Committed Teams for 2016

Listed below are the teams that are registered and paid to “Play the Turf” in 2016.

If there is an ‘*’, that means they are signed up and sending in their payment.

Contact Tim Culbertson today at director2@lenzfield.com to get your team on this list.

Please note that full payment is required to officially secure a spot in our tournaments.

DatesCommitted Teams
March 18-20
High School Jamboree #1
sold-out
High School Boys Baseball: 1) Marquette Academy HS 2) Peoria Richwoods HS 3) Harvest Christian Academy HS 4) Serena HS 5) Rockford Christian HS 6) Carlinville HS 7) Solorio Academy HS 8) Mt. Pulaski HS 9) St. Joseph Ogden HS 10) Marmion Academy HS 11) Riverton HS 12) Midwest Central HS 13) Princeville HS 14) Jacksonville HS 15) Midland HS 16) Chicago Christian HS 17) Metamora HS 18) Illini Bluffs HS 19) Carmel Catholic HS 20) Plainfield East HS 21) Salt Fork HS 22) Ridgewood HS 23) Peoria Notre Dame HS 24) Red Bud HS 25) Coal City HS 26) Bushnell-West Prairie HS 27) West Central HS (HS Baseball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2017)

High School Girls Softball: 1) Marquette Academy HS 2) Naperville Central HS 3) Serena HS 4) Maroa-Forsyth HS 5) Yorkville HS 6) Seneca HS 7) Dunlap HS 8) Princeville HS 9) Routt Catholic HS 10) Salt Fork HS (HS Softball is FULL, please contact us early to get your HS team signed up for 2017)
March 24-26
High School Jamboree #2
High School Boys Baseball: 1) El Paso-Gridley HS 2) Washington HS 3) Spring Valley Hall HS 4) Newark HS 5) Mercer County HS 6) Winnebago HS 7) Glenbard North HS 8) Normal U-High HS 9) West Carroll HS 10) Limestone HS 11) Morris HS 12) Hampshire HS 13) Genoa-Kingston HS 14) Milford HS

High School Girls Softball: 1) El Paso-Gridley HS 2) Rock Island HS 3) Genoa-Kingston HS 4) Regina Dominican HS 5) Morris HS 6) Routt Catholic HS 7) Fox Lake Grant HS
April 1-3






sold-out
10u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) St. Louis Naturals (Mathews) 3) Burlington Xplosion (IA) 4) WCI Fire (IN) 5) Illinois Axis 6) Streator Legends 7) Mid Mo Express (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) Norwood Giants 2) Midwest Gamblers 3) Team Illini 4) Midwest Mudcats 5) Central Force 6) St. Louis Prospects (Benes) 7) Burlington Xplosion (IA) 8) Illinois Hawks 9) Ottawa Avalanche 10) Illinois Axis (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Five Tool Performance 2) St. Louis Bluejays 3) St. Louis Naturals (Politte) 4) Edwardsville Tigers 5) Streator Aces 6) Central Force 7) Team Illini 8) Burlington Xplosion (IA) 9) Ottawa Avalanche (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) Jerseyville Jr. Panthers 2) St. Louis Naturals (Rhodes) 3) Lenz Field Warriors 4) Perfect Game Royals (IA) 5) Norwood Giants 6) Central Force 7) St. Louis Naturals (Keuss) 8) Mac-N-Seitz Red Sox (KS) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) St. Louis Naturals (Minda) 2) Central Illinois Bullz 3) St. Louis Prospects (Ruiz) 4) Norwood Giants 5) Central Illinois Aces 6) Illinois Intensity 7) Prospect Training Academy (WI) 8) Lids Indiana Bulls Black 9) Algonquin Storm Blue 10) Predators Baseball Club (IA) 11) St. Louis Prospects (Richardson) 12) Missouri Stixx 13) Phenom Elite (KS) 14) South Fulton Rebels (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
April 8-10
USSSA
Double Points
Weekend



