Committed Teams for 2014

Listed below are teams that are paid for 2014. If there is an ‘*’, that means they are sending in their payment.

All Boys USSSA Tournaments will be separated into A/AA and AAA/Major divisions (and we will crown 2 champions in each age group), as soon as the number of teams in each division warrants us splitting them (just like many of the weekends below).

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

Dates Committed Teams
March 21-23
High School Jamboree



sold-out
HS Baseball 1A/2A: 1) Carlinville HS 2) Marquette Academy 3) Serena HS 4) Mt. Pulaski HS 5) Midwest Central 6) Brimfield HS 7) Bushnell - Prairie City 8) Midland HS 9) Red Bud HS 10) Valmeyer HS 11) Chicago Christian (HS Baseball 1A/2A Jamboree is FULL, please contact us early to get your team signed up for 2015)

HS Baseball 3A/4A:1) Brother Rice 2) Carmel Catholic 3) Glenbard North 4) Lemont HS 5) TF South 6) Ridgewood HS 7) Morris HS 8) Jacksonville HS 9) Peoria Notre Dame 10) Johnsburg HS 11) Solorio Academy 12) Washington HS (HS Baseball 3A/4A Jamboree is FULL, please contact us early to get your team signed up for 2015)

HS Softball 1A/2A: 1) Seneca 2) Marquette Academy 3) Maroa Forsyth 4) Princeville 5) Chicago Christian 6) Rushville - Industry 7) Routt Catholic (HS Softball 1A/2A Jamboree is FULL, please contact us early to get your team signed up for 2015)

HS Softball 3A/4A: 1) Yorkville HS 2) Morris HS 3) Jacksonville HS 4) Lakes Community HS (HS Softball 3A/4A Jamboree is FULL, please contact us early to get your team signed up for 2015)
March 29-30
No games
on Friday
4 game guarantee
12u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Highlanders Baseball 3) St. Louis Thunder 4) Rhino Baseball North 5) Norwood Giants 6) Plainfield Diamond Kings 7) Rhino Baseball East 8) Illiana Chiefs

14u Boys: 1) Madison Black Thunder (WI) 2) Norwood Giants 3) Windy City Travelers 4) Tomahawks Baseball 5) Troy Titans (Sayles)

14B ASA Girls: 1) Midwest Intensity 2) Toxic 3) Central Illinois Predators 4) Illinois Esprit (Kasarda) 5) Bluff City Sox 6) River City Rage '00 7) Illinois Esprit (Myers)
April 4-6





sold-out
11u A/AA Boys: 1) New Lenox Rebels Red 2) St. Louis Crush 3) Prospects Baseball (IL) 4) Springfield Batbusters 5) Predators (MO) 6) Illinois Valley Venom (11u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

11u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Indiana Baseball Club 3) Full Count Royals (IA) 4) St. Louis Gamers Blue 5) St. Louis Gamers Gray 6) St. Louis Pirates Elite Major 7) Springfield Islanders 8) Crystal Lake Bulldogs 9) Bison Outlaws SH (11u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Collinsville Extreme (Gutjahr) 2) Jr. T-Wolves Baseball (WI) 3) Hitting Center Arsenal 4) Tinley Park Bulldogs 5) Lake County Lightning Gold 6) Ottawa Nitros 7) Morris Tomahawks 8) Team Missouri 9) Chatham Venom 10) Effingham County Heaters 11) Oak Creek Storm (WI) (13u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

13u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Oak Lawn Lightning 2) Illinois Bulldogs 3) Troy Titans (IL) 4) Champaign Dream 5) Wheatland Ducks Gold 6) Team Illini 7) Top Tier Cougars 8) STL Prospects Academy (Krogman) 9) Edwardsville Tigers 10) Collinsville Extreme (Lyday) 11) Indiana Twins 12) STL Prospects Academy (Brosovich) 13) St. Louis Pirates Elite 14) Champaign Tribe 15) Midwest Rangers Elite 16) Libertyville Wildcats Orange (13u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)
April 11-13
USSSA DOUBLE POINTS





sold-out
10u A/AA Boys: 1) St. Joe's Red 2) Lenz Field Warriors 3) Team Fokus 4) Metamora Lightning 5) East Peoria Raiders 6) Hillsboro Jr. Toppers 7) Outlaws (MO) 8) Illinois Redbirds 9) Lockport Vipers (10u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

