 3) Rawlings Illini Prospects 4) Central State Aces 5) WCI Fire 6) Rawlings Xtreme 7) NL Blazers 8) Angry Cards 9) Rawlings Jr. Prospects 10) Diamondstars (Jenkins)

14u AA: 1) Indiana Havoc 2) Wilson Electric Shock 3) Collinsville Extreme 4) CDBL Rockets 5) Victory White 6) Wheatland Ducks 7) Sussex Jr. Chargers 8) Edwardsville Bandits 9) NEMO Knights

14u AAA/Major: 1) Homer Heat 2) Lockport Vipers 3) McHenry County Hurricanes 4) Lenz Field Warriors 5) Lake In The Hills Thunder 6) Illinois Legends 7) Northwest Crushers 8) Springfield Area Wolfpack


May 3-5

sold-out
10u AA: 1) Diamond Stars 2) New Lenox Rebels Red 3) St. Louis Crush 4) O'Fallon Redhawks 5) PBD Sandlot Sabres 6) Southern IL Storm 7) Metamora Lightning 8) St. Louis Jokers 9) Quad City Hitmen

10u AAA/Major: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Rawlings Prospects Premier (Rogers) 3) Barnstormer Blazers 4) Lockport Cobras 5) Lou Collier Baseball Stars 6) Springfield Islanders

11u: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Warren Blue Devils 3) Indiana Nitro 4) Chatham Nationals 5) Chesterfield Gators 6) Jr. Knights (WI) 7) Missouri Stixx 8) Michiana Scrappers 9) McHenry County Outlaws 10) Oswego Panthers Blue 11) NEMO Stixx 12) Twin City Cyclones


13u AA: 1) STL Gremlins 2) Windy City Silver 3) Grizzlies Baseball Club 4) St. Louis Crush 5) Wizards Baseball 6) Warrenton Kinghts

13u AAA/Major: 1) Central Illinois Dirt Dogs 2) Palatine Traveler Bulldogs 3) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 4) Illinois Prowlers 5) Sangamon Co. Loggers 6) Illinois Prowlers United 7) Team Missouri (Kane) 8) Team Missouri (Gauspohl) 9) Arsenal
May 17-19
sold-out

8u: 1) Pikeland Buick GMC 2) Carlinville Mud Dogs 3) Midwest Boyz 4) Farmingdale Fire 5) O'Fallon Predators 6) Springfield Red Sox 7) River City Dirtbags 8) Missouri Bandits 9) Quincy Wolverines 10) Edwardsville Tigers

12u AA: 1) Collinsville Extreme 2) Bloomington Renegades Black 3) Hollis Park Tigers 4) Lenz Field 11U Warriors 5) Midwest Mayhem 6) O'Fallon Bulls 7) Rochester Rockets 8) Hitting Center Arsenal 9) Quad City Hitmen (Red) 10) Charger Baseball 11) Chatham Venom 12) Edwardsville Sluggers 13) Lafayette Lightning 14) Southern IL Bandits 15) Williamsville Bullets 16) Missouri Rebels 17) Indiana Havoc Royal 18) Jaguars

12u AAA/Major: 1) Missouri Gators 2) Cedar Rapids Reds 3) Missouri Rangers 4) Quad City Hitmen (Blue) 5) Indiana Havoc Black 6) Illinois Bulldogs 7) Illinois Mavericks

14u: 1) Plainfield Tornadoes 2) Lenz Field Warriors 3) Oswego Panthers Blue 4) Worden Wolverines 5) Springfield Area Wolfpack 6) Waterloo Wizards
May 24-2613u: 1) Rawlings Tigers 2) QC Redbirds 3) GBA Bears 4) Hampshire Hawks 5) PAC 13 - Team Extreme 6) Indy Outlaws 7) Indiana Prospects

12B ASA Girls: 1) Worth Illini Prospects 2) Midwest Mystix 3) Heat Thunder 4) Diamonds 5) Impact 6) Midwest Venom 7) Lee County Stingerz 8) Flames Fastpitch 9) Belleville Hot Shots 10) Tri-County Lightning