sold-out
9u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Team Illini 3) New Lenox Rebels Red 4) Wasco Warriors 5) JC Bandits (MO) 6) Wind Lake Screaming Eagles (WI) 7) Wasco Wildcats (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) New Lenox Rebels Black 2) Missouri Gators 3) BTL Hornets (KS) 4) Team Illini 5) Rage Baseball 6) Edwardsville Tigers Black 7) Dubuque Tigers (IA) 8) Midwest Mudcats 9) Brookfield Bulldogs (WI) 10) Park Ridge Jr. Hawks Red 11) Quad City Cannons 12) Macon Tigers (MO) 13) St. Louis Gamers Blue 14) Champaign Dream 15) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA) 16) Springfield Volts (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Indiana Twins 2) Springfield Pride Blue 3) Wasco Wildcats 4) Wind Lake Screaming Eagles Red (WI) 5) Flossmoor Firebirds 6) Princeton Prowl 7) Warren Blue Devils 8) Davenport Little Hawks (IA) 9) Troy Thunder 10) Milton Mad Dogs (WI) 11) Blaze (MO) 12) Appanoose County Aces (IA) (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) West Oakland Wings (MI) 2) Lenz Field Warriors 3) Southern Illinois Roughnecks 4) JC Bandits (MO) 5) Central Illinois Athletics 6) Antioch Sequoits 7) Perfect Game Dodgers (IA) 8) St. Louis Gamers Blue 9) St. Louis Gamers Gray 10) Aurora Aces Gold 11) Brookfield Bulldogs (WI) 12) Diamond Club Nationals (MO) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)
April 15-17




sold-out
10u Boys: 1) Mattoon Hit-Men 2) Lenz Field Warriors 3) Wasco Warriors 4) Pekin Bulldogs Blue 5) Wiers Warriors 6) Gold Glovers 7) Springfield Cardinals 8) St. Louis Force Blue 9) Springfield Pride 10) Mokena Blaze 11) Quad City Hitmen Elite 12) Xtreme Heat (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Orland Park Magic 2) Crystal Lake Bombers 3) St. Louis Tide 4) Springfield Pride Blue 5) Linn-Mar Red (IA) 6) Wasco Wolverines 7) Racine RiverDawgs (WI) 8) Upper Deck Cougars 9) Springfield Pride Red 10) Edwardsville Tigers 11) Eastern Iowa Cardinals 12) Chatham Braves Red 13) St. Louis Stars 14) Team Illini (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) Crystal Lake Bombers 2) Wasco Warriors 3) Lenz Field Warriors 4) Morris Tomahawks 5) Racine RiverDawgs-Green (WI) 6) St. Louis Pirates (McCutcheon) 7) Central Illinois Elite (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Crystal Lake Bombers 2) Wiers Warriors 3) Illinois Edge 4) Linn-Mar Lions (IA) 5) NWISP Bears (IN) 6) St. Louis Gamers Blue 7) Central Illinois Bullz 8) KVL K-Hawks 9) St. Louis Naturals (Kleinschmidt) 10) Stiks Academy (WI) 11) St. Louis Gamers Gray 12) Windy City Travelers 13) Missouri Gators 14) East Peoria Raiders (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
April 22-24






sold-out
9u Boys: 1) Team Illini 2) Monticello Sages 3) Ste. Gen Riverdogs-Gegg (MO) 4) Thundercat Baseball (WI) 5) River Valley Rebels (MO) (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) New Lenox Rebels Red 2) Team Illini 3) Midwest Mudcats 4) Xtreme Baseball (MO) 5) St. Louis Bandits 6) Springfield Volts 7) Pikeland Buick GMC (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) Edwardsville Tigers Black 2) Hitting Center Arsenal-Maroon 3) St. Louis Prospects (Penning) 4) Midwest Eagles Elite (MO) 5) Lenz Field Warriors 6) Hitting Center Arsenal-Black (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Bullz 2) St. Joe's Bombers 3) Wind Lake Screaming Eagles (WI) 4) Team Pepsi 5) South Fulton Rebels 6) BOCO Blast (MO) (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

12B ASA Girls: 1) Bluff City Elite 2) Lenz Field Lady Warriors 3) Chatham Pumas 4) Prairieland Pride 5) Mid-State Storm 6) Central Panthers 7) Tri-County Thunder 8) Total Contact 9) Jacksonville Crush 10) Cobras Fastpitch '04 11) BNGSA Angels '04 12) Insanity Highland 13) ECI Dynamite 14) Chaos Elite (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B ASA Girls: 1) Bluff City Elite 2) Lincoln Chill 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Chatham Pumas 5) Lady Raider Softball 6) Tri-County Thunder 7) Chaos '02 8) Illinois Irish 9) Monticello Magic (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
April 29 - May 1