10u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Rawlings Xtreme 2) Plainfield Tornadoes 3) Moline Blackhawks 4) St. Louis Gamers 5) Angry Cards (MO) 6) Team Illini (10u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Mattoon Hit-Men 2) LaGrange Baseball Club 3) Naperville Renegades National 4) Illiana Chiefs 5) Crystal Lake Bombers 6) Lenz Field 11u Warriors 7) Hitting Center Arsenal 8) Wasco Wolverines 9) Team Missouri 10) Rockets Baseball 11) Frankfort Rhinos South 12) East Peoria Raiders (12u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

12u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Plainfield Rebels 2) St. Louis Pirates (Klein) 3) Lenz Field 12u Warriors 4) St. Louis Gamers Gray 5) Warren Blue Devils 6) St. Louis Pros 7) St. Joe's Storm 8) Jays Baseball Club (MO) 9) St. Louis Gamers Blue 10) Team Mizuno Illinois (12u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Champaign Tribe 2) Palatine Bulldogs 3) Illinois Chargers 4) Central IL Dirt Dogs 5) St. Louis Gamers 6) Quad City Hitmen Blue 7) Chatham Force 8) Muskego Warriors (WI) 9) Rawlings Tigers Black (Gibson) 10) Barnstormer Mustangs (IA) 11) Huntley Red Raiders 12) Quad City Hitmen Red (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
April 18-19
Easter Weekend
No games
on Sunday
4 game guarantee

sold-out
11u Boys: 1) Champaign Dream 2) Springfield Islanders 3) Lenz Field Warriors 4) Edwardsville Tigers 5) Team Missouri 6) Oswego Panthers 7) Rawlings Recruits 8) Lake Villa Force (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Monticello Thunder 2) Chatham Redskins 3) Tigers Baseball Club (IA) 4) Mt. Pleasant Panthers (IA) 5) KVL K-Hawks (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) Aurora Lightning 2) Quincy Raiders 3) Davenport West Falcons (IA) 4) Wiers Warriors 5) Midwest Naturals 6) St. Louis Jays 7) Mad Dog Baseball (IN) 8) Team Mizuno Illinois 9) St. Louis Pirates (Cook) 10) Lenz Field Warriors 12u (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Central IL Dirt Dogs 2) Quad City Hitmen Blue 3) Midwest Outlaws 4) Rawlings Tigers (Swiney) 5) Hitting Center Arsenal 6) Wilmington Wildcats 7) Terre Haute 14's (IN) 8) St. Louis Bucs (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
April 25-279u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Lincoln Way Blue Demons 3) Team Illini 4) Burlington Xplosion (IA) 5) O'Town Junior Panthers 6) Rockford Big Dogs 7) Litchfield Bullets

10u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Lockport Cobras 3) WCI Fire 4) Burlington Xplosion (IA) 5) Iowa River Rippers 6) Team Illini 7) St. Clair Stars 8) Mendon Stampede 9) O'Fallon Bulls 10) STL Prospects Academy

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Central IL Diamond Rats 2) Indiana Twins 3) St. Louis Falcons 4) Huntley Blue National 5) Geneseo G-Sox 6) Maryville Redbirds 7) West Lafayette Red Devils

14u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Illinois Sparks Black 2) Triple Crown Ambush Baseball (IN) 3) Sussex Jr. Chargers (WI) 4) Illinois Bulldogs 5) St. Louis Select 6) KC Huskers (MO) 7) Champaign Dream
May 2-4
USSSA DOUBLE POINTS






sold-out
8u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Springfield Cardinals 3) Team Illini (Heflin) 4) Rawling Xtreme (Shelton) 5) River City Dirtbags 6) Greene County Railroaders 7) PBGC Bulldogs (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Wiers Warriors 2) Algonquin Storm Red 3) Missouri Red Raiders 4) Springfield Batbusters 5) Wilmington Wildcats 6) Prairie Central Hawks 7) Quad City Hitmen Red 8) Big Muddy Rivercats 9) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 10) St. Louis Browns (11u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