14B ASA Girls: 1) Prairie Land Pride 2) Team ConXion 14U 3) Black Widows - 1999 4) Mount Zion Lady Braves 5) Bluff City Sox 6) Rochester Rush 7) Missouri Heat '99 8) Rage 9) Monticello Magic
May 31-June 2

11u A/Rec Teams Only

sold-out
10u: 1) Missouri Stixx 2) Burlington Xplosion 3) Midwest Hammerheads 4) Scorpions 5) Big Muddy River Cats

11u: 1) Springfield Capitals 2) St. Peter's Aces 3) St. Peter's Renegades 4) Grizzlies 5) Missouri Cardinals 6) Chatham Redskins 7) Synergy Baseball 8) North End Nitros

12u AA: 1) St. Louis Crushers 2) Trenton Rampage 3) Rockford Renegades 4) Team Missouri-Howe 5) Missouri River Bats 6) Rawlings Tigers (Gilliam) 7) Mustangs 8) Lenz Field Warriors (Walker) 9) Catlin Cobras 10) Diamondstars 11) Tippecanoe County Thunder 12) Quincy Gems 13) Central Sluggers 14) Central Illinois Heat 15) Taylorville Tribe 16) Bluff City Sox 17) Burlington Xplosion 18) Lenz Field Warriors (Lenz)

13u: 1) Waterloo Wizards 2) U-Dawgs 3) Bluff City Sox 4) Pontiac Braves 5) Wizards Baseball 6) BlackSnakes 7) Troy Titans (Sayles) 8) STL Crush




June 7-915u: 1) Springfield Bandits 2) Wiers Warriors 3) Champaign Dream 4) Victory Black 5) Oswego Panthers (Blue) 6) St. Charles Capitals 7) St.Charles Post 312 8) Central States Spikes

16u: 1) Springfield Force 2) St. Louis Redbirds 3) Chesterfield Mudcats 4) St. Louis Rays 5) Lake Villa Storm 6) Team Patriots 7) Springfield Diamond Cutters

10B ASA Girls: 1) GlenEd Sliders 2) Chatham Heat Red 3) Bluff City Lady Sox 4) Outlaws 5) Black Widows 10U Red 6) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 10U 7) CIGS Rebels 8) Mid-Illini Mayhem

16B ASA Girls: 1) Canton Intensity 2) Ottawa Xplosion 3) Central IL Diamondstorm 4) AfterShock-Powers 5) Knox County Crush 6) I-72 Illusion 7) Xtreme
June 14-16

sold-out
9u: 1) Monticello Sages 2) Illinois Sparks 3) Homer Heat (Guziak) 4) Illinois Valley Titans 5) Champaign Dream 6) Missouri River Bats 7) Victory Black Baseball 8) Rawlings Illini Recruits

11u: 1) Illinois Chargers 2) Lenz Field Warriors 10u 3) Homer Fire 4) Illinois Valley Titans 5) Indiana Vipers 6) NEMO Sluggers 7) Rock Falls Rockets 8) Pekin Gamers 9) St. Louis Dragons 10) Lenz Field Warriors 11u 11) Illinois Sparks (Kubin) 12) STL Assault 13) Springfield Islanders 14) Peoria Irish

14u 1) North Shore Braves 2) US Athletic Blast 3) Charleston 4) Indiana Thunder 5) Mizuno Tigers 6) Champaign Blaze (Todd) 7) Troy Titans 8) Twin County Royals 9) Knights 10) Southwestern Athletics 11) American National Eagles 12) Sussex Jr. Chargers 13) Champaign Blaze (Fisher)
14) Lenz Field Warriors 15) Plainfield Diamond Kings 16) Illinois Sparks 17) Boonville Gold 18) Lockport Cobras

17u/18U: 1) Wasco 2) Jacksonville 3) Western IL Hawks 4) Springfield Scorpions 5) Chatham Express 6) Illinois Ducks 7) Eastern Illinois Rockets 8) Maryland Heights Legion 9) St. Louis Dirtbags 10) Flossmoor Brewers 11) Central IL River Valley Canes

June 21-23

sold-out
7u Machine Pitch: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) Rawlings Tigers Black 3) River City Dirtbags 4) Illini Prospects 5) Marlins 6) Springfield Bandits