sold-out

8u Boys: 1) St. Louis Force 2) Team Illini 3) Lenz Field Warriors 4) Mattoon Hit-Men 5) Quincy Dirtbags 6) Edwardsville Tigers 7) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 8) Chatham Braves Red (Ferguson) (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Lincoln-Way Vipers 2) Lenz Field Warriors 3) O'Fallon Bombers 4) Champaign Tribe 5) Xtreme Heat 6) Sycamore Titans (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys:1) Pirates (MO) 2) St. Louis Force 3) Forsyth Fire 4) Lincoln-Way Blue Demons 5) Pikeland Buick GMC 6) Clinton County Excel 7) Staunton Heaters 8) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 9) Edwardsville Tigers Orange (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Celtics 2) Illinois Patriots Blue 3) Manhattan Badgers 4) CDBL Rockets Blue 5) Illinois Patriots Red 6) Champaign Dream American 7) Lake St. Louis Blue Sox 8) Midwest Surge (MO) 9) Central Illinois Hitmen 10) Keokuk Chiefs (IA) (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Mattoon Hit-Men Gold 2) Bulltown Baseball (IA) 3) Maryville Cougars 4) Rawlings Tigers (Brooks) 5) Illinois Patriots 6) Champaign Dream 7) New Lenox Rebels Red 8) Midwest Surge (MO) 9) Missouri Gators Blue 10) Ottawa Outlaws (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Patriots Red 2) Taylorville Storm 3) Illinois Patriots Blue 4) Lancer Baseball Club-Silver (IA) 5) Twin City Storm 6) Sycamore Titans 7) Mahomet Mavericks (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
May 6-8
USSSA
Double Points
Weekend
9u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Forsyth Fire 3) Springfield Batbusters 4) Team Illini 5) St. Louis Naturals 6) Springfield Arsenal

10u Boys: 1) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 2) Springfield Pride 3) Team Illini 4) Springfield Steelmen 5) Litchfield Bullets 6) Edwardsville Tigers Orange 7) Columbia Redbirds (MO) 8) Missouri Gators 9) The Lumberjacks

12u Boys: 1) Springfield Pride Blue 2) Team Illini 3) Mahomet Diamond Dogs

13u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Lemont Indians 3) Hitting Center Arsenal-Black 4) Central Illinois Elite 5) Columbia Stars (MO) 6) Rhino Baseball North 7) Hitting Center Arsenal-Maroon 8) Steelers Baseball 9) Champaign Titans

14u Boys: 1) Mid Mo Express 2) North Aurora Storm 3) Quad City Hitmen Elite 4) Hitting Center Arsenal 5) Peoria Notre Dame Irish Green
May 13-15





sold-out
7u Boys: 1) Rawlings Tigers 2) Bethalto Jr. Eagles 3) Taylorville Storm 4) Team Illini 5) Missouri Gators (7u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 7u tournaments)

8u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Southern Illinois Venom 3) NEMO Stixx 4) Diamond Stars (Schoenekase) 5) Springfield Arsenal 6) Chatham Braves (Ferguson) 7) River Valley Rebels (MO) 8) St. Louis Titans 9) Team Illini 10) Mid Illinois Phenoms 11) Monticello Sages 12) Chatham Braves (Worley) (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

10B ASA Girls: 1) NEMO Elite 2) Missouri Crush 3) Greenfield Softball 4) Springfield Stars '06 5) Villa Grove Elite 6) Mudd Dawgs '05 7) Champaign Blue Ice 8) Illinois Esprit-Bertels (10B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10B tournaments)

12B ASA Girls: 1) Bluff City Fastpitch 2) Lenz Field Lady Warriors 3) Metamora Flames 4) Springfield Stars '04 5) Central Panthers 6) Tri-County Thunder 7) Prairieland Pride 8) Beardstown 9) Springfield Stars '03 10) Outlaws (MO) 11) Total Chaos (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B ASA Girls: 1) Mid-Illini Mayhem 2) Gold Glovers 3) Team Illini 4) Tri-County Thunder 5) Illinois Esprit '02 6) Lady Jr. Warriors 7) Midwest Magic 8) Outlaws (MO) (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
May 20-22