11u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Springfield Islanders 3) STL Prospects Premiere (Rogers) 4) STL Prospects Academy (Pipes) 5) Quad City Hurricanes (11u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Clarendon Hills Cardinals 2) Collinsville Extreme (Gutjahr) 3) Hitting Center Arsenal 4) Quincy Raiders 5) Lenz Field 12u Warriors 6) Midwest Naturals 7) Mokena Blaze - American 8) Wilmington Wildcats 9) Rawlings Recruits 10) Southern Illinois Hurricanes 11) Northern Baseball Club - Green (IN) 12) Wheatland Ducks Green 13) Granite City Jr. Warriors (13u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

13u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Orland Park Magic 2) Collinsville Extreme (Lyday) 3) St. Louis Pirates (Christie) 4) Naperville Renegades American 5) Illinois Sparks 6) St. Joe's Blue 7) McHenry County Outlaws 8) Mokena Blaze - National 9) Illinois Bulldogs 10) Lake County Lightning Black 11) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 12) Team Illini (13u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)
May 9-1110u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Davenport Little Hawks (IA) 3) Team Illini 4) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 5) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 6) Pekin Union Mission 7) NEMO Stixx 8) Mendon Stampede

12u Boys: 1) Warren Blue Devils 2) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 3) NEMO Stixx 4) Lenz Field Warriors 11u/12u 5) Gillespie Sting

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Yorkville Foxes 2) Wood River Oilers 3) Mattoon Hit-Men 4) Indy Astros 5) Metamora Redbirds 6) Central Illinois Timber Rattlers 7) Salem Wildcats 8) Team Mizuno Illinois 9) Terre Haute 14's (IN) 10) Midwest Mayhem

14u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Central IL Dirt Dogs 2) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA) 3) USAthletic Elite (IN) 4) Illinois Bulldogs 5) Chatham Force 6) Missouri Stealth 7) Hitting Center Arsenal

10B ASA Girls: 1) Lenz Field Lady Warriors 2) Monticello Magic 3) Mid-Illini Blaze

12B ASA Girls: 1) Illinois Esprit 2) Greene County Railroaders 3) Monticello Magic

14B ASA Girls: 1) Midwest Venom 2) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 3) River City Rage '00 4) Express (MO)
May 16-18
Global
World Series
Qualifier
USSSA DOUBLE POINTS
9u Boys: 1) Edwardsville Tigers 2) MIssouri Stixx 3) Midwest Boyz 4) Carlinville Mud Dogs 5) Pikeland Buick GMC 6) Yorkville Fury 7) Rawlings Tigers (Klaus) 8) Team Illini 9) Sherman Sharks 10) River City Dirtbags

11u Boys: 1) Yorkville Fury 2) Rhino Baseball 3) Missouri Stixx 4) St. Louis Pirates - Sabres 5) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA) 6) Lenz Field Warriors 7) Southern Illinois Bullets

12u Boys: 1) Team Combat 2) Missouri Stixx 3) Huntley Blue American 4) Landmark Blast

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Hitting Center Arsenal 2) Stallions Baseball Club (MO) 3) Springfield Cyclones 4) Quincy Raiders 5) Bloomington Bolts 6) Midwest Naturals 7) Rochester Rockets 8) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 9) Lenz Field Warriors 12u

13u AAA/Major Boys: 1) STL Prospects Premiere (Bannister) 2) USAthletic Ice (IN) 3) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA) 4) STL Prospects Premiere (Fladda) 5) Lake Zurich Cougars 6) Collinsville Extreme (Lyday) 7) Clinton Kings (IA) 8) Quad City Outlaws 9) Quad City Hitmen Blue 10) St. Louis Rays
May 23-25
4 game guarantee
14u Boys: 1) East Peoria Raiders 2) Streator Bandits 3) Illinois Bulldogs 4) St. Joe's Thunder 5) Harrison Raiders