8u Machine Pitch: 1) Monticello Sages 2) Rawlings Illini Prospects 3) Champaign Dream 4) Diamond Stars (Ladek) 5) Pikeland Buick GMC 6) Edwardsville Tigers 7) Southern Illinois Diamondbacks 8) Affton Sharks 9) Farmingdale Fire 10) Diamond Stars Blue 11) River City Dirtbags 12) Rawlings Prospects Academy (Rogers) 13) Missouri Thunder 14) Trenton Tornadoes 15) Hillsboro Jr. Toppers


15u: 1) Springfield Bandits 2) Huntley Blue 3) Naperville White Sox 4) St. Joseph Bandits 5) Olympia 15U 6) Lenz Field Warriors 14U 7) Champaign Dream 8) Plainfield Raiders 9) American National 10) Sangamo Strikers 11) Springfield Arsenal 12) Central IL Legends (Kraff) 13) Central IL Legends (Laffey) 14) Troy Titans 15U 15) Peoria Metro Furies 16) St. Charles Jaguars 17) STL Spikes 18) Indiana Extreme

16u: 1) Illinois Prowlers 2) Champaign Maroons 3) Illinois Magic 4) Chesterfield Mudcats 5) Newburgh Post 44 6) Decatur Commodores 7) Outsiders Baseball Club-Ocon 8) Homewood Hawks 9) Central IL Legends
June 28-30
sold-out
9u: 1) Oak Brook Outlaws 2) Rawlings Elite 3) Plainfield Diamond Kings 4) Morton Sliders 5) Central State Aces 6) WCI Fire 7) Team Patriots 9u 8) St. Joe's All-Stars

10B ASA Girls: 1) Minonk Crush 2) Metamora Flames 3) Team Xtreme 4) Black Widows 10u 5) Lady Jr. Warriors 6) Worth Illini Prospects 7) Springfield Stars 8) Greene Co. Railroaders

12B ASA Girls: 1) Midwest Intensity 2) Rowdie Katz 3) Minonk Crush 4) Terminators 5) Wilmington Wolves 6) Black Widows 12U 7) WCI Fusion 8) White Oak's Softball 9) Impact 10) Midwest Venom 11) Ponytail Express 12) Intensity '01

14B ASA Girls: 1) Prairie Land Pride 2) Lemont Lightning 3) Clinton Gold 4) PC Express 5) Mid-State Slammers 6) Team Champion Fitness 98's 7) Bluff City Sox 8) KNR Lightning

16B ASA Girls: 1) Minonk Crush 2) Rowdie Katz 3) Terminators 4) AfterShock (Powers) 5) Central Illinois Bandits 6) Avanti's Dome-inators 7) I-72 Illusion 8) Midwest Mayhem 9) Prairie Storm
July 5-7

sold-out
8u Machine Pitch: 1) Carlinville Mud Dogs 2) Vandalia Vandals 3) Pikeland Buick GMC 4) Catlin Cobras 5) Warren County Sluggers 6) Champaign Dream

14u AA: 1) Roadrunners 2) ECI Liberty 3) Peoria Steam 4) Plainfield Stealers 5) East Peoria Raiders 6) Elgin Warriors 7) Central IL Legends 8) Mad Dogs

14u AAA/Major: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Channahon Indians 3) Peoria Diamond Devils4) Schaumburg Seminoles 5) Team Nike 6) Bullets Baseball


16u: 1) St. Louis Recruits 15u 2) St. Louis Aces (Green) 3) St. Louis Aces (Gray) 4) Scrappers Baseball 5) St. Charles Capitals 6) Whiteford Baseball 7) Central Illinois Legends 8) Midwest Mayhem

17u/18u: 1) Western IL Hawks 2) Jacksonville 3) St. Louis Recruits 4) St. Louis Aces 5) Springfield Scorpions 6) U-Dawgs (Hennigan) 7) U-Dawgs (Leonard) 8) Mahomet Rebels 9) Midwest Knights 10) St. Louis Naturals 11) Central Illinois River Valley Canes 12) Quakes Baseball
July 12-1410u: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Blue Jays 3) Rawlings Xtreme 4) Diamond Stars 5) Rawlings Prospects Academy 6) PBD Sandlot Sabres 7) Quad City Hurricanes 8) Southern Illinois Bullets