sold-out
9u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 3) Wilmington Wildcats 4) Riverbend Redbirds 5) Millstadt Xplosion 6) River Valley Rebels (MO) (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Celtics 2) Wilmington Wildcats 3) Lenz Field Warriors 4) Midwest Eagles (MO) 5) Indiana Renegades 6) Granite City Braves 7) Bethalto Jr. Eagles 8) Collinsville Extreme 9) Xtreme Heat 10) Troy Thunder Orange 11) Millstadt Xplosion 12) Chatham Blue Jays 13) Springfield Steelmen 14) Central Panthers (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Sycamore Titans 2) Wilmington Wildcats 3) Columbia Storm 4) Freeburg Rebels 5) Millstadt Xplosion 6) Prairie Fire Baseball 7) Nitro Baseball (MO) (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Five Tool Performance 2) Southern Boone Eagles (MO) 3) Central Illinois Hitmen 4) Springfield Pride Red 5) Tri-County Titans 6) Manteno Raptors 7) Champaign Dream American 8) NEMO Stixx 9) Millstadt Xplosion 10) Athens Regulators (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Jerseyville Jr. Panthers 2) Wilmington Wildcats 3) Lake Zurich Cougars 4) Peoria Notre Dame Irish 5) Collinsville Extreme-Fletcher 6) Central Illinois Swing 7) Champaign Titans 8) S.I. Cyclones 9) SSC Yellow Jackets 10) Sycamore Titans 11) Edwardsville Tigers White (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)
May 27-29






sold-out
10u Boys (Single A/Rec): 1) Burr Ridge Braves 2) Monticello Sages 3) Missouri Bulldogs 4) Tremont Turks 5) Forsyth Fire 6) NEMO Stixx 7) Llywelyn's Bombers (MO) (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u Boys (Single A/Rec): 1) Metro-East Naturals 2) Jerseyville Jr. Panthers 3) ECI M-80's 4) Burr Ridge Braves 5) Young Guns Baseball 6) Chatham Redskins 7) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 8) Bethalto Jr. Eagles (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys (Single A/Rec): 1) Champaign Dream National 2) Wildcats Baseball Club 3) ECI M-80's 4) Central Illinois Stars 5) Greenfield Tigers 6) Tremont Turks 7) NEMO Blitz 8) Burr Ridge Braves 9) Gillespie Sting 10) Bethalto Jr. Eagles (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys (Single A/Rec): 1) Bethalto Bears 2) Maryville Cougars 3) Southern Illinois Rockets 4) Young Guns Baseball 5) St. Louis Slam 6) Shield Baseball (MO) 7) Hannibal Mudcats (MO) 8) Burr Ridge Braves 9) Hillsboro Jr. Toppers (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys (Single A/Rec): 1) Chesterfield Express (MO) 2) Morris Baseball 3) LaSalle County Lightning 4) St. Louis Redhawks 5) Streator Express 6) Monroe County Bomb Squad 7) Falcons Baseball (MO) 8) Chatham Redskins 9) MATBO Black 10) Dunlap Eagles Gold 11) Chesterfield Muckdogs (MO) 12) Central Illinois Steelmen 13) Rochester Rampage 14) BNBA Renegades White (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
June 3-5
USSSA Boys
Global WS
Qualifier
Double Points




sold-out


13u Boys AAA/Major Invite: 1) Lenz Field Warriors (IL) 2) Indiana Nitro-Galyean (IN) 3) Ankeny Warhawks (IA) 4) Terre Haute Fury 5) Springfield Batbusters (IL) 6) Indiana Nitro-Fredwell (IN) 7) Michiana Scrappers (MI/IN) 8) Liberty Baseball Club (MO) 9) Collinsville Extreme-Fox (IL) 10) JC Bandits (MO) 11) BC KC Rawlings Prospects (KS) 12) Perfect Game Royals (IA) 13) St. Louis Prospects (Pipes) 14) Recruits Baseball Club (MO) 15) JC Barons (MO) 16) St. Louis Pirates-McCutcheon (MO) 17) St. Louis Pirates-Sabres (MO) 18) Xtreme Elite (MO) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

10B ASA Girls: 1) Heartland Chaos '05 2) Monticello Magic 3) Bluff City Fastpitch 4) Central Illinois Diamondstorm 5) Warrensburg-Latham Spark 6) Greenfield Softball 7) Avanti's Yellow Jackets (10B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10B tournaments)

12B ASA Girls: 1) Lenz Field Lady Warriors 2) Tri-County Thunder 3) St. Louis Worth Prospects 4) Bureau County Blaze '03 5) East Peoria Express Red 6) Wedron Wildfire 7) Bulldogs Elite 8) Heartland Chaos 9) Warrensburg-Latham Fire 10) Avanti's Yellow Jackets (12B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12B tournaments)