10B ASA Girls: 1) Lenz Field Lady Warriors 2) Black Widows '04 3) Villa Grove Elite 4) Springfield Stars 5) Bluff City Sox 6) Black Widows '03 7) Jacksonville Crush 8) Glen-Ed Sliders '03

12B ASA Girls: 1) C.A.S.A. Total Chaos 2) WCI Fusion 3) Team Illini '01 4) Greene County Railroaders 5) Bluff City Sox 6) Belleville Hot Shots 7) Metamora Flames 8) Midwest Mystix 9) Black Widows '01 10) Mid-Illini Mayhem 11) Impact

14B ASA Girls: 1) Shock Softball 2) Quincy Terminators 3) Midwest Venom 4) Bluff City Sox 5) Belleville Hot Shots 6) Central Illinois Cyclones 7) Mt. Zion Lady Braves 8) Midwest Mystix 9) Central Illinois Predators 10) Southern Heat 11) McDonough Cats Cougars 12) Lee County Stingerz (IA) 13) Unity Rebels 14) Black Widows '00 15) Taylorville Storm 16) Illinois Esprit (Myers)
May 30-June 1










sold-out




8u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Clinton County Elite 3) Rawlings Xtreme (Gittemeier) 4) Southern Illinois Bandits 5) STL Prospects Academy 6) Forsyth Fire 7) Greene County Railroaders 8) Hillsboro Jr. Toppers (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

10u (A,Rec) Boys: 1) Vipers Blue (IN) 2) Monticello Sages 3) Clinton County Elite 4) Lafayette Lightning (IN) 5) Lincoln-Way Blue Demons 6) Freeburg Falcons 7) Maryville Redbirds 8) Granite City Jr. Warriors 9) St. Louis Aces 10) Champaign Tribe 11) ECI M80's 12) Brighton Bombers 13) Jacksonville Outlaws 14) Arnold Orioles (MO) 15) Gillespie Sting 16) Bethalto Little Eagles (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u (A,Rec) Boys: 1) Warrensburg Latham 2) Southern Illinois Bandits 3) Columbia Blue Jays (IL) 4) Piatt County Thunder 5) Edwardsville Fury 6) Midwest Hammerheads 7) Minooka Mudslingers 8) Pontiac Braves 9) Sherman Crushers 10) Shield Baseball (MO) 11) Bluff City Sox 12) Hannibal Mudcats 13) Edwardsville Cardinals 14) Oswego Cobras White 15) Bethalto Little Eagles (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u (A,Rec) Boys: 1) Snot Otters (MO) 2) Lafayette Lightning (IN) 3) Havana Ducks 4) Monroe County Diamond Stars 5) Brighton Bulldogs 6) Trenton Rage 7) Springfield Nitros 8) Gillespie Sting 9) St. Peters Renegades (MO) 10) Chatham Redskins 11) Pretzel Baseball 12) Baseball for Life White Sox 13) Jerseyville Heat 14) Bethalto Jr. Eagles 15) Jerseyville Rebels (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u (A,Rec) Boys: 1) Warren Blue Devils Blue 2) Illinois Lions 3) Lafayette Jeff Bronchos (IN) 4) Breese Blaze 5) Team Champion Fitness 6) Twin City Titans 7) Oswego Panthers 8) Coal City Cougars 9) Easton STL Tigers 10) Gillespie Sting 11) Mid State Gamers 12) Cambridge Outlaws 13) Jr. Gateway Grizzlies (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Lincoln-Way Blue Demons 2) Pleasant Prairie Predators (WI) 3) Havana Elite 4) Troy Titans (IL) 5) Bluff City Sox 6) Litchfield Bullets 7) Missouri Lions 8) Xtreme Baseball (MO) 9) Mokena Dragons 10) Missouri Hurricanes (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
June 6-8








sold-out
10u Boys: 1) Mokena Blaze American 2) Yorkville Fury 3) Springfield Pride 4) Dr. Pepper Baseball 5) Lenz Field Warriors 6) Angry Cards (MO) 7) Avon Orioles (IN) (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 11u 2) Yorkville Fury 3) Monticello Thunder 4) Wheatland Ducks Green (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

