CABA-WORLD-SERIES-PLAIN-LOGO-15x15

2019 CABA World Series Results

 

CABA 15u World Series Champion: Minnesota Blizzard Blue
CABA 15u World Series Runner Up: Minnesota Icemen-Spencer

CABA 11u World Series Champion: Springfield Arsenal Maroon
CABA 11u World Series Runner Up: LumberKings

 

2019 CABA 15u World Series (July 18-21)   CLICK HERE

  • 5 Game Minimum, and this will be a COLLEGE SCOUTED event with many colleges in attendance
  • CABA 15u World Series is one of the top 15u events in the Midwest with 32 teams attending in 2018
  • Also MVP awards and other special awards (see below), as well as All Tournament Team awards
  • Contact director2@lenzfield.com to get your team registered for 2019, or if you have any questions

 

CABA 15u World Series All Tourney Team:
Jase Daley Chatham Braves
Austin Neuweg Complete Game Rangers
Gavin Johnston St. Louis Naturals
Aaron Smith Minnesota Icemen-Sutterer
Mason Stenberg Duluth Diamond Jaxx
Sam McEvoy Duluth Diamond Jaxx
Aaris Stolte Complete Game Training Academy
Keaton Scott Complete Game Training Academy
Jake Gonse Minnesota Icemen-Spencer
Justice Knight Minnesota Icemen-Spencer
Jacob Deutschman Minnesota Icemen-Spencer
Ben Irsfeld Minnesota Blizzard Blue
Charlie Jacobson Minnesota Blizzard Blue
Sam Schneider Minnesota Blizzard Blue
Jackson Cooke Minnesota Blizzard Blue

 

CABA 15u World Series Hustle Award – Carter Kalin Duluth Diamond Jaxx
CABA 15u World Series Gold Glove Award – Aaris Stolte Complete Game Training Academy
CABA 15u World Series Outstanding Hitter Award – Donte Williams Minnesota Icemen-Spencer
CABA 15u World Series Outstanding Pitcher Award – Weston Russell Minnesota Blizzard Blue
CABA 15u World Series Most Valuable Player Award – Trenton Burkhalter Minnesota Blizzard Blue

 

2019 CABA 11u World Series (July 19-21)   CLICK HERE

  • 4 Game Minimum, with 3 pool play games followed by GOLD bracket play and SILVER bracket play
  • Perfect for all levels of 11u teams as we’ll crown champions in both brackets (GOLD and SILVER)
  • Also MVP awards and other special awards (see below), as well as All Tournament Team awards
  • Skills Competitions on Saturday for 11u with awards to the top 3 finishers in each competition
  • Contact director2@lenzfield.com to get your team registered for 2019, or if you have any questions

 

CABA 11u World Series All Tourney Team:
Hudson Pemichael Christian County Crush
Griffin Meeker Springfield Arsenal-White
Sean Maberry Southern Illinois Sluggers
Henry Rose Springfield Cardinals
Jorey Myren Springfield Cardinals
Hayden Gratton Lumberjacks
Luke Saxe Lumberjacks
Ike Young LumberKings
Adam Bovinett LumberKings
Jordan Schneider LumberkKings
Cody Zimdars Springfield Arsenal Maroon
AJ Charpentier Springfield Arsenal Maroon
Chance Payne Springfield Arsenal Maroon
Eli Olson Springfield Arsenal Maroon

CABA 11u World Series Hustle Award – Caleb Cox Springfield Cardinals
CABA 11u World Series Gold Glove Award – Bobby Harris Lumberjacks
CABA 11u World Series Outstanding Hitter Award – Ike Young LumberKings
CABA 11u World Series Outstanding Pitcher Award – Chance Payne Springfield Arsenal Maroon
CABA 11u World Series Most Valuable Player Award – Cody Zimdars Springfield Arsenal Maroon

 

CABA 11u World Series Skills Competition Results:
Throwing Accuracy: 1st place – Luke Saxe Lumberjacks; 2nd place – Abe Kribbs Southern Illinois Sluggers; 3rd place – Dalton Carriker Lumberjacks

Running Competition: 1st place – Eli Olson Springfield Arsenal Maroon; 2nd place – Hayden Gratton Lumberjacks; 3rd place – Bradley Ruckman Southern Illinois Sluggers

Home Run Derby: 1st place – Chance Payne Springfield Arsenal Maroon; 2nd place – Conner Wilson Springfield Arsenal White; 3rd place – Adam Bovinett LumberKings

 

fields-2017