14B ASA Girls: 1) Midwest Adrenaline 2) East Peoria Express Red 3) Lady Raider Softball 4) House of Sportz 5) Gold Glovers 6) S.I. Falcons 7) Tri-County Thunder 8) Warrensburg-Latham Flame 9) Illinois Esprit 10) Mid-Mo Shockerz 11) Avanti's Yellow Jackets 12) Capital Area Impact (14B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14B tournaments)
June 10-12







sold-out
7u Boys: 1) Taylorville Storm 2) Hannibal Mudcats 3) Team Illini 4) Central Illinois Swing 5) Springfield Cardinals (7u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 7u tournaments)

8u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Edwardsville Tigers 3) The Hitmen 4) Central Illinois Swing 5) Pekin Gamers Red 6) Tri-County Red Devils 7) St. Louis Thunder 8) S.I. Bullets 9) Quincy Dirtbags 10) Team Illini 11) St. Louis Bandits 12) Troy Thunder 13) Springfield Arsenal 14) Chatham Braves (Worley) (8u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 8u tournaments)

12u Boys: 1) Springfield Pride Blue 2) Pekin Gamers 3) Canton Little Giants 4) Burlington Xplosion (IA) (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

14u Boys (Distance: 54'/80'): 1) Red Devil Baseball Club (IN) 2) Monticello Thunder 3) Columbia Aces 13u 4) Midwest Surge (MO) (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

14u Boys (Distance: 60'/90'): 1) Central Illinois Bullz 2) Central Illinois Steelmen 3) Canton Little Giants 4) Team Pepsi 5) BC/KC Rawlings Prospects (KS) 6) Illinois Hammerheads (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

Perfect Game PGBA 16u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Wildcats 2) Canton Crushers 3) St. Louis Shockers 4) Central State Spikes 5) Pekin Gamers 6) Blaze (MO) 7) Hitting Center Arsenal 8) Lumber Yard Baseball 9) Litchfield Bullets 10) St. Charles Capitals-Nevins (MO) 11) Oak Forest Blue Demons (16u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 16u tournaments)

16B ASA Girls: 1) Tomahawks (DS) 2) Shock Softball 3) Monticello Magic (Oberheim) 4) Adams County ACES 5) ECI Dynamite 6) Strait-Flex Wildcats (MO) 7) Tri-County Thunder 8) Midwest Intensity 9) Monticello Magic (Taylor) 10) Central Illinois Predators 11) Shelbyville Lady Lakers 12) CASA Chaos One 13) Fisher Force 14) Minonk Crush (16B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 16B tournaments)
June 17-19









sold-out
9u Boys: 1) O'Fallon Sun Devils 2) St. Louis Dynamite Red 3) Twin City Titans 4) Columbia Bruins (MO) 5) St. Joe's Blue 6) Central Illinois Swing 7) St. Louis Spikes (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u Boys: 1) Troy Thunder Black 2) The Lumberjacks 3) Indiana Nitro Gold 4) Xtreme Heat 5) Bloomington Renegades Red 6) St. Louis Gamers 7) Team Illini 8) Rawlings Xtreme (MO) (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u Boys: 1) Pikeland Buick GMC 2) St. Louis Redbirds 3) Beardstown Bulldogs 4) Vandalia Vandals 5) Team Illini 6) Kirkwood Chaos (MO) 7) Rawlings Xtreme (MO) (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) KVL K-Hawks 2) Vandalia Vandals 3) Kaneland Travel Baseball-Silver 4) S.I. Cyclones 5) Midwest Eagles (MO) 6) Belleville Panthers 7) Springfield Diablos (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

Perfect Game Super25 15u Central Regional Boys: 1) Illinois Hitmen 2) KVL K-Hawks 3) Xtreme Heat 4) Illinois Bulldogs 5) Kenosha Merchants (WI) 6) Southern Illinois Scorpions 7) Morris Baseball-American 8) Collinsville Extreme 9) Midwest Dodgers 10) Missouri Redhawks 11) American National Eagles (MO) 12) St. Louis Gamers Gray 13) Michigan Bluejays-Dishman 14) St. Louis Pirates 15) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 16) Chatham Venom 17) Springfield Cyclones (15u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 15u tournaments)