15u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Illinois Chargers 3) Landsharks (IL) 4) Springfield Cyclones 5) Clinton County Cougars 6) Central Illinois Ice 7) Louisville Slugger Warriors 8) Hoopeston Cornjerkers 9) Northeast Panthers 10) Troy Titans Elite 11) Springfield Area Wolfpack 12) Illini Baseball 13) Quincy BOC (15u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 15u tournaments)

10B ASA Girls: 1) Lenz Field Lady Warriors 2) Metamora Flames 3) Jacksonville Crush 4) St. Peters Panthers (MO) (10B Girls is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10B Girls tournaments)

12B ASA Girls: 1) Heat Thunder 2) GlenEd Sliders '02 3) Valley Stars 4) Outlaws 5) Intensity '01 6) Lady Jr. Warriors 7) Impact 8) C.A.S.A. Chaos Crush 9) Central Illinois Swing 10) Greene County Railroaders 11) Missouri Outlaws 12) Southern Illinois Falcons (12B Girls is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B Girls tournaments)

14B ASA Girls: 1) Shock Softball 2) C.A.S.A. Pride 3) Highland Lunachicks 4) White Oaks Canton 5) Toxic 6) Beardstown Fury 7) Black Widows '99 8) Midstate Missiles 9) McDonough Cats Cougars 10) Springfield Energy 11) Unity Rebels 12) Missouri Heat '99 13) Hannibal Havoc 14) Warcats (MO) 15) Midwest Venom 16) Blue Flames (MO) 17) Capital City Curve (14B Girls is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B Girls tournaments)
June 13-15









sold-out
7u Boys: 1) Diamond Stars (MO) 2) Missouri River Bats 3) Central Illinois Swing 4) St. Louis Dynamite 5) Little Tigers Orange 6) Team Illini 7) St. Louis Bomb Squad (7u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 7u tournaments)

8u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Rawlings Tigers (Boschert) 3) Marlins Baseball 4) Redbirds (MO) 5) Scorpions Baseball (MO) 6) Rawlings Tigers Black (Robb) 7) Mattoon Hit-Men Gold 8) Troy Thunder 9) Greene County Railroaders 10) Central Panthers (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

9u Boys: 1) Diamond Stars (MO) 2) Trenton Tornadoes 3) Manteno Raptors 4) Shield Baseball (MO) 5) STL Prospects Academy (Rogers) (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Manteno Raptors 2) Jokers Elite (MO) 3) St. Louis Redhawks 4) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 5) Scorpions Baseball (MO) 6) Rawlings Xtreme (Siboda) 7) Pekin Gamers 8) Chesterfield Jaxx 9) Indy Vipers 10) Avalanche (MO) 11) St. Louis Tigers 12) Columbia Titans (MO) 13) Jerseyville Panthers 14) Lemont Indians (11u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u A/AA tournaments)

11u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) McHenry Cobras 3) Springfield Islanders 4) Lake County Lightning Black 5) St. Joseph Bandits (11u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u AAA/Major tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Oak Forest Blue Demons 2) Quincy Raiders 3) Hitting Center Arsenal 4) Lenz Field Warriors 12u 5) Midwest Naturals 6) Charleston Thunder 7) Oswego Cobras 8) Mattoon Hit-Men (13u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u A/AA tournaments)