12u: 1) Quincy Gems 2) Lenz Field Warriors 11u 3) O'Donnell Rebels

13u: 1) Illinois Edge 2) Algonquin Storm 3) Team Acceleration 4) Top Tier Americans 5) American National Eagles 6) St. Paul Outlaws 7) Indiana Bulls White 8) Canton Dean Construction 9) STL Select
July 19-27Caba 15u World Series: 1) Champaign Dream (IL) 2) Illinois Bulldogs (IL) 3) Top Tier Americans (IL) 4) New England Ruffnecks (MA) 5) Top Tier Nationals (IL) 6) Sidney Sluggers (OH) 7) Great Lakes A's (IL) 8) Naperville Renegades (IL) 9) South Oakland A' s F (MI) 10) Oakland Bulldogs (MI) 11) Team Missouri (MO) 12) Illinois Indians (IL) 13) Diamond Dawgz Navy (IL) 14) Diamond Dawgz White (IL) 15) Springfield Bandits (IL) 16) South Central Talons (IL) 17) Seatle Select Purple (WA) 18) South Oakland A's L (MI) 19) Schaumburg Seminoles (IL) 20) Elite Baseball (IL) 21) GRB Pirates (WI) 22) Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL) 23) Rockford Big Dogs Black (IL) 24) Peoria Metro Furies (IL) 25) St. Louis Pirates Black (MO) 26) St. Louis Pirates White (MO) 27) NSBA Hawks (IL) 28) Bergen Beach (NY)
August 1-413u: "Play the Turf" All-State Tournament: 1) Southern IL 2) Northern IL 3) Missouri 4) Indiana
5) Wisconsin

14u: "Play the Turf" All-State Tournament: 1) Southern IL 2) Northern IL 3) Missouri 4) Indiana
5) Wisconsin


August 8-119u,10u, 11u, & 12u:"Play the Turf" All-State Tournament: 1) Southern IL 2) Northern IL 3) Missouri 4) Indiana 5) Wisconsin 6) S. Indiana (11u only) 7) Iowa (11u only)
August 24Lenz Field Jr. High Jamboree

Baseball: 1) Edwardsville Lincoln 2) Springfield Blessed Sacrament 3) Greenfield 4) Springfield Christian 5) Champaign Franklin 6) Warrensburg Latham 7) OSS

Softball: 1) Greenfield 2) Payson 3) North Mac
Fall TournamentsCommitted teams for Fall Tournaments will be posted around Sept. 1st. Email director2@lenzfield.com for current teams committed.
September 7-8

11/12u Teams may play 2 games either Saturday and/or Sunday
11/12u: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) St. Louis Gamers

15/16u: 1) Warriors 2) STL Redbirds*

17/18u: 1) Mules 2) St Charles Capitals* 3) Chesterfield Mudcats* 4) STL Redbirds*
September 21-2211u: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Belleville Chiefs

15/16u: 1) Warriors 2) Scorpions (16U) 3) Scorpions (15u) 4) Heartlanders 5) Gamers (Rosen) 6) Strike Zone Baseball Academy

17/18u: 1) Mules 2) Central IL legends
October 5-6Girls Softball

10u: 1) Lenz Field Lady Warriors 2) PAC Crushers* 3) Chatham Heat Silver 4) Chaos 5) Black Widows "03 6) Springfield Stars

12u:

14u: 1) Midwest Venom 2) Shock Softball 3) Capital City Cyclones

16u: 1) Central IL Diamondstorm*
October 12-13Lenz Field Jr. High All-State Games



11u/12u: 1) Lake County Lightning 11u 2) Lenz Field Warriors 11u 3) Limestone 12u 4) Troy (MO) Titans 12u 5) Hitting Center Arsenal 12u




October 19-2013u: 1) Hitting Center Arsenal 2) Tigers Baseball 3) Warren Blue Devils 4) Champaign Dream 5) Davenport West 6) Champaign Tribe

14u: 1) IL Bulldogs* 2) Rawlings Tigers Black- Gibson 3) Richton Park Pride 4) Central IL Diamond Rats 5) Quad City Redbirds