Perfect Game Super25 17u Central Regional Boys: 1) 29ers Baseball 2) Prospects Training Academy-Cardinal (WI) 3) Midwest Rangers 4) Scorpions Baseball 5) Vandalia Vandals 6) Prospects Training Academy-Grey (WI) 7) Cumberland Force 8) BNBA 16u Gold (Steve) 9) Team Demarini Elite 10) Stiks Academy (WI) 11) Prospects Training Academy-White (WI) 12) St. Louis Pirates 13) Team Demarini 16u 14) Springfield Rifles 15) Illinois Bulldogs 16) Extreme Elite 17) Team Demarini 17u (17u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 17u tournaments)
June 24-26
USSSA IL State
Championships
12u AA USSSA State Tournament: 1) Illinois Valley Titans 2) Tri-County Red Devils 3) Springfield Pride Red 4) Five Tool Performance 5) Kewanee Heat 6) Pekin Shade Park 7) Pekin Gamers 8) Tri-County Titans 9) Crystal Lake Bulldogs 10) Wasco Warriors 11) Geneseo Sluggers 12) Quad City Cannons (Ketelsen) 13) Shockers Baseball 14) Bureau Valley Storm 15) Quad City Warriors

13u A USSSA State Tournament: 1) Hitting Center Arsenal-Maroon 2) Ridgewood Spartans 3) Rockford Spine Center Vipers 4) Orion Outlaws 5) Panthers Baseball

13u AA USSSA State Tournament: 1) Jerseyville Jr. Panthers 2) Quad City A's 3) MATBO Red 4) Springfield Blue Chips-Blue 5) Central Illinois Swing 6) Illinois Valley Vipers 7) Clinton County Aces 8) Raiders Elite 9) Limestone Rockets 10) Custom Playgrounds Blue Chips 11) Homer Heat 12) Hitting Center Arsenal-Black 13) Illinois Valley Venom 14) Freeport Stix 15) Ottawa Outlaws 16) North Shore Elite 17) Steelers Baseball 18) Tri-County Red Devils 19) Central Illinois Athletics 20) Central Illinois Elite
July 1-310u Boys (Single A/Rec): 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) McLean County Vipers 3) Central Illinois Outlaws 4) Southern Illinois Roughnecks 5) BNBA Renegades Red

12u Boys (Single A/Rec): 1) Quincy Cyclones 2) Troy Titans 3) Wood River Jr. Oilers 4) Macomb Bombers 5) Sluggin' Panthers 6) Lincoln Heat 7) Archangels

13u Boys (Single A/Rec): 1) Southern Illinois Rockets 2) Macomb Bombers 3) Southern Illinois Roughnecks 4) Plains Cards 5) Effingham Saints 6) Monticello Sages 7) Outlaws Baseball 8) Northern Illinois Reds 9) Hillsboro Jr. Toppers 10) Olympia Spartans

CABA 15u Midwest Regional Boys: 1) South Oakland A's (MI) 2) Mizuno Braves 3) Xtreme Heat 4) KVL K-Hawks 5) 3n2 Illinois Steel 6) Easton Stallions (MO) 7) Southern Illinois Scorpions 8) Hitting Center Arsenal 9) St. Louis Sliders 10) Naperville Renegades
July 8-10
Team Appreciation
Weekend #1





sold-out
11u Boys: 1) Champaign Dream 2) Highland Bulldogs 3) Hitting Center Arsenal 4) Southern Illinois Roughnecks Red 5) BNBA Renegades Blue 6) Troy Spartans 7) Twin City Arsenal 8) Warbird Blacksox 9) Spartans Baseball (MO) (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

13u Boys: 1) DuPage Co. Hounds 2) Twin City Lightning 3) Canton Diamond Devils 4) Midwest Eagles (MO) 5) Champaign Tribe 6) NEMO Redbirds 7) Explosion (MO) (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys: 1) Quincy Stingrays 2) Chatham Nationals 3) BNBA Renegades Red 4) Freeport Stix 5) St. Louis Prospects (Boyer) 6) Mon-Clair Mudcats 7) Storm Baseball (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)