13u AAA/Major Boys: 1) STL Prospects Premier (Santangelo) 2) Will County Elite 3) Rawlings Tigers (Clark) 4) Schaumburg Seminoles 5) Collinsville Extreme (Lyday) 6) Hilltop Hitters (IA) (13u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u AAA/Major tournaments)
June 20-22
USSSA
State Tourney





sold-out
12u AA USSSA State Tourney Boys: 1) KVL K-Hawks 2) Rock Island Jr. Rocks 3) Lenz Field Warriors 11u 4) Chatham Nationals 5) IVC Ghosts 6) Dunlap Eagles 7) Quad City Cannons 8) Sterling Sharks 9) Quad City A's 10) Hitting Center Arsenal 11) Illinois Elite 12) Waterloo Fusion 13) Notre Dame Irish Green 14) Rock Falls Rockets 15) Edwardsville Tigers 16) O'Fallon Bulls 17) Orion Outlaws 18) Rockets Baseball 19) Quad City Hitmen Red 20) Monticello Thunder 21) Jerseyville Panthers (12u AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u AA tournaments)

13u AA USSSA State Tourney Boys: 1) Hitting Center Arsenal 2) Quincy Raiders 3) KVL K-Hawks 4) Highland Rattlers 5) Bloomington Renegades Black 6) Geneseo G-Sox 7) Lake Villa Venom 8) Midwest Naturals 9) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 10) Rock Island Jr. Rocks 11) Mid Illini Swingmen 12) Xtreme Heat 13) Trenton Rampage 14) Edwardsville Sluggers 15) Illinois Edge Navy 16) Butitta Brothers Bombers 17) D/C Lightning 18) Central Illinois Predators 19) Tri-County Red Devils 20) Rockford Big Dogs 21) Chatham Venom 22) Moline Blackhawks 23) Streator Royals 24) St. Joseph Bandits 25) Ottawa Nitros 26) Southern Illinois Hitmen 27) Rockridge Rookies 28) Bloomington Renegades Blue 29) Midwest Mudcats 30) Naperville Renegades National 31) UT Titans 32) Homer Heat 33) Illinois Trojans 34) Quad City Warriors 35) Limestone Rockets 36) Maryville Redbirds Black (13u AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u AA tournaments)

16u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 15u 2) Maryland Heights Heat (MO) 3) American National Eagles (MO) 4) Rhino Baseball (IL) 5) Springfield Bandits 6) St. Louis Spikes 7) Central Illinois Legends Orange 8) Central Illinois Legends Blue (16u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 16u tournaments)
June 27-29







sold-out
7u Boys: 1) Jacksonville Drive 2) River City Dirtbags 3) Central Illinois Swing 4) Southern Illinois Hustlers 5) Team Illini 6) Edwardsville Tigers Black 7) Midwest Marlins 8) Southern Illinois Bullets (7u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 7u tournaments)

8u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Monticello Sages 3) Springfield Cardinals 4) Team Illini (Heflin) 5) Litchfield Bullets 6) Rawlings Tigers Black 7) Champaign Dream 8) O'Fallon Predators 9) Granite City Jr. Warriors 10) Southern IL Diamondbacks 11) Springfield Pride 12) Greene County Railroaders 13) Central Illinois Swing 14) Williamsville Shock (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

9u Boys: 1) Diamond Stars Blue (MO) 2) Vandalia Vandals 3) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 4) Marauders (MO) 5) Plainfield Raiders 6) Monticello Sages 7) Pikeland Buick GMC 8) STL Prospects Premier (Wilson) 9) St. Louis Angry Cards 10) OSS Shamrocks 11) St. Louis Sharks 12) Limestone Rockets (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Will County Elite 3) Illinois Celtics 4) Oswego Panthers Blue 5) St. Louis Gamers 6) Paducah Chiefs (KY) 7) Wasco Wildcats 8) Brown County Hornets 9) Bloomington Renegades Blue (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