Perfect Game Super25 16u Central Regional Boys: 1) DuPage Co. Hounds 2) Springfield Rifles 3) Oneida Baseball 4) White Sox Elite (Maziur) 5) St. Louis Shockers 6) Canton Crushers 7) 3n2 Illinois Steel 8) White Sox Elite (Fox) 9) St. Louis Sting 10) St. Charles Capitals-Bognar (MO) 11) GMB Baseball 12) Midwest Eagles Select (MO) 13) Mac-N-Seitz Royals (KS) 14) Central Illinois Arsenal 15) Louisville Slugger Warriors (MO) 16) Illinois Patriots Blue 17) Illinois Patriots Red 18) Illinois Patriots White 19) Midwest Rangers 20) Lincoln Heat (16u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 16u tournaments)

16B ASA Girls: 1) Shock Softball 2) Midstate Missiles 3) Central Illinois Elite 4) River City Rage '00 5) Central Illinois Predators 6) Adams County ACES 7) BNGSA Storm 8) Midwest Intensity 9) Monticello Magic 10) Xplosion Fastpitch (MO) 11) Nebraska Quakes 12) Synergy Heat 13) Tri-County Thunder 14) BlitzDugout (16B is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 16B tournaments)
July 15-17
Team Appreciation
Weekend #2






sold-out
9u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Valley Rage 2) Midwest Mafia 3) St. Louis Dawgs 4) River Valley Rebels (MO) (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Milwaukee Hitmen (WI) 3) Champaign Xpress 4) Staunton Storm 5) Quincy Dirtbags 6) Southside Prospects 7) Crusaders (MO) 8) O'Fallon Vipers (MO) 9) Washington Panthers 9u 10) Carmi Bulldogs (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Midwest Boyz 2) Milwaukee Hitmen (WI) 3) St. Louis Bluejays 4) NEMO Venom 5) Central Illinois Swing 6) Hitting Center Arsenal 7) Dunlap Eagles Gold 8) Hannibal Mudcats 10u 9) Springfield Volts 10) Quincy Bulldogs 11) Chatham Redskins (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Midwest Mudcats 11u 2) Missouri Gators 3) WashMO Vipers 4) JC Slam (MO) 5) Dyer County Tomahawks (TN) 6) Rawlings Xtreme (MO) 7) Eureka Gators (MO) 8) Chatham Braves Red 9) Bulls (MO) 10) Hillsboro Jr. Toppers 11) Okaw Valley 12) Tri-County Titans (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u A/AA Boys: 1) St. Louis Blue Sox 2) Hitting Center Arsenal-Maroon 3) Chesterfield Orioles (MO) 4) Synergy 5) Southside Prospects 6) Hitting Center Arsenal-Black 7) NEMO Gators 8) Springfield Blue Chips-Orange 9) Central Illinois Swing 10) Hannibal Mudcats 11) Washington Panthers (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Chatham Redskins 2) Aurora Aces 3) Collinsville Extreme 4) Davenport Babe Ruth Futures (IA) 5) Brighton Bulldogs 6) Champaign Dream 7) Monticello Thunder (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
July 19-24
CABA 15u
World Series
CABA 15u World Series Boys: 1) Oakland Bulldogs (MI) 2) Slammers Illinois (IL) 3) Minnesota Blizzard (MN) 4) BNBA Gold (IL) 5) Chesterton Cougars (IN) 6) Illinois Bulldogs (IL) 7) Missouri Gators-Eisen (MO) 8) Xtreme Heat (IL) 9) Springfield Cyclones (IL) 10) Cross Hit Baseball Academy-Black (TN) 11) KVL K-Hawks (IL) 12) Hitting Center Arsenal (IL) 13) Homer Heat (IL) 14) Missouri Gators-Guccione (MO) 15) Indiana Twins (IN) 16) Michigan Blue Jays (MI) 17) Minnesota Mash Baseball Club (MN) 18) 3n2 Illinois Steel (IL) 19) Illinois Sparks (IL)
July 22-24
Team Appreciation
Weekend #3
Frosh/Soph Boys (14u/15u): 1) Civic Memorial Eagles 2) Missouri Redhawks 3) Aurora Starz 4) Leaf River Raiders 5) Illinois Magic 6) Southern Illinois Pride 7) Indiana Junior Sycamores 8) Gillespie Sting 9) St. Louis Redbirds 10) Lincoln Heat

Varsity Boys (16u/17u): 1) Civic Memorial Eagles 2) Tigers Baseball 3) Central Illinois Wildcats 4) Canton Crushers 5) Hitting Center Arsenal 6) Twin City Rage 7) Litchfield Bullets 8) Bluejays Baseball