15u CABA Midwest Regional: 1) ECI Liberty (IL) 2) Peoria Steam 3) Hoppers Elite 4) Rawlings Tigers White (MO) 5) Indiana Gold 6) Rawlings Recruits 7) Lenz Field Warriors 8) Premier Baseball Chicago 9) Central Illinois Rampage 10) Maryland Heights Heat (MO) 11) Ball Park Raiders 12) USAthletic Blast (IN) 13) Top Tier National (Rodriguez) 14) Hitting Center Arsenal 15) Top Tier National (Perez) 16) Southern Illinois Bullets (15u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 15u tournaments)
July 5-6
No Games
on Friday
4 game guarantee
14u Boys: 1) Central IL Diamond Rats 2) Paris Lakers 3) Lafayette Bronchos (IN) 4) St. Louis Pirates 5) Thunder Baseball 6) St. Louis Royales 7) Joliet Hitmen

16u Boys: 1) Elite Sports Performance Red 2) Central State Spikes 3) St. Joseph Bandits 4) Crest Hill 5) Pike County

16B ASA Girls: 1) Midwest Magic 2) Midwest Intensity 3) Central Illinois Heat 4) Mid-State Slammers 5) Illinois Esprit (Frank)
July 11-13
Team Appreciation
Discount Weekend







sold-out
10u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Chatham Braves Red 3) Midwest Timberwolves 4) Southern Illinois Bucs 5) St. Joe's Blue 6) Jacksonville Outlaws 7) Limestone Rockets 8) Naperville White Sox 9) Galesburg Xtreme 10) Burlington Mudd Dawgs (IA) 11) Sabres (MO) 12) Team Illini 13) Kewanee Heat 14) Muscatine Tribe (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) Springfield Islanders 2) Lenz Field Warriors 3) Lockport Cobras 4) Iowa City Trojans Gold 5) Macomb Bombers 6) Roadrunners 7) Galesburg Xtreme 8) Jr. Dawgs 9) Southern Illinois Predators 10) STL Prospects Academy (Daniels) (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Bloomington Renegades Red 3) Chatham Nationals 4) St. Louis Fusion 5) Galesburg Xtreme 6) Iowa City Trojans Gold 7) Rockford Power Road 8) Newburgh Blue Lightning (IN) 9) Team Illini 10) Hitting Center Arsenal (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) Bloomington Renegades Red 2) Lockport Vipers 3) St. Louis Gamers Blue 4) Chesterfield Gators 5) Macomb Bombers 6) Mad Dog Baseball (IN) 7) Hiting Center Arsenal 8) O'Donnell Rebels (MO) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Roadrunners 2) Okaw Valley 3) Quincy Terminators 4) Bridgeton Cougars 5) Galesburg Xtreme 6) Team Mizuno Illinois 7) Central State Spikes 8) St. Louis Bandits 9) O'Fallon Bulls 10) Southern Illinois Bullets 11) Macomb Bombers 12) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 13) Midwest Timberwolves 14) Midwest Mayhem 15) Southern Illinois Predators 16) Hornets (MO) 17) Rochelle Rampage 18) Team Missouri (14u A/AA is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u A/AA tournaments)

14u AAA/Major Boys: 1) Rhino Baseball 2) Central IL Dirt Dogs 3) Iowa City Trojans Gold 4) Illinois Bulldogs 5) USAthletic Elite (IN) 6) Andrew County Kings (MO) 7) Indiana Chiefs (14u AAA/Major is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u AAA/Major tournaments)
July 20-25
CABA 15u
World Series
CABA 15u World Series Boys: 1) Premier Baseball Chicago (IL) 2)Springfield Cyclones (IL) 3) Indiana Mustangs Blue (IN) 4) Algonquin Hawks (IL) 5) Texas Desperados (TX) 6) Lenz Field Warriors (IL) 7) Team Missouri - National (MO) 8) Midwest Rangers (IL) 9) ECI Liberty (IL) 10) Rijo Athletics (WA) 11) Central Illinois Rampage (IL) 12) Schaumburg Seminoles (IL) 13) Top Tier American (IL) 14) Hitting Center Arsenal (IL)
July 31 - August 3
Boys
"Play the Turf"
Elite All Star Showcase
Boys 9u Elite All Stars: 1) Northern Illinois 2) Missouri (Wasson) 3) Central Illinois 4) Wisconsin 5) Southern Indiana 6) Iowa 7) Missouri (Leland)