14B ASA Girls: 1) Gold Glovers '01 2) Bond County Fastpitch 3) St. Louis Surge Blue 4) Midwest Adrenaline
July 28-31
Boys
Elite All Star Showcase



sold-out
9u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Metro Southern Illinois 2) Central Missouri 3) Eastern Illinois 4) Land of Lincoln 5) Southeast Wisconsin 6) South Chicago 7) Missouri 8) Central Illinois (9u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 9u tournaments)

10u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Southeast Wisconsin 2) Southern Illinois 3) Team Midwest 4) Missouri 5) Illinois (10u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 10u tournaments)

11u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Metro Southern Illinois 2) Southeast Wisconsin 3) Central Illinois 4) Southern Illinois 5) Wisconsin 6) South Chicago (11u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 11u tournaments)

12u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Central Illinois 2) Southeast Wisconsin 3) Missouri 4) South Chicago 5) Southern Illinois 6) Iowa 7) Wisconsin (12u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 12u tournaments)

13u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) Heartland of Illinois 2) South Chicago 3) Northern Illinois 4) Central Missouri 5) West Central Illinois 6) Indiana 7) West Chicago 8) Iowa 9) Central Illinois 10) Wisconsin 11) Southern Illinois 12) Missouri (13u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 13u tournaments)

14u Boys Elite All Stars: 1) South Chicago 2) Team WI/IL 3) Central Illinois 4) Indiana 5) Missouri 6) Illinois (14u is FULL, please see other Lenz Field 14u tournaments)
August 13-14
8u Boys
Machine Pitch
All Star Showcase
8u Boys: 1) SWIBL North 2) Peoria Area All Stars 3) SWIBL South 4) Central Illinois 5) Mid Illini 6) Missouri 7) NE Missouri


*For more info on this event, please Email tom@lenzfield.com
August 27
Junior HIgh Jamboree #1
Baseball: 1) Blessed Sacrament 2) Our Saviour 3) Normal Thomas Metcalf
September 3
Junior HIgh Jamboree #2
Baseball: 1) Morton Jr. High (8th) 2) Morton Jr. High (7th) 3) Blessed Sacrament 4) Springfield Franklin (A) 5) Springfield Lincoln Magnet (A) 6) Springfield Lincoln Magnet (B) 7) Edwardsville Lincoln (8th) 8) Edwardsville Lincoln (7th) 9) Springfield Franklin (B)
September 24-25
2017 Ages
10u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) BTL Cardinals (KS) 3) Midwest Mafia 4) Pekin Bulldogs 5) Springfield Batbusters

16B Girls:1) USSSA Pride Angels 2) Southern Illinois Sluggers 3) Flames Fastpitch 4) Synergy Heat
October 8-9
Junior High
All Star
Showcase
sold-out
Jr. High All Star Showcase 8th Grade Boys: 1) West Central 2) South 3) Metro North 4) Illini Corridor 5) West 6) North Central 7) Metro South 8) Heartland 9) North 10) Land of Lincoln 11) East 12) Northwest

Jr. High All Star Showcase 7th Grade Boys: 1) Central 2) South 3) West 4) North

Jr. High All Star Showcase Girls: 1) Land of Lincoln 2) Midwest 3) West Central 4) East 5) Northwest 6) Central 7) South 8) West 9) East Central 10) North

*For more info on this event, please Email Barry at director1@lenzfield.com
October 15-16
2017 Ages
10u Boys: 1) Champaign Tribe 2) Central Illinois Swing 3) Shelbyville Rams 4) Springfield Batbusters 5) Midwest Mafia 6) Mineral Area Bulldogs (MO)

11u/12u Boys: 1) Macomb Bombers 2) Wiers Warriors 3) Team Illini 4) Midwest Boyz 5) Champaign Dream 6) Chatham Braves

14u Boys: 1) Lenz Field Warriors 2) Perfect Game Royals (IA) 3) Collinsville Extreme 4) Springfield Batbusters 5) Muscatine Cardinals (IA) 6) Morris Tomahawks 7) Muscatine Muskies (IA)

15u Boys: 1) Wiers Warriors 2) Central Illinois Aces 3) Limestone Rockets 4) Arsenal
October 22-23
2017 Ages
Varsity Boys:1) Central Illinois Wildcats 2) St. Louis Sharks 3) Hitting Center Arsenal 4) KVL K-Hawks

16B ASA Girls:1) Gateway Stride 2) Synergy Heat 3) Team Impact 4) Express (MO)