Boys 10u Elite All Stars: 1) Southern Illinois 2) Missouri 3) Iowa 4) Central Illinois 5) Southern Indiana 6) Wisconsin 7) Northern Illinois

Boys 11u Elite All Stars: 1) Central Illinois 2) Wisconsin 3) Southern Indiana 4) Northern Illinois 5) Iowa 6) Northern Indiana 7) Missouri 8) Southern Illinois

Boys 12u Elite All Stars: 1) Southern Indiana 2) Iowa 3) Central Illinois 4) Missouri 5) Northern Indiana 6) Wisconsin 7) Central Indiana 8) Northern Illinois

For more details on the 2nd Annual "Play the Turf" Elite All Star Showcase: CLICK HERE
August 16-17
Wood Bat Classic
(2014 Ages)
14u Boys: 1) St. Charles Capitals 2) Cass County Elite 3) Rawlings Tigers Black (Gibson) 4) Canton Dean Construction 5) Wildcats Baseball 6) Joliet Hitmen 7) NW Ohio Bandits Baseball

16u Boys: 1) St. Louis Ford Cobras 2) St. Charles Jaguars 3) Northwest Crushers 4) Quad City Redbirds 5) Illinois Steel
August 23rd
Junior High Jamboree
Baseball & Softball
Baseball: 1) Champaign Franklin 2) Springfield Christian 3) Blessed Sacrament 4) Greenfield-NW 5) Edwardsville Lincoln 7th 6) Our Saviour

Softball: 1) Payson Seymour 2) St. Francis Holy Ghost 3) Our Saviour 4) Greenfield-NW
September 27
(2015 Ages)
10u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Central Illinois Swing 3) Champaign Dream 4) Keokuk Chiefs (IA)
October 5
(2015 Ages)


10B ASA Girls: 1) Lenz Field Lady Warriors 2) Black Widows '04 3) Springfield Stars

14B ASA Girls: 1) Midwest Intensity 2) Black Widows '01 3) Capital City Crush 4) Bluff City 5) Illinois Esprit 6) Heat Thunder 7) C.A.S.A. Force

16B ASA Girls: 1) C.A.S.A. Pride 2) Illinois Esprit 3) Shock Softball 4) Mid-State Slammers

17/18u Boys: 1) Chatham 2) Central Illinois Legends 3) Piasa Baseball
October 11-12
(2015 Ages)
12U USSSA WORLD SERIES QUALIFIER
12u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) River City Sox 3) Springfield Batbusters 4) Hanna City
October 18-19
(2015 Ages)
10u-14u USSSA WORLD
SERIES QUALIFIER
10u Boys: 1) Wiers Warriors 2) Team Illini 3) Burlington Xplosion (IA) 4) Bloomington Renegades 5) Midwest Boyz

11u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Edwardsville Tigers Black 3) Davenport Little Hawks (IA)

13u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 13u 2) Wiers Warriors 3) Ballplayer Inc. (IA) 4) Troy Spartans 5) Hitting Center Arsenal 6) Lenz Field Warriors 12u 7) Central Illinois Bombsquad (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Hitting Center Arsenal 2) Midwest Dodgers 3) Iowa Crush 4) Mattoon Spirit 5) Team Mizuno Blue 6) Troy Titans 7) Coal City Cougars 8) Orient Miners 9) Plains Bulldogs 10) Hitmen Premier (IA) (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

High School JV Boys: 1) Bethalto Eagles Purple 2) Hannibal Post 55 (MO) 3) Iowa City Steel 4) Lou Collier Stars 5) Central Illinois Legends 6) Bethalto Eagles Gold 7) CM Eagles (HS JV is FULL, please see other Lenz Field HS JV tournaments)
November 1
6th Grade Boys BASKETBALL One Day Shootout

sold-out
6th Grade Boys' BASKETBALL Teams: 1) Predators (Lenz) 2) Predators (Watson) 3) QND Aces 4) Pekin Union Mission5) Macomb 6) Peoria